Athletics: Baseball

Back to Baseball Home Page
 
 

2013 Roster

Roster downloads: Word | StatCrew (TRO) | StatCrew (TRX)


No Name Cl Pos B/T Ht Wt Hometown/High School

2 Chris Manfredonia * So 2B R/R 5-9 170 Basking Ridge, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
3 David Anderson So P R/R 5-11 155 Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
4 Tyler Latrenta Jr OF R/R 5-10 165 Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck
5 Danny Usewick So SS R/R 5-10 165 Annapolis, Md./St. Mary's
6 Joseph Vila ***+ Sr OF R/R 6-0 185 Millington, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
7 Christian Ferlan * So P R/R 6-2 175 Litchfield, N.H./Bishop Guertin
8 Jimmy Cody * So OF L/R 6-0 175 Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
9 Rob Shannon ***+ Sr P L/L 5-10 170 West Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
10 John Muha ***+ Sr OF R/R 6-0 175 Cedar Knolls, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
11 Pat Doolittle * Jr P R/R 6-4 185 Hebron, Conn./R.H.A.M.
12 John Scuderi ** Jr SS R/R 5-10 175 Old Brookville, N.Y./North Shore
13 Austin Cush * So P L/R 6-0 160 Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks South
14 Vincent Nardone So OF R/R 5-9 155 Weston, Mass./Weston
15 Brett Rosen * Jr C R/R 6-3 205 New Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
16 Zach Hoffman * So P/IF R/R 5-8 175 Williamstown, N.J./Williamstown
17 Eric Mandell Fr 2B R/R 5-9 175 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
18 Tim Velys ***+ Sr P L/L 5-9 180 Riverhead, N.Y./Riverhead
19 Billy Rogers ** Sr P R/R 6-2 195 Kendall Park, N.J./South Brunswick
20 Robert Appleby Sr IF R/R 6-3 200 Silver Spring, Md./Maret School
21 Jimmy Aramanda ** Sr DH R/R 6-0 220 Saddle River, N.J./Emerson
22 Max Litvak ** Jr 1B L/L 6-1 195 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
23 Chris Flynn So OF R/R 5-10 174 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
24 Nick Plinio * So 1B/C R/R 6-3 205 Lebanon, N.J./North Hunterdon
25 Nick Kennedy * Jr 3B/1B R/R 6-0 190 Greenlawn, N.Y./Harborfields
26 Nick Gazzillo * Jr OF R/R 5-6 190 Hillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
27 Seth Fenster So P L/L 5-10 175 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
28 Kurt Johnson * So 3B/OF R/R 6-0 170 Newtown Square, Pa./Marple Newtown
29 Tommy DeVito So C R/R 6-2 253 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
30 Nick Gies So P R/R 6-1 170 Pennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
31 Tim Hofmann Fr P L/L 5-10 175 Whippany, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
32 Matthew Lawsky * So P R/R 5-10 170 Glen Rock, N.J./Glen Rock
33 Ryan Rechten *** Sr P R/R 6-2 210 Fairfield, N.J./West Essex Regional
34 Jordan Leopold Fr OF R/R 5-11 170 Merrick, N.Y./John F. Kennedy
35 Cameron Shaw So IF R/R 6-0 180 East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
36 Conor McDermott So C R/R 5-11 190 Yonkers, N.Y./Hackley School
37 Matt Clarke So P L/L 6-0 170 Townsend, Mass./North Middlesex Regional
38 Nick Lamb Fr OF R/R 5-11 180 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
39 Andrew Oakes Fr P R/R 6-2 170 Stamford, Conn./Westhill
40 Phillip Balseca So P R/R 5-9 160 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
41 Andrew Rava Fr 3B L/R 6-1 180 Hillsborough, N.J./Immaculata
               
  Connor Annese Fr P R/R 6-1 195 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
  Scott Barnickel So OF R/R 5-11 175 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Tech
  Sean Buecker Fr 1B R/R 6-0 240 Robbinsville, N.J./Robbinsville
  Brandon Casale Fr IF R/R 5-8 172 Mineola, N.Y./Wheatley School
  Anthony D'Angelo So P L/L 6-2 190 Port Washington, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
  Jake Dock Fr IF R/R 6-0 170 Livingston, N.J./Livingston
  Michael Giordano So 2B R/R 5-7 165 Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
  Marcus Henderson So OF R/R 5-10 150 Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro North
  Daniel Kaminsky So IF R/R 5-8 155 Port Washington, N.Y./Paul D. Schreiber
  Alex Morisano Fr P R/R 5-10 150 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
  Chris Murphy Fr IF R/R 5-11 190 Chester, N.J./Mendham
  Adrian Pichardo Fr OF R/R 5-8 155 Manhattan, N.Y./NYC iSchool
  Julian Rutkowski So P R/R 6-4 190 Chicago, Ill./Lake Forest Academy
  Josh Schoen Fr P/OF L/L 5-11 185 Los Angeles, Calif./YULA
  Chris Tassoulas Fr 1B/C R/R 6-2 220 Nesconset, N.Y./St. Anthony's

* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Tod Gross (Shenandoah ’02)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Baltz (Moravian ’08), Dan Horoshock (East Stroudsburg ’97), Jon Baltz (Moravian ’11)