Athletics

image image

Muhlenberg College Winter 2013-14 Scoreboard


Click here for directions to Muhlenberg
* = Centennial Conference    m = Matte Award contest
schedules subject to change

Women's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

16-10, 12-6 Centennial Conference
November
FRI 15
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
   
  Misericordia vs. Catholic (M, 74-58)
   
 
  MULES vs. ROWAN W 92-72
SAT 16
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
   
  Rowan vs. Catholic (C, 85-47)
   
 
  MULES vs. MISERICORDIA W 77-54
WED 20
*
SWARTHMORE W 75-74 (ot)
Sat 23
*
at Washington College W 76-75 (ot)
TUE 26
*
HAVERFORD L 80-87
December
Tue 3
m
at Moravian L 68-73
SAT 7
*
JOHNS HOPKINS L 58-65
Sat 14
 
at DeSales L 46-56
Mon 16
 
at Albertus Magnus W 80-68
January
Mon 6
at Elizabethtown L 56-81
Wed 8
*
at McDaniel L 45-52
SAT 11
*
GETTYSBURG W 62-57
TUE 14
*
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL W 64-47
Thr 16
*
at Swarthmore L 61-67
SAT 18
*
WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 66-54
Wed 22
*
at Ursinus W 67-43
Sat 25
*
at Johns Hopkins W 58-54
Thr 30
*
at Dickinson W 48-35
February
SAT 1
*
McDANIEL W 60-59
Wed 5
*
at Haverford L 44-49
Sat 8
*
at Gettysburg L 50-63
MON 10
WILKES W 62-59
Sat 15
*
at Franklin & Marshall W 70-58
TUE 18
*
DICKINSON W 68-34
SAT 22
*
URSINUS W 76-66
WED 26 Centennial Conference playoffs
  MULES vs. GETTYSBURG L 51-66
Fri 28 Centennial Conference playoffs (Haverford)
  Gettysburg vs. Haverford (H, 61-49)
  Johns Hopkins vs. McDaniel (JH, 66-55)
March
Sat 1 Centennial Conference playoffs (Haverford)
  Johns Hopkins vs. Haverford (H, 66-56)

Men's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

16-10, 11-7 Centennial Conference
November
FRI 15   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Gwynedd Mercy vs. Hunter (GM, 76-73)
        MULES vs. BRYN ATHYN W 95-55
SAT 16   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Bryn Athyn vs. Hunter (H, 77-75)
        MULES vs. GWYNEDD MERCY W 81-80
Tue 19 m at Moravian W 75-56
Sat 23 * at Washington College L 99-104 (ot)
TUE 26 * HAVERFORD W 75-59
December
Tue 3 * at Swarthmore W 64-48
SAT 7 * JOHNS HOPKINS W 91-75
Sat 14   at DeSales W 83-64
Mon 16   PNC Royal Rumble (Scranton)  
        Mules vs. Washington and Lee W 66-57
        Scranton vs. Rosemont (S, 80-66)
Tue 17   PNC Royal Rumble (Scranton)  
        Washington and Lee vs. Rosemont (WL, 82-58)
        Mules vs. Scranton L 73-79
January
MON 6   KING'S L 82-96
Wed 8 * at McDaniel L 50-57
SAT 11 * GETTYSBURG W 77-69
TUE 14 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL L 64-76
SAT 18 * WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 76-62
Wed 22 * at Ursinus W 82-66
Sat 25 * at Johns Hopkins L 70-81
Tue 28 * at Dickinson W 75-72
February
SAT 1 * McDANIEL W 68-54
Wed 5 * at Haverford L 71-81
Sat 8 * at Gettysburg W 73-68
WED 12 * SWARTHMORE W 63-54
Sat 15 * at Franklin & Marshall L 46-66
WED 19 * DICKINSON L 86-92
SAT 22 * URSINUS W 67-65
Wed 26 Centennial Conference playoffs
  Mules at McDaniel L 52-57
Fri 28 Centennial Conference playoffs (Dickinson)
  Johns Hopkins vs. Franklin & Marshall (JH, 50-48)
  McDaniel vs. Dickinson (D, 77-63)
March
Sat 1 Centennial Conference playoffs (Dickinson)
  Johns Hopkins vs. Dickinson (JH, 60-55)

Indoor Track & Field (printer friendly schedule)

January
Fri 17     Kutztown Invitational non-scoring
FRI 24   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL non-scoring
February
Sat 1   John Covert Classic (Lehigh) non-scoring
Sat 8   Frank Colden Invitational (Ursinus) women 4th
men 4th
Fri 14   Lafayette-Rider Games (NYC Armory) cancelled
Sat 22   Keogh Invitational (Haverford) non-scoring
March
Sat 1   Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford) day one
Sun 2   Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford) women 4th
men 6th
Thr 6   Tufts Last Chance Meet non-scoring
Sat 8   ECAC Championships (Boston) women 55th

Wrestling (printer friendly schedule)

1-13, 0-8 Centennial Conference
November
Sat 2
m
Monarch Invitational (King's) 13th
Sat 9
at Mount St. Vincent W 30-18
vs. Southern Maine L 0-59
vs. West Virginia Tech L 3-51
Sat 16
at Penn Tech exhibition
Sun 17
at Scranton L 0-59
vs. Ursinus L 0-57
vs. Yeshiva L 14-36
December
Sat 7
Messiah Petrofes Invitational 8th
Sat 28
Wilkes Open nts
January
Sun 12
at SUNY Sullivan 11:00
vs. Bergen CC
Sat 18
Will Abele Invitational (Ursinus) 9th
SAT 25
*
McDANIEL L 6-51
*
STEVENS L 3-49
February
Sat 1
*
vs. New York University L 4-46
*
at Gettysburg L 8-42
Sat 8
*
at Merchant Marine L 0-55
vs. Johns Hopkins L 0-55
SAT 15
*
WASHINGTON AND LEE L 9-36
*
URSINUS L 0-57
Sat 22
CC Championships (Ursinus) 9th
March
Sun 2
NCAA East Regional (King's) 17th