Athletics: Men's Lacrosse

Back to Men's Lacrosse Home Page
 
 

2012 Roster

 

Click here for a Word version of the roster


No Name Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown/High School

1 AJ Diaz ** Jr M 6-2 190 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
2 Doug Rheiner * Jr A 5-10 165 Wycombe, Pa./Council Rock North
3 Jack Reilly ** Jr A 5-10 170 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
4 Kyle Houston Jr A 5-10 155 Montville, N.J./Montville Twp.
6 John Yachmetz Fr M 5-5 155 Randolph, N.J./Randolph
7 Alex Ardolino ***+ Sr M 5-9 170 Florham Park, N.J./Hanover Park
8 Austin Akner Fr A 6-0 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Oceanside
9 Casey Gill So M 6-4 220 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
10 Jon Thomas Fr M 5-10 170 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
11 Corey Aferiat ***+ Sr A 6-0 155 Fairfax, Va./Chantilly
12 Michael Heenan Fr M 5-9 150 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
13 Jason Mertz Fr M 6-0 190 Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
15 Nick D'Aloia Fr M 5-9 165 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
17 John Hetzel Fr A 5-8 140 Mendham, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
18 Jason Monroe So D 5-9 175 Exeter, N.H./Exeter
19 Jake Casey Fr D 5-10 150 Severna Park, Md./Archbishop Spalding
20 Adam Schlauch Fr G 5-10 170 Tewksbury, N.J./Rutgers Prep
21 Ted Albanese Jr M 5-6 155 Allentown, Pa./Central Catholic
22 Michael Carpetto ** Jr M 6-1 170 Westfield, N.J./St. Joseph
23 Nick Farmer Fr D 6-0 169 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
24 Charlie Pianko Sr M 6-0 160 Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
26 James Fasola Jr G 6-0 190 Mullica Hill, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
27 Daniel Thomas So D 6-2 175 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
28 Nick Rispoli ***+ Sr M 5-10 170 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
29 Jonathan Robinson Fr G 6-1 175 Bedminster, N.J./Bernards
30 James Coleman Jr D 6-2 190 Madison, N.J./Madison
31 Jonathan Fritog *+ Sr D 6-3 205 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
32 Conner Burdick Fr A 5-9 165 Hopkinton, Mass./St. John's
33 Ian Jones ** Jr M 6-0 190 Williamstown, Mass./Mt. Greylock
34 Zach Weiner * Jr D 5-7 165 Rockville, Md./The Bullis School
35 Andrew Guth Fr M 6-3 200 Gladstone, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
36 Tommy Glancy So A 6-0 175 Short Hills, N.J./Morristown-Beard
37 Chris Bascelli Fr D 5-11 215 Wayne, N.J./Wayne Hills
38 Jay Salasko + Sr D 6-1 185 Skillman, N.J./Montgomery
40 Pat Farrell Fr M 6-2 175 Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex
41 Matthew Gallo So M 6-1 170 East Meadow, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
44 Ian de Ruiter ** Jr D 6-2 180 Cross River, N.Y./John Jay
45 Andrew Disdier Sr M 5-9 155 Skillman, N.J./Montgomery
46 Zack Gunzburg So G 6-2 170 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
48 Connor Winter Fr A 6-1 166 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Chris Bissinger (Hampden-Sydney ’95)
Assistant Coaches: Nick Gallagher (Ohio Wesleyan ’09), Patrick Conroy (DeSales ’08)