Athletics: Football

Back to Football Home Page
 
 

2013 Roster

Roster downloads: Word | Stat Crew: .FRO | .FRX


No Name Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown/High School  

1 Cody Geyer Jr WR 5-8 180 Wanaque, N.J./Lakeland Regional
2 Aaron Bossard * Jr TE/H 6-0 200 Roxbury, N.J./Roxbury
3 Luke D'Alessandro * Sr RB 5-11 204 Hastings, N.Y./Hastings
4 Mike Harris So WR 5-7 152 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
5 Kamal Kendrick So RB 5-9 175 Teaneck, N.J./Teaneck
6 Marcus Allen * So RB 5-8 183 Union, N.J./Mercersburg Academy (Pa.)
7 Anthony Schwab So QB 5-11 183 Pittston, Pa./Pittston Area
8 Joe Carlucci **+ Sr QB 5-11 194 Manalapan, N.J./St. John Vianney
9 David Hausladen Jr TE/H 6-2 215 Malvern, Pa./Great Valley
10 Devlin Formey So WR 5-9 160 Union, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
11 Michael Long ** Jr TE/H 6-1 217 Highland Park, N.J./Highland Park
12 Matt Aspinwall So QB/P 5-10 177 Milford, Conn./Joseph A. Foran
13 Luke Primerano Fr QB 6-3 200 Wayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
14 Nick Palladino Fr QB 6-0 198 Millstone Twp., N.J./Allentown
15 Kahlil Edley So CB 5-10 181 Washington, D.C./Maret School
16 Gene Blanco * Jr LB 5-11 216 Freehold, N.J./Freehold Twp.
17 Alexander Meller So S 5-9 184 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
18 Alex Alberque Fr QB 5-10 166 Ridgefield Park, N.J./Ridgefield Park
19 Sean Robbins Fr WR 5-10 192 Kinnelon, N.J./Kinnelon
20 Jonathan Marrero So WR 5-11 162 Elmsford, N.Y./Briarcliff
21 Kyle Fox So S 5-9 177 Pennsburg, Pa./Upper Perkiomen
22 Kevin Van Laar *** Sr RB 5-9 171 Blairstown, N.J./North Warren Regional
23 A.J. Gallagher Fr QB/H 5-11 201 Wyckoff, N.J./Bergen Catholic
24 Brian Wiegand Fr CB 5-9 167 Darien, Conn./Darien
25 Jeremey Thomas ** Jr LB/S 5-11 195 Garfield, N.J./St. Mary
26 Darnell Davis ** Sr CB 5-9 170 East Harlem, N.Y./Hackley School
27 Matt Pagano * So S 5-11 198 Hopewell, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
28 Allen Trusty Fr S 5-11 170 Blackwood, N.J./Paul VI
29 Larry Gelok So DB 5-11 173 Pompton Lakes, N.J./Pompton Lakes
30 Gerard Grimes Fr CB 5-11 181 Little Egg Harbor, N.J./Pinelands Regional
31 Chris Flynn * Jr DB 5-10 186 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
32 Thomas DiCarlo ** Jr RB 5-11 214 Eastchester, N.Y./Eastchester
33 Jameson Ewing So TE/H 5-10 204 Concord, N.H./Proctor Academy
34 Tom Holland * Sr LB 5-11 202 Brick, N.J./Pt. Pleasant Boro
35 Walter Baginsky Fr DB 5-11 174 Montgomery, N.J./Montgomery
36 Joe Hogh *+ Sr TE/H 5-10 190 Fredon, N.J./Kittatinny
37 Daniel Galvin So DE 6-1 240 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
38 Stephen Szelong So LB 6-1 202 Pittsburgh, Pa./Pine-Richland
39 Tyler Cerbo * Jr S 5-11 170 Newton, N.J./Kittatinny
40 Michael Young ** Sr TE/H 6-0 207 Lititz, Pa./Manheim Twp.
41 Andrew Onimus *** Sr DB 6-2 180 Drexel Hill, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
42 Tyler Smith Fr LB 5-11 227 Peekskill, N.Y./Kennedy Catholic
43 Ian Gimbar ** Jr LB 5-11 205 Hellertown, Pa./Saucon Valley
44 Jon Seddon Jr DE 5-11 233 Galloway, N.J./Absegami
45 Mike Luby Fr LB 5-9 193 Marlborough, Conn./RHAM
46 Jimmy Bolton Fr LB 6-0 207 Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
47 Tony Checchia * Jr TE/H 5-10 200 Churchville, Pa./Council Rock South
48 Michael Hovan So LB 5-8 196 Nutley, N.J./Nutley
49 Kristopher Moore Fr LB 5-11 214 Philadelphia, Pa./St. Mark's (Del.)
50 Kory Crichton **+ Sr LB 5-11 225 Oxnard, Calif./Chaminade College Prep
51 Jacob Dolin So OG 6-0 262 Whitehall, Pa./Whitehall
52 Greg DeLade ** Jr DE 6-0 235 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
53 Devin Woods Jr LB 6-1 208 Stockton, N.J./Hunterdon Central
54 Dillon Minnaker So LB 6-0 200 Ramsey, N.J./Ramsey
55 John Bolger * Jr DE 6-1 230 Centerport, N.Y./Harborfields
56 Rob Municchi * Sr OL 6-1 280 Estell Manor, N.J./Barnegat
57 Brian Ellis * Jr LB 6-0 215 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
58 Peter Sorrento *** Sr LB 5-10 218 East Brunswick, N.J./East Brunswick
59 Lenny Smith So LB 6-0 222 River Edge, N.J./River Dell
60 Tommy DeVito * Jr OL 6-2 255 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
61 Domenick Mattia Fr OL 6-0 226 Cedar Grove, N.J./Bergen Catholic
62 Willie Britt Fr OL 6-2 249 Frenchtown, N.J./Delaware Valley Regional
63 Bill Brauer Fr LB 5-6 210 Mendham, N.J./Morristown Beard
63 Doug Goss Jr OG 6-1 270 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
64 Jeff Oliemuller * Sr OG 6-4 298 Pequannock, N.J./Pequannock Twp.
65 Joe Whitney Fr OL 5-10 219 Sparta, N.J./Sparta
66 Carlo Autino So OL 6-2 295 Wood-Ridge, N.J./Wood-Ridge
67 Daniel Cano So OL 6-2 278 Bucaramanga, Colombia/Montclair (N.J.)
68 Jack Petrella Fr OL 6-6 331 Mendham, N.J./West Morris Mendham
69 Marcos Ortega-Diaz Fr DE 5-10 248 Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
70 Erik Santiago Fr OL 5-10 244 Bogota, N.J./Paramus Catholic
71 Rami Hamdan So OG 6-2 262 New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
72 Bryan Auvil * So OT 6-3 265 Macungie, Pa./Emmaus
73 Thomas Crimeni So OT 6-1 236 Farmingdale, N.J./Howell
74 Andrew Kincaid * So C 6-2 274 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
75 Kevin Cellary * Jr DL 6-2 260 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
76 Trevor Cardo * Jr OT 6-2 250 Cresskill, N.J./Cresskill
77 David Parfitt Fr OL 6-0 293 Clinton, N.J./Voorhees
77 Robert Geerlof So OL 6-0 230 Montvale, N.J./Pascack Hills
78 Johnathan Charles * Sr NT 6-3 280 Boston, Mass./The Gunnery (Conn.)
79 Mike Petuskey Fr OL 6-2 235 Mays Landing, N.J./Oakcrest
80 Chris Litzenberger *** Sr WR 5-8 173 Catasauqua, Pa./Catasauqua
81 John Feaster Fr CB 5-9 184 Washington Twp., N.J./Bergen Catholic
82 Adrian Kwan Fr WR 5-5 140 New Hyde Park, N.Y./Herricks
83 Christian Gwynn Fr WR 5-9 190 Newark, Del./St. Elizabeth
83 Jay Leshinsky Jr TE/H 6-2 217 Livingston, N.J./The Gunnery (Conn.)
84 Ryan Delaney Fr WR 5-7 154 Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional
85 Tom Schultz Fr WR 6-2 194 Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
86 Brendan Connolly Jr WR 6-3 193 Mahopac, N.Y./Edgemont
87 Joey Starinsky Fr WR 5-6 164 Avoca, Pa./Pittston Area
88 Jake Solari Fr LB 6-1 197 Palisades Park, N.J./St. Joseph Regional
89 Garrett Federico Fr K/P 5-8 177 Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck
90 Ronald Christian So DE 6-0 223 Baltimore, Md./Milford Mill Academy
91 Michael Hogan Fr DE 5-11 246 Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah
92 Kyle Ruiz * So DL 6-3 245 Cornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
93 Hayden Sterling So DE 6-1 233 Houston, Texas/Houston Christian
94 Kevin McCorvey So NT 6-1 240 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
95 Casey Fosbenner So K 6-3 200 Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown
96 Connor Winter ** Jr K/P 6-1 179 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
97 Christian Smith * Sr DE 6-0 225 Somers, N.Y./Somers
97 Sam Ridenour Fr P 6-0 240 Chester, N.J./West Morris Mendham
98 Keenan Mease Jr K 5-10 155 Williams Twp., Pa./Wilson
99 Joe Bonaddio So DL 5-11 232 Norwalk, Conn./St. Luke's
99 Tyler Gottlieb Fr K 6-1 218 Williamstown, N.J./William Penn Charter (Pa.)

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Mike Donnelly (Ithaca ’75) - defensive coordinator/safeties
Assistant Coaches:
  Tom Perkovich (Canisius ’02) - offensive coordinator/offensive line
  Trey Brown (Colorado ’93) - special teams coordinator/quarterbacks
  Ron Hannis (East Stroudsburg ’94) - defensive line
  Bob Kohler (Kutztown ’70) - cornerbacks
  Mike Litzenberger - inside linebackers
  Jordan Purdy (Wilkes ’08) - running backs
  Joel Sheldon - assistant special teams/director of football operations
  Jamel Mutunga (Gettysburg ’11) - tight ends
  Mike Kane (West Chester ’09) - wide receivers
Managers: Jen Mermelstein, Steven Puccetti, Kyrie Fisher