Athletics: Baseball

Back to Baseball Home Page
 
 

2014 Roster

 

Roster downloads: Word | StatCrew (TRO) | StatCrew (TRX)


No Name Cl Pos B/T Ht Wt Hometown/High School

2 Chris Manfredonia * Jr 2B R/R 5-9 175 Basking Ridge, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
3 David Anderson * Jr P R/R 5-11 165 Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
4 Tyler Latrenta *+ Sr OF R/R 5-10 165 Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck
5 Danny Usewick * Jr 2B/SS R/R 5-10 175 Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’s
6 Kurt Johnson ** Jr SS R/R 6-0 170 Newtown Square, Pa./Marple Newtown
7 Christian Ferlan ** Jr P R/R 6-2 195 Litchfield, N.H./Bishop Guertin
8 Jimmy Cody ** Jr OF L/R 6-0 175 Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
9 John Icaza Fr OF R/R 5-11 160 Whitehouse Station, N.J./Hunterdon Central
10 Conor McDermott * Jr C R/R 5-11 190 Yonkers, N.Y./Hackley School
12 John Scuderi *** Sr 3B R/R 5-10 195 Old Brookville, N.Y./North Shore
13 Austin Cush ** Jr P L/R 6-0 160 Warrington, Pa./Central Bucks South
14 Vince Nardone Jr OF R/R 5-9 170 Weston, Mass./Weston
15 Brett Rosen **+ Sr C R/R 6-3 205 New Rochelle, N.Y./New Rochelle
16 Zach Hoffman * Jr 3B R/R 5-8 175 Williamstown, N.J./Williamstown
17 Nick Lamb So OF R/R 5-10 180 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
18 Michael Giordano Jr 2B R/R 5-7 165 Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
19 Adam Pracher Fr P R/R 6-1 150 Marlton, N.J./Cherokee
20 Tommy DeVito Jr C R/R 6-2 253 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
21 Jimmy Aramanda *** Sr 1B R/R 6-0 210 Saddle River, N.J./Emerson
22 Max Litvak *** Sr OF L/L 6-1 210 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
23 Chris Flynn Jr OF R/R 5-10 174 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Oceanside
24 Nick Plinio ** Jr OF R/R 6-3 205 Lebanon, N.J./North Hunterdon
25 Nick Kennedy **+ Sr 1B R/R 6-0 206 Greenlawn, N.Y./Harborfields
26 Nick Gazzillo * Sr OF R/R 5-6 200 Hillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
27 Seth Fenster Jr P L/L 5-10 180 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
28 Alex Morisano So P R/R 5-10 160 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
29 Josh Schoen So P L/L 5-11 185 Los Angeles, Calif./YULA
30 Nick Gies * Jr P R/R 6-2 185 Pennington, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
31 Tim Hofmann So P L/L 5-10 175 Whippany, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
32 Matthew Lawsky **+ Jr P R/R 5-10 170 Glen Rock, N.J./Glen Rock
33 Andrew Rava So 3B L/R 6-2 200 Hillsborough, N.J./Immaculata
34 Thomas Yohe Fr 1B R/R 6-0 195 Merrick, N.Y./St. Dominic
35 Robbie Hopes Fr 1B R/R 6-3 240 Massapequa, N.Y./Chaminade
36 Connor Annese So P R/R 6-1 185 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
37 Matt Clarke Jr P L/L 6-0 210 Townsend, Mass./North Middlesex Regional
38 Nick Lucas Fr C R/R 6-1 170 Madison, N.J./Madison
39 Ryan Banks Fr P R/R 5-11 170 Berkeley Heights, N.J./Oratory Prep
40 Phillip Balseca * Jr P R/R 5-9 160 Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
41 Troy Elias Fr P R/R 6-2 205 Closter, N.J./Northern Valley Demarest
  Sean Buecker So 1B R/R 6-0 240 Robbinsville, N.J./Robbinsville
  Jakob Cayne Fr OF L/L 5-7 169 North Bellmore, N.Y./Lawrence Woodmere Academy
  Jake Dock So IF R/R 6-0 180 Livingston, N.J./Livingston
  Marcus Henderson Jr OF R/R 5-11 165 Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro North
  Daniel Kaminsky Jr 2B R/R 5-9 160 Port Washington, N.Y./Paul D. Schreiber
  Nick Maisto Fr P R/R 6-3 180 Rumson, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
  Mike Manfredonia Fr OF R/R 5-8 170 Basking Ridge, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
  Nick McGann Fr C R/R 5-7 165 Middletown, N.J./Middletown South
  Elie Skolnick Fr P R/R 6-3 185 New Rochelle, N.Y./King (Conn.)
  Adam Tynan Fr 3B R/R 5-11 195 Barnegat, N.J./Barnegat

 
* letters won  + captains
 
Head Coach: Tod Gross (Shenandoah ’02)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Baltz (Moravian ’08), Dan Horoshock (East Stroudsburg ’97)