Muhlenberg College
Muhlenberg Golf
2010-11 Men’s Golf Results


September 12-13 - Penn State Harrisburg Invitational
Team Scores
1. Penn State Harrisburg  303-305--608
2. MUHLENBERG             307-305--612
3. Albright               313-302--615
4. York Technical         310-310--620
5. Elizabethtown          323-306--629
6. Stevenson              324-311--635
7. Rutgers-Camden         315-332--647
8. Penn State Abington    322-340--662
9. Penn State Berks       372-366--738

Medalist
Brad Goss, PSH             73-73--146
Muhlenberg golfers
6t. Chris DiMaio           74-78--152
9t. Brandon Davis          82-71--153
Zachary Oyer               76-78--154
Zack Meyers                79-78--157
Eric Boskey                78-86--164

September 16 - Moravian Fall Invitational
Team Scores
 1. MUHLENBERG             303
 2. Gettysburg             318
 3. Franklin & Marshall    322
4t. FDU-Florham            324
4t. Moravian               324
4t. Ursinus                324
4t. York                   324
 8. Susquehanna            326
9t. Cabrini                329
9t. Rutgers-Camden         329
11. Alvernia               330
12. Albright               331
12. Penn State Harrisburg  331
14. King's                 332
15. Keystone               334
16. Centenary              340
17. DeSales                346
17. Delaware Valley        346
19. Lebanon Valley         362
20. Penn State Berks       396
 
Medalist
Peter Ruymann, G            73
Muhlenberg golfers
2t. Chris DiMaio            74
4. Zachary Oyer             75
5t. Brandon Davis           76
9t. Eric Boskey             78
Kevin Baker                 80

September 19-20 - Guy W. Kuhn Invitational
Team Scores 
 1. McDaniel*              296-298--594
 2. Carnegie Mellon        295-299--594
 3. Rochester              303-294--597
 4. Allegheny              295-305--600
 5. Allegheny B            303-298--601
 6. Point Park             299-305--604
 7. Washington & Jefferson 301-314--615
 8. MUHLENBERG             310-306--616
 9. Wooster                313-305--618
10. Roberts Wesleyan       313-320--633
11. California (Pa.)       315-320--635
12. Westminster (Pa.)      329-315--643
13. Penn State Behrend     322-322--644
14. Thiel                  339-326--665
15. Mercyhurst             335-343--678
16. Westminster B          354-342--696
                    * winner by playoff
 
Medalist
Ian Bangor, CMU             71-70--141
Muhlenberg golfers
Brandon Davis               78-72--150
Zachary Oyer                76-79--155
Chris DiMaio                77-80--157
Zack Meyers                 87-75--162
Matthew Cohen               79-83--162

October 4 - Swarthmore Fall Invitational
Team Scores
 1. La Salle               316
 2. Cabrini                323
 3. MUHLENBERG             326
 4. Ursinus                334
 5. Baptist Bible          338
 6. Philadelphia Biblical  339
 7. Swarthmore             340
 8. Philadelphia Univ.     345
 9. Univ. of the Sciences  346
10. Rutgers-Camden         355
11. Penn State Abington    360
12. Widener                361
13. Immaculata             363
14. Neumann                393
 
Medalist
Phil Winter, Penn           73
Muhlenberg golfers
2. Eric Boskey              74
Zachary Oyer                81
Kevin Baker                 85
Matthew Cohen               86
Zack Meyers                 87

October 18 - Muhlenberg Fall Invitational
Team Scores
 1. MUHLENBERG             324
 2. Messiah                327
 3. Moravian               328
 4. Cabrini                329
 5. Rutgers-Camden         331
 6. Swarthmore             346
 7. Ursinus                365
t8. Delaware Valley        366
t8. Wilkes                 366
10. DeSales                371
11. Alvernia               374
 
Medalist
Lucas Smith, Moravian       75
Muhlenberg golfers
2t. Zachary Oyer            76
Zack Meyers#                80
Chris DiMaio                81
Brandon Davis               83
Matthew Cohen               84
Kevin Baker#                87
Eric Boskey                 91
# Indicates individual player 

October 19 - Messiah Falcon Classic
Team Scores
 1. Messiah               309
 2. Hood                  309
 3. MUHLENBERG            313
 4. Dickinson             318
 5. Albright              321
6t. Philadelphia Biblical 322
6t. Cabrini               322
 8. Elizabethtown         323
 9. York                  333
10. Marymount             340
11. York Tech             343
  
Medalist
Matt Burkhart, Messiah     70
Muhlenberg golfers
2t. Zachary Oyer           75
5t. Brandon Davis          76
Zack Meyers                81
Matthew Cohen              81
Chris DiMaio               82

March 26-27 - McDaniel Spring Invitational
Team Scores 
 1. St. John Fisher        317-308--625
 2. Swarthmore             313-317--630
3t. New York University    320-311--631
3t. Rochester              316-315--631
 5. McDaniel               321-317--638
 6. MUHLENBERG             336-317--653
 7. McDaniel B             328-329--657
 8. Wesley                 331-332--663
 9. Dickinson              334-330--664
10. Gettysburg             334-334--668
11. Susquehanna            328-343--671
12. Nazareth               333-357--690
13. Ursinus                351-340--691
14. Elmira                 359-341--700
    Franklin & Marshall    320-inc--inc
 
Medalist
Kyle Demshki, NYU           73-77--150
Muhlenberg golfers
2t. Zachary Oyer            75-75--150
Matthew Cohen               86-80--166
Zack Meyers                 86-81--167
Jon Heppen                  89-81--170
Jordan Carpenter            89-83--172

March 31 - Moravian Spring Invitational
Team Scores
 1. MUHLENBERG             321
2t. Moravian               322
2t. Rutgers-Camden         322
 4. Gettysburg             324
 5. Albright               326
6t. Keystone               331
6t. Scranton               331
 8. FDU-Florham            336
 9. Susquehanna            337
10. William Paterson       340
11. Centenary              343
12. King's                 348
13. Lebanon Valley         350
14. Alvernia               351
15. Delaware Valley        352
16. Ursinus                355
17. DeSales                359
18. Lycoming               386
19. Penn State Berks       387
 
Medalist
Dan Drazen, R-C             73
Muhlenberg golfers
5. Zachary Oyer             78
8t. Chris DiMaio            80
Eric Boskey                 81
Jordan Carpenter            82
Zack Meyers                 84

April 3-4 - Mid-Atlantic Region Invitational
Team Scores 
 1. Rochester              315-312--627
 2. Allegheny              327-303--630
 3. St. John Fisher        331-300--631
 4. McDaniel               319-321--640
5t. Carnegie Mellon        320-322--642
5t. Washington & Jefferson 330-312--642
 7. Manhattanville         326-318--644
 8. Franklin & Marshall    326-319--645
 9. Wesley                 334-330--664
10. MUHLENBERG             341-326--667
11. Dickinson              335-333--668
12. Susquehanna            340-329--669
13. Elmira                 343-327--670
14. Gettysburg             349-330--679
15. Nazareth               355-345--700
 
Medalist
Tyler McArdell, SJF         79-71--150
Muhlenberg golfers
Zachary Oyer                84-77--161
Jordan Carpenter            80-84--164
Eric Boskey                 85-82--167
Zack Meyers                 92-83--175
Chris DiMaio                92-90--182

April 10-11 - Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational
Team Scores - first round 
 1. Scranton               305-303--608
 2. McDaniel               306-302--608
3t. Susquehanna            308-312--620
3t. Elizabethtown          315-305--620
 5. Franklin & Marshall    312-313--625
 6. Moravian               313-317--630
7t. York                   318-316--634
7t. Swarthmore             319-315--634
 9. MUHLENBERG             303-333--636
10. Gettysburg             333-318--651
11. King's                 351-334--685
 
Medalist
Geoffrey Quinque, Etown     76-71--147
Muhlenberg golfers
Zachary Oyer                74-80--154
Matthew Cohen               77-79--156
Eric Boskey                 79-83--162
Chris DiMaio                76-91--167
Zack Meyers                 76-wd

April 19 - Ursinus Invitational
Team Scores 
 1. York                   313
 2. MUHLENBERG             314
 3. Albright               320 
4t. Delaware Valley        330
4t. Swarthmore             330
 6. Dickinson              331
 7. Gettysburg             336
8t. Immaculata             337
8t. McDaniel               337
10. Alvernia               347
11. Ursinus                364
12. Eastern                377      
 
Medalist
Kevin Long, York            71
Muhlenberg golfers
2. Jordan Carpenter         75
4t. Zachary Oyer            78
Chris DiMaio                80
Eric Boskey                 81
Matthew Cohen               81

April 21 - Lehigh Valley Cup
Team Scores 
 1. Lafayette              384
 2. Lehigh                 388
 3. MUHLENBERG             413
    Moravian               inc 
 
Medalist
Tyler Ostrovsky, Lafayette  73
Muhlenberg golfers
8t. Matthew Cohen           79
Eric Boskey                 82
Zachary Oyer                84
Jordan Carpenter            84
Brandon Davis               84
Zack Meyers                 87
Jon Heppen                  87

April 26 - Messiah Falcon Classic
Team Scores 
 1. Albright               322
2t. MUHLENBERG             323
2t. York                   323
 4. FDU-Florham            326
 5. Stevenson              327
6t. Dickinson              330
6t. Elizabethtown          330
 8. Philadelphia Biblical  334
 9. Alvernia               338
10. Messiah                339
11. Gettysburg             340
12. Cabrini                343
13. Hood                   352
14. Ursinus                362
15. York Tech              364
16. DeSales                371
17. Chestnut Hill          401
18. Lycoming               inc 
 
Medalist
Tucker Joyce, Dickinson     74
Muhlenberg golfers
6t. Eric Boskey             79
6t. Zack Meyers             79
6t. Zachary Oyer            79
Jordan Carpenter            86
Kevin Baker                 88

April 30 - May 1 - Centennial Conference Championship
Team Scores 
1. McDaniel               321-306-305-- 932
2. Gettysburg             314-310-316-- 940
3. MUHLENBERG             307-319-317-- 943
4. Dickinson              323-301-327-- 951
5. Swarthmore             318-317-325-- 957
6. Franklin & Marshall    321-327-319-- 967
7. Ursinus                335-350-338--1023
 
Medalist
Peter Ruymann, Gettysburg     77-76-71--224
Muhlenberg golfers
2. Zachary Oyer               77-79-71--227
10t. Jordan Carpenter         76-77-83--236
Matthew Cohen                 77-78-83--238
Zack Meyers                   77-85-85--247
Chris DiMaio                  87-92-80--259

Questions or comments? Send mail to falk@muhlenberg.edu

Last updated May 1, 2011