Athletics: Football

Back to Football Home Page
 
 

2014 Roster

Roster downloads: Word (numerical) | Word (alphabetical) | PDF | Stat Crew: .FRO | .FRX


No Name Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown/High School

1 Cody Geyer * Sr WR 5-8 181 Wanaque, N.J./Lakeland Regional
2 Aaron Bossard ** Sr TE/H 6-0 205 Roxbury, N.J./Roxbury
3 John Feaster * So CB 5-9 183 Washington Twp., N.J./Bergen Catholic
4 Mike Harris * Jr WR 5-7 161 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
5 Kamal Kendrick Jr RB 5-9 180 Teaneck, N.J./Teaneck
6 Matthew Stickney Fr RB 5-9 196 Marlton, N.J./Cherokee
7 Anthony Schwab Jr QB 5-11 180 Pittston, Pa./Pittston Area
8 Ryan Delaney * So WR 5-7 156 Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional
9 David Hausladen * Sr TE/H 6-2 210 Malvern, Pa./Great Valley
10 Devlin Formey * Jr WR 5-9 152 Union, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
11 Michael Long *** Sr TE/H 6-1 230 Highland Park, N.J./Highland Park
11 Justin Lange Fr QB 6-3 187 Wallingford, Conn./Sheehan
12 Matt Aspinwall Jr QB/P 5-11 166 Milford, Conn./Joseph A. Foran
13 Luke Primerano So WR 6-3 205 Wayne, N.J./Wayne Valley
14 Nick Palladino * So QB 6-0 204 Millstone Twp., N.J./Allentown
15 Kahlil Edley Jr CB 5-10 179 Washington, D.C./Maret School
16 Gene Blanco **+ Sr LB 6-1 222 Freehold, N.J./Freehold Twp.
16 Paul Aliseo Fr QB 5-11 182 Toms River, N.J./Toms River East
17 Alexander Meller Jr S 5-10 181 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
18 Christian Lopez Fr DB 5-10 185 Garfield, N.J./St. Mary
19 Bobby Brown Fr LB 5-11 207 Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
20 Jonathan Marrero Jr WR 5-11 161 Elmsford, N.Y./Briarcliff
21 Kyle Fox Jr S 5-9 175 Pennsburg, Pa./Upper Perkiomen
22 Michael Hovan * Jr LB 5-9 185 Nutley, N.J./Nutley
23 Nicholas Savant Fr RB 5-8 168 Hellertown, Pa./Saucon Valley
24 Brian Wiegand So DB 5-10 173 Darien, Conn./Darien
25 Jeremey Thomas ***+ Sr LB 5-11 208 Garfield, N.J./St. Mary
26 Max Cepeda Fr RB 5-7 158 River Edge, N.J./River Dell
27 Matt Pagano ** Jr S 6-0 189 Hopewell, N.J./Hopewell Valley Central
28 George DiFiore Fr DB 5-11 177 Ardsley, N.Y./Ardsley
29 Larry Gelok * Jr CB 5-11 169 Pompton Lakes, N.J./Pompton Lakes
30 Gerard Grimes So S 6-0 196 Little Egg Harbor, N.J./Pinelands Regional
31 Chris Flynn ** Sr S 5-10 185 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
31 Craig Levine Fr DB 5-8 160 Brick, N.J./Red Bank Catholic
32 Thomas DiCarlo *** Sr RB 5-11 212 Eastchester, N.Y./Eastchester
32 Amir Blair Fr DB 5-7 173 Tobyhanna, Pa./Pocono Mountain West
33 Kyle Wilczynski Fr LB 6-2 192 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
34 Dillon Minnaker * Jr TE/H 6-0 204 Ramsey, N.J./Ramsey
35 Anthony Bassolino Fr RB 5-9 187 East Hanover, N.J./Hanover Park
36 Matt Musilli Fr DB 5-10 185 Wantage, N.J./High Point Regional
37 Khiry Hughes * Sr CB 5-8 175 Plainfield, N.J./St. Peter’s Prep
38 Stephen Szelong * Jr LB 6-1 211 Pittsburgh, Pa./Pine-Richland
39 Tyler Cerbo **+ Sr S 5-11 175 Newton, N.J./Kittatinny
40 Daniel Galvin Jr DE 6-2 240 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
41 MJ Mughetto Fr TE/H 5-9 195 Verona, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
41 Christopher Scordo Fr QB 5-10 184 Allentown, N.J./Steinert
42 Tyler Smith So LB 6-0 214 Peekskill, N.Y./Kennedy Catholic
43 Ian Gimbar *** Sr LB 5-11 217 Hellertown, Pa./Saucon Valley
44 Jon Seddon * Sr DL 5-11 241 Galloway, N.J./Absegami
45 Mike Luby So LB 5-9 191 Marlborough, Conn./RHAM
46 Jimmy Bolton So LB 6-1 212 Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
47 Jake Morra Fr LB 6-0 201 River Vale, N.J./Pascack Valley
48 Josh Messina Fr LB 5-8 167 Warminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood
49 Marco Blasco Fr LB 5-9 210 Bethlehem, Pa./Bethlehem Catholic
50 Pedro Colon Fr LB 5-8 206 Queens, N.Y./The Taft School (Conn.)
51 Jacob Dolin Jr OG 6-0 244 Whitehall, Pa./Whitehall
52 Greg DeLade *** Sr DE 6-0 250 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
53 Devin Woods Sr LB 6-1 195 Stockton, N.J./Hunterdon Central
53 Stephen Dranoff Fr LB 5-9 231 Robbinsville, N.J./Robbinsville
54 Kristopher Moore So LB 6-0 215 Philadelphia, Pa./St. Mark’s (Del.)
55 John Bolger * Sr DE 6-1 229 Centerport, N.Y./Harborfields
56 Thomas Cosgriff Fr DL 6-1 213 Saddle River, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
57 Brian Ellis ** Sr LB 6-0 215 Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside
57 Brian Franzel Fr LB 6-0 204 Nanuet, N.Y./Nanuet
58 Kevin McCorvey Jr OL 6-1 247 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
59 Lenny Smith * Jr LB 6-1 220 River Edge, N.J./River Dell
60 Tommy DeVito ** Sr OG 6-3 270 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
61 Domenick Mattia So OL 6-1 231 Cedar Grove, N.J./Bergen Catholic
62 Willie Britt * So OT 6-4 266 Frenchtown, N.J./Delaware Valley Regional
63 Doug Goss Sr OG 6-1 268 Morristown, N.J./Morristown
64 David Parfitt So OL 6-1 295 Clinton, N.J./Voorhees
65 J.T. Bucsek Fr OL 5-11 240 Newtown, Pa./Hun School (N.J.)
66 Carlo Autino Jr OL 6-2 308 Wood-Ridge, N.J./Wood-Ridge
67 Charlie Bene Fr DL 5-11 211 Hazleton, Pa./Hazleton Area
68 Jack Petrella So OL 6-6 329 Mendham, N.J./West Morris Mendham
69 Marcos Ortega-Diaz So DE 5-11 269 Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
70 Aidan Sullivan Fr DL 6-1 227 Warren, N.J./Watchung Hills Regional
71 Rami Hamdan Jr OG 6-3 264 New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
72 Bryan Auvil ** Jr OT 6-4 273 Macungie, Pa./Emmaus
73 Dan Stevens Fr OL 5-9 250 Clarks Summit, Pa./Abington Heights
74 Andrew Kincaid ** Jr C 6-2 292 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
75 Kevin Cellary ** Sr DT 6-2 268 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands Regional
76 Trevor Cardo * Sr OT 6-2 259 Cresskill, N.J./Cresskill
77 Jack Hansen Fr OL 6-4 250 Midland Park, N.J./Midland Park
78 Austin Marques Fr OL 6-0 246 Howell, N.J./Howell
79 Marek Tomanek Fr DL 5-11 277 Milford, N.J./Delaware Valley Regional
81 Chris Quinlan Fr WR 5-10 159 Wall Twp., N.J./Wall
82 Kyle Klepacki Fr WR 6-2 191 North Haledon, N.J./Paramus Catholic
83 Jay Leshinsky Sr P 6-2 223 Livingston, N.J./The Gunnery (Conn.)
84 Nick Lamb Jr WR 5-10 176 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
85 Nicholas Weissauer Fr WR 5-6 164 Milford, Conn./Joseph A. Foran
86 Brendan Connolly * Sr WR 6-3 195 Mahopac, N.Y./Edgemont
87 Joey Starinsky So CB 5-6 154 Avoca, Pa./Pittston Area
88 Jake Solari So TE/H 6-2 213 Palisades Park, N.J./St. Joseph Regional
89 David Kane Fr TE/H 6-2 222 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
90 Ronald Christian Jr DE 6-0 231 Baltimore, Md./Milford Mill Academy
91 Michael Hogan * So DE 6-1 238 Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah
92 Kyle Ruiz ** Jr DE 6-3 250 Cornwall, N.Y./Cornwall Central
93 Hayden Sterling * Jr DE 6-1 232 Houston, Texas/Houston Christian
94 Travis Crawford Fr DL 6-3 224 Milford, N.J./Delaware Valley Regional
95 Casey Fosbenner Jr K 6-3 205 Quakertown, Pa./Quakertown
96 Connor Winter *** Sr K/P 6-1 176 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
97 Jacob Najarian Fr DL 6-0 205 New Tripoli, Pa./Northwestern Lehigh
98 Keenan Mease Sr K 5-10 162 Williams Twp., Pa./Wilson
99 Joe Bonaddio Jr DE 5-11 222 Norwalk, Conn./St. Luke’s

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Mike Donnelly (Ithaca ’75) - defensive coordinator/defensive backs
Assistant Coaches:
  Tom Perkovich (Canisius ’02) - offensive coordinator/offensive line
  Joshua Carter (Muhlenberg ’02) - special teams coordinator/quarterbacks/receivers
  Ron Hannis (East Stroudsburg ’94) - defensive line
  Mike Kane (West Chester ’09) - wide receivers
  Mike Litzenberger - inside linebackers
  Jordan Purdy (Wilkes ’08) - running backs
  Joel Sheldon - assistant special teams/director of football operations
  Shea Dwyer (Wesleyan (Conn.) ’10) - tight ends
  Patrick Ruley (Rowan ’13) - outside linebackers