Athletics: Men's Lacrosse

Back to Men's Lacrosse Home Page
 
 

2014 Roster

Roster downloads: Word | StatCrew


No Name Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown/High School

1 Ty Weisberg Fr A 6-1 195 Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
3 Jack Brennan Fr M 6-1 210 Pearl River, N.Y./St. Joseph Regional (N.J.)
4 Brad D’Alessandro Fr A 6-1 165 Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
5 Oshane Kirlew Fr M 5-9 152 Montclair, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
7 Elliot Dennis Fr M 6-0 180 Gladstone, N.J./Rutgers Prep
8 Austin Akner * Jr M 6-0 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Oceanside
9 Casey Gill **+ Sr M 6-4 220 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
10 Jon Thomas ** Jr M 5-10 160 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
11 Eamon Epstein So D 5-6 165 Madison, N.J./Madison
12 Michael Heenan * Jr M 5-9 155 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
13 Jason Mertz * Jr A 6-0 165 Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
14 Jason Ku Fr A 5-4 137 Boxborough, Mass./Acton Boxborough
15 Mike Luby Fr M 5-9 193 Marlborough, Conn./RHAM
16 Ryan Bohrod * So M 5-10 170 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
17 John Hetzel Jr A 5-8 155 Mendham, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
18 Jason Monroe **+ Sr LSM 5-9 175 Exeter, N.H./Exeter
19 Adam Schlauch **+ Jr G 5-10 170 Tewksbury, N.J./Rutgers Prep
20 Connor Winter * Jr M 6-1 180 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
21 Tom Holbrook Fr M 5-10 155 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
23 Nick Farmer * Jr LSM 6-0 165 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
24 Steven Casella So M 6-1 175 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
26 Matt Parker Fr D 6-1 190 Park Ridge, N.J./St. Joseph Regional
27 Danny Thomas *+ Sr D 6-3 195 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
28 Matthew Ventre Fr D 6-0 185 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
30 Patrick Moran Fr D 5-8 185 Mahwah, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
31 Peter Zipf So M 5-9 175 West Orange, N.J./West Orange
32 Conner Burdick Jr A 5-9 165 Hopkinton, Mass./St. John’s
33 Tom Kellerman Fr LSM 5-9 170 Hillsborough, N.J./Hillsborough
34 Tim Maher Fr G 5-9 175 Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
36 Tom Glancy *+ Sr A 6-0 175 Short Hills, N.J./Morristown-Beard
40 Pat Farrell * Jr M 6-2 175 Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex
41 Matthew Gallo + Sr M 6-1 170 East Meadow, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
44 Louie Bellucci So D 6-3 220 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
45 Kyle Larkin So G 6-2 170 Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X
50 Jashon DeSenna So D 5-10 210 New Haven, Conn./Hopkins School

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Chris Bissinger (Hampden-Sydney ’95)
Assistant Coaches: Preston Ketchum (McDaniel ’12), Michael Sullinger (Eastern Connecticut ’13)