Athletics: Track & Field

Back to Track & Field Home Page
 
 

2014 Roster

 

Click here for a Word version of the roster


Name Cl Event(s) Hometown/High School

Walter Baginsky Fr javelin Montgomery, N.J./Montgomery
Tyler Bauer ** Jr throws Northampton, Pa./Northampton
Daniel Cano * So throws Bucaramanga, Colombia/Montclair (N.J.)
Darnell Davis *** Sr sprints East Harlem, N.Y./Hackley School
Jesse Deffler Fr multi South Plainfield, N.J./South Plainfield
Josh Elkan ** Jr distance Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East
Jarrett Felix *** Sr distance Upper Dublin, Pa./Upper Dublin
Jaryd Flank Fr distance Easton, Pa./Wilson
Alex Fox Fr distance Oneonta, N.Y./Oneonta
Cody Geyer Jr sprints Wanaque, N.J./Lakeland Regional
Forrest Kentwell So distance Warminster, Pa./Council Rock North
Charlie Kline Sr distance Essex Jct., Vt./Essex
James Knight * So hurdles/jumps Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Jason Leitmeyer Jr distance Harleysville, Pa./Souderton
Zach Lifman Jr distance Merrick, N.Y./John F. Kennedy
Trevor Luck Fr high jump Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
Jonathan Marrero So mid-distance Elmsford, N.Y./Briarcliff
Bobby McGetrick ** Sr distance Merrick, N.Y./Sanford H. Calhoun
Thomas McGuire * Sr distance Edison, N.J./John P. Stevens
Keenan Mease * Jr mid-distance Easton, Pa./Wilson
Jacob Miller-Sobel ** Jr pole vault Abington, Pa./Abington
Luke Munyan * Jr distance Nazareth, Pa./Nazareth
Kieran Newcomb ** Jr distance Brooklyn, N.Y./Brooklyn Friends
Andrew Onimus ***+ Sr sprints Drexel Hill, Pa./Cardinal O’Hara
Jeffrey Phillips *** Sr hurdles Chatsworth, Calif./Campbell Hall
Josh Prywes Fr throws Somers, N.Y./Somers
Scott Reutter *** Sr multi Stratford, Conn./Stratford
Jordan Rosenthal * So javelin Freehold, N.J./Freehold Twp.
Michael Schwarz So jumps Waynesburg, Pa./Waynesburg
Stephen Sroka So distance Gladstone, N.J./Bernards
Max Suitovsky **+ Sr sprints Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
Brandon Tauber * So jumps Allentown, Pa./Parkland
Jake Ullmann ** Sr sprints Doylestown, Pa./La Salle College
Jake Waleski Fr sprints/hurdles Cranford, N.J./Cranford
Kenny Wohl ** Jr distance North Potomac, Md./Thomas S. Wootton
Andy Wolfe ***+ Sr throws Newmanstown, Pa./Eastern Lebanon
Jack Zurlini Fr javelin Cresskill, N.J./Cresskill

Francesca Aldrich * So sprints Burlington, N.J./George School (Pa.)
Cassandra Baker Fr distance Bedford, Mass./Bedford
Hannah Binder Fr distance Robbinsville, N.J./Robbinsville
Laura Bortnick So distance West Windsor, N.J./West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Stephanie Carnevale ***+ Sr sprints/hurdles Oradell, N.J./River Dell
Vanessa Chambers ** Jr sprints Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty
Nicki Cronin *** Sr distance Kings Park, N.Y./Kings Park
Carolyn Dorf Sr sprints Cedar Grove, N.J./Cedar Grove
Katrina Faust * So jumps/hurdles Green Lane, Pa./Pope John Paul II
Michelle Gaykowski Fr throws Lebanon Twp., N.J./Voorhees
Jacqueline Jones Fr jumps West Bristol, Pa./George School
Courtney Joseph So sprints Greensburg, Pa./Greater Latrobe
Kirsten Kuchera ** Jr sprints Yardley, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
Kimberly McCarty Fr distance Norfolk, Mass./King Philip Regional
Kelli Meeker Sr distance Highland, Calif./Redlands East Valley
Lindsay Muhs Fr distance Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Nicole Pisani *+ Sr jumps/hurdles Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Lauren Polcaro Fr distance Cresskill, N.J./Cresskill
Ashley Riley * So jumps Prospect, Conn./Woodland Regional
Chelsea Rivenbark Jr distance Center Valley, Pa./Southern Lehigh
Cassiah Sahl ** Jr mid-distance Avon, Conn./Avon
Erin Saucier *** Sr pole vault Southington, Conn./Southington
Claudia Theriault Fr pole vault West Deptford, N.J./West Deptford
Jessica Thimmel * So throws Pompton Plains, N.J./Pequannock Twp.
Claire Thornton * So distance Churchville, Pa./Council Rock South
Melanie Tramontina * So distance Harleysville, Pa./Souderton
Cora Wallace * Jr throws Point Pleasant, N.J./Point Pleasant Beach
Sarah Weyhmuller So high jump Media, Pa./Cardinal O’Hara
Amber Lee Wojtkowski **+ Sr hurdles Effort, Pa./Pleasant Valley
Lauren Zakheim ** Sr mid-distance Bala Cynwyd, Pa./Lower Merion

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Brad Hackett (Colgate ’83)
Assistant Coaches: Steve Finley (Virginia ’10), Doug Finley (Austin Peay State ’79), Andy Fahringer (Virginia ’12)