Athletics: Baseball

Back to Baseball Home Page
 
 

2012 Roster

 

Click here for a Word version of the roster


No Name Cl Pos B/T Ht Wt Hometown/High School

2 Chris Manfredonia Fr IF R/R 5-9 170 Basking Ridge, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
3 Jimmy Cody Fr OF L/R 6-0 175 Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
4 Tyler Latrenta So OF R/R 5-10 165 Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck
5 Craig Weinhaus Fr IF R/R 5-10 155 Cross River, NY./John Jay
6 Joseph Vila ** Jr OF R/R 6-0 185 Millington, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
7 Christian Ferlan Fr P R/R 6-2 175 Litchfield, N.H./Bishop Guertin
8 Brian Beck ** Sr 1B L/R 6-3 190 Metuchen, N.J./St. Joseph's
9 Rob Shannon ** Jr P L/L 5-10 170 West Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
10 John Muha ** Jr OF R/R 6-0 175 Cedar Knolls, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
11 Pat Doolittle * So P R/R 6-4 185 Hebron, Conn./R.H.A.M.
12 John Scuderi * So SS R/R 5-10 175 Old Brookville, N.Y./North Shore
13 Austin Cush Fr P/OF L/R 6-0 160 Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks South
14 Vincent Nardone Fr OF R/R 5-9 155 Weston, Mass./Weston
15 Brett Rosen So C R/R 6-3 205 New Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
16 Zach Hoffman Fr P/IF R/R 5-8 180 Williamstown, N.J./Williamstown
17 Mike Speroni ** Sr P R/R 6-2 170 Painted Post, N.Y./Corning Painted Post West
18 Tim Velys ** Jr P L/L 5-9 180 Riverhead, N.Y./Riverhead
19 Billy Rogers * Jr P R/R 6-2 195 Kendall Park, N.J./South Brunswick
20 Robert Appleby Jr 3B R/R 6-3 200 Silver Spring, Md./Maret School
21 Jimmy Aramanda * Jr DH R/R 6-0 220 Saddle River, N.J./Emerson
22 Max Litvak * So 1B L/L 6-1 195 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
23 Ryan Kennedy So C R/R 6-0 185 Greenlawn, N.Y./Harborfields
24 Andy Doolittle So 1B R/R 6-3 200 Hebron, Conn./R.H.A.M.
25 Nick Kennedy So 3B R/R 6-0 190 Greenlawn, N.Y./Harborfields
26 Nick Gazzillo * So OF R/R 5-6 190 Hillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
27 Seth Fenster Fr P L/L 5-10 175 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
28 Kurt Johnson Fr OF R/R 6-0 170 Newtown Square, Pa./Marple Newtown
29 Tommy DeVito Fr C R/R 6-2 253 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
30 Nick Gies Fr P R/R 6-1 170 Pennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
31 David Anderson Fr P/IF R/R 5-11 155 Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
32 Matthew Lawsky Fr P R/R 5-10 170 Glen Rock, N.J./Glen Rock
33 Ryan Rechten ** Jr P R/R 6-2 210 Fairfield, N.J./West Essex Regional
34 Christopher Flynn Fr IF R/R 5-10 174 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Oceanside
35 Cameron Shaw Fr 3B R/R 6-0 180 East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
37 Matt Clarke Fr P L/L 6-0 170 Townsend, Mass./North Middlesex Regional
38 Danny Usewick Fr IF R/R 5-10 165 Annapolis, Md./St. Mary's
39 Nick Plinio Fr C R/R 6-3 205 Lebanon, N.J./North Hunterdon
40 Phillip Balseca Fr P/IF R/R 5-9 160 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
41 Nick Busillo *** Sr OF L/R 6-1 225 Media, Pa./Malvern Prep
  Scott Barnickel Fr OF R/R 5-11 175 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Tech
  Marcus Henderson Fr OF R/R 5-10 150 Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro North
  Daniel Kaminsky Fr IF R/R 5-8 155 Port Washington, N.Y./Paul D. Schreiber
  Julian Rutkowski Fr P R/R 6-4 190 Chicago, Ill./Lake Forest Academy

* letters won
 
Head Coach: Corey Goff (Susquehanna ’95)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Baltz (Moravian ’08), Dan Horoshock (East Stroudsburg ’97), Jonmichael Vito (Misericordia ’02)