Centennial Conference 2003 Centennial Conference
Cross Country Championships

Saturday, November 1 • DeSales University
hosted by Muhlenberg College

women’s resultsmen’s results
results in Word document





          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE

  DATE:               11/01/03

  TIME:               1:00 PM            

  PLACE:              CENTENNIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DESALES UNIVERSITY 

  DISTANCE:           6000 METERS       


PLACE    COMPETITOR              SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

   1  Callie Bradley         Dickinson College             23:05.83  SR
   2  Jane Steinemann        Haverford College             24:02.90  SR
   3  Jamie Bagatti          Gettysburg College            24:07.79  SR
   4  Emily Hulme            Dickinson College             24:25.53  SO
   5  Abigail Fergusson      Dickinson College             24:34.98  SO
   6  Gabby Russo            Dickinson College             24:42.17  SO
   7  Annie Scogin           Dickinson College             24:42.56  SO
   8  Allison Baumler        Dickinson College             24:44.37  JR
   9  Prentiss Clark         Haverford College             24:51.12  JR
  10  Elizabeth Gardner      Swarthmore College            25:00.90  JR
  11  Debbie Farrelly        Swarthmore College            25:02.22  SO
  12  Katherine Reese        Haverford College             25:02.71  JR
  13  Elane Gottshall        Gettysburg College            25:04.31  JR
  14  Jenna Belisonzi        Muhlenberg College            25:04.86  JR
  15  Maxine Markfield       Haverford College             25:06.45  FR
  16  Alexandra Felix        Gettysburg College            25:09.96  SR
  17  Anastasia Mukhina      Haverford College             25:32.04  SO
  18  Clara Sheets           Haverford College             25:35.23  SO
  19  Kirsten Lind           Dickinson College             25:36.38  FR
  20  Anne Leonard           Gettysburg College            25:41.44  JR
  21  Melissa Leedle         Bryn Mawr College             25:49.13  JR
  22  Diana Garretto         Muhlenberg College            25:52.75  SR
  23  Ashley Hillard         Gettysburg College            25:56.65  SO
  24  Jessie Lozier          Johns Hopkins University      26:00.66  FR
  25  Karen Mount            Muhlenberg College            26:01.98  SO
  26  Kelly Hoberg           Dickinson College             26:02.86  SO
  27  Njideka Akunyili       Swarthmore College            26:04.12  SR
  28  Claire Fawcett         Haverford College             26:05.11  SO
  29  Aline Bernard          Johns Hopkins University      26:12.85  SR
  30  Gloria Vasconcellos    Johns Hopkins University      26:14.78  SO
  31  Anna Stirgwolt         Johns Hopkins University      26:19.61  SR
  32  Stephanie Shull        Gettysburg College            26:24.61  SR
  33  Carrie Ritter          Swarthmore College            26:27.46  SO
  34  Barbara Creveling      Gettysburg College            26:30.98  FR
  35  Kelly Gruber           Mc Daniel College             26:32.08  SO
  36  Lynne Erickson         Ursinus College               26:33.61  FR
  37  Natasha Young          Mc Daniel College             26:39.66  SO
  38  Shannon Lilly          Dickinson College             26:51.63  JR
  39  Abigail Noble          Haverford College             26:53.39  SR
  40  Jamie Greenberg        Dickinson College             26:55.53  SO
  41  Jenni Wakeman          Johns Hopkins University      27:04.21  FR
  42  Pam Davis              Swarthmore College            27:09.70  FR
  43  Karen Ziga             Franklin & Marshall College   27:12.67  FR
  44  Michelle Reina         Dickinson College             27:22.44  JR
  45  Krista Gigone          Swarthmore College            27:24.09  SR
  46  Yanira Figueroa        Franklin & Marshall College   27:25.30  JR
  47  Clare Eshenour         Haverford College             27:30.96  FR
  48  Ekua Anane-Fenin       Bryn Mawr College             27:31.78  JR
  49  Stephanie Guertin      Gettysburg College            27:32.60  SR
  50  Christine Medina       Johns Hopkins University      27:33.48  FR
  51  Christy Grandjean      Muhlenberg College            27:40.13  SO
  52  Emily Wistar           Swarthmore College            27:42.99  SO
  53  Meredith Janeczek      Franklin & Marshall College   27:51.88  FR
  54  Amy Toparawski         Franklin & Marshall College   27:53.59  JR
  55  Kelly Cannon           Haverford College             28:02.65  FR
  56  Laura Vernikoff        Johns Hopkins University      28:04.13  SR
  57  Gail Morris            Muhlenberg College            28:20.23  SR
  58  Lisa Bauman            Haverford College             28:24.07  SR
  59  Leigh Fitzgerald       Haverford College             28:24.29  SO
  60  Leah Suhrstedt         Dickinson College             28:37.58  FR
  61  Beth Redden            Swarthmore College            28:41.76  JR
  62  Cathy Danh             Swarthmore College            28:45.16  SR
  63  Lara Bushey            Gettysburg College            28:47.25  JR
  64  Tonda Shimbo           Bryn Mawr College             28:54.55  FR
  65  Maureen Kimsey         Johns Hopkins University      28:55.82  JR
  66  Andrea Verenes         Gettysburg College            28:56.64  JR
  67  Cynthia Reimbold       Mc Daniel College             28:58.67  FR
  68  Lauren Fety            Swarthmore College            28:59.66  SO
  69  Nicole Laskowski       Johns Hopkins University      29:05.65  JR
  70  Liz Krimel             Johns Hopkins University      29:10.21  SO
  71  Erica Norey            Muhlenberg College            29:22.29  SR
  72  Anna Markowitz         Gettysburg College            29:33.83  FR
  73  Andrea Christman       Johns Hopkins University      29:34.59  FR
  74  Anna Jones             Mc Daniel College             29:38.49  JR
  75  Lianne Price           Mc Daniel College             29:40.75  FR
  76  Joy Racowski           Bryn Mawr College             29:41.19  JR
  77  Stephanie Melka        Muhlenberg College            29:44.81  SR
  78  Joan Namasinga         Mc Daniel College             29:45.96  FR
  79  Vicky Woo              Swarthmore College            29:46.29  SO
  80  Elisabeth Jaquette     Swarthmore College            29:50.30  FR
  81  Eva Nieder             Johns Hopkins University      29:53.38  JR
  82  Megan Feehan           Franklin & Marshall College   30:06.73  SO
  83  Anna Tomasulo          Bryn Mawr College             30:08.59  FR
  84  Rebecca Dempsey Altman Franklin & Marshall College   30:18.15  JR
  85  Michelle Zou           Franklin & Marshall College   30:57.42  FR
  86  Kacie Meyer            Ursinus College               31:03.41  SR
  87  Rachel Clary           Mc Daniel College             31:06.65  FR
  88  Erin Carr              Franklin & Marshall College   31:48.45  SO
  89  Julia Schwarts         Franklin & Marshall College   32:01.36  SO
  90  Caroline Brigham       Bryn Mawr College             32:03.22  FR
  91  Alyson Myers           Bryn Mawr College             32:09.48  SO
  92  Maureen Mc Carthy      Ursinus College               32:40.02  FR
  93  Jessie Posilkin        Bryn Mawr College             32:46.23  SO
  94  Liz Goudie             Ursinus College               33:10.40  SO
  95  Lana Momani            Bryn Mawr College             34:07.46  SO
  96  Misa Gareau            Ursinus College               36:25.60  FR
  97  Liz Schmitt            Muhlenberg College            38:21.71  FR
 



              TEAM SCORES -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE


PLACE  SCHOOL                        INDIVIDUAL SCORES               TOTAL

    1  Dickinson College              1      4      5      6      7    23
    2  Haverford College              2      9     12     15     17    55
    3  Gettysburg College             3     13     16     20     23    75
    4  Swarthmore College            10     11     26     32     38   117
    5  Johns Hopkins University      24     28     29     30     37   148
    6  Muhlenberg College            14     22     25     44     49   154
    7  Bryn Mawr College             21     42     50     55     59   227
    8  Mc Daniel College             34     36     51     53     54   228
    9  Franklin & Marshall College   39     41     46     47     58   231
   10  Ursinus College               35     62     66     67     68   298



 

           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- MENS 8K XC RACE

  DATE:               11/01/03

  TIME:               2:00 PM            

  PLACE:              CENTENNIAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DESALES UNIVERSITY 

  DISTANCE:           8000 METERS       


PLACE    COMPETITOR              SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

   1  Lang Reynolds          Swarthmore College            26:45.27  JR
   2  Robert Cannon          Haverford College             27:03.83  JR
   3  Christopher Mangels    Haverford College             27:09.43  JR
   4  Alex Hotz              Muhlenberg College            27:13.61  SO
   5  Grant Scott            Haverford College             27:19.49  SO
   6  Paul Hugus             Mc Daniel College             27:22.56  SO
   7  Thomas Rhodes          Dickinson College             27:27.40  SO
   8  Todd Derkacz           Dickinson College             27:29.37  SR
   9  Zachary Vaslow         Haverford College             27:42.50  FR
  10  Rob Uniszkiewicz       Muhlenberg College            27:46.84  SR
  11  Matt Gallagher         Dickinson College             27:59.36  SR
  12  Bernard Muller         Haverford College             28:08.81  SO
  13  James Diorio           Haverford College             28:09.47  SR
  14  Brian Baillie          Haverford College             28:17.27  JR
  15  Isaac Zentner          Dickinson College             28:20.51  JR
  16  James Golden           Swarthmore College            28:22.43  JR
  17  Garrett Ash            Swarthmore College            28:22.76  JR
  18  Michael Shapiro        Haverford College             28:24.57  JR
  19  Eric Dunklee           Gettysburg College            28:27.59  SO
  20  Ian Ramsey-North       Haverford College             28:28.20  FR
  21  Rob Dauses             Dickinson College             28:33.09  FR
  22  Jim Kreft              Swarthmore College            28:39.68  SO
  23  Paul Long              Gettysburg College            28:43.58  SO
  24  Paul Riley             Franklin & Marshall College   28:45.00  SR
  25  Lex Mercado            Muhlenberg College            28:45.66  FR
  26  Michael Grant          Haverford College             28:54.07  FR
  27  Matt Liebal            Dickinson College             28:55.83  FR
  28  Travis Koh             Johns Hopkins University      28:58.52  FR
  29  Jeff Baroody           Dickinson College             29:00.99  JR
  30  Dickson Mercer         Gettysburg College            29:02.53  SR
  31  Jacob Bilhartz         Haverford College             29:08.46  SR
  32  Tim Kuppler            Dickinson College             29:15.10  FR
  33  Charles Spock          Gettysburg College            29:17.58  SR
  34  Gabe Tonkin            Johns Hopkins University      29:19.44  SO
  35  Andrew Bauershmidt     Johns Hopkins University      29:22.57  SO
  36  Chris Magette          Gettysburg College            29:23.84  FR
  37  Jason Chiang           Johns Hopkins University      29:25.21  FR
  38  Rich Kipp              Muhlenberg College            29:25.43  SR
  39  David Chesny           Muhlenberg College            29:25.98  FR
  40  Graham Rockwell        Dickinson College             29:40.86  FR
  41  Tim Konopka            Dickinson College             29:45.42  SO
  42  Keefe Keeley           Swarthmore College            29:49.32  SO
  43  Calvin Woodward        Mc Daniel College             29:53.61  SR
  44  Ben Brown              Mc Daniel College             29:56.19  FR
  45  Chris De Leon          Ursinus College               29:56.68  FR
  46  Zak Golladay           Gettysburg College            29:58.22  FR
  47  James Mc Namara        Gettysburg College            30:00.75  SO
  48  Adam Hunt              Swarthmore College            30:01.74  SO
  49  Eric Scrivner          Johns Hopkins University      30:07.34  JR
  50  Matthew Batzel         Franklin & Marshall College   30:12.56  JR
  51  Joe Ganser             Muhlenberg College            30:15.74  SO
  52  Jeff Zarrilli          Gettysburg College            30:20.74  SR
  53  Joe Szymanski          Ursinus College               30:23.65  SO
  54  Chris Dumbroski        Dickinson College             30:25.96  FR
  55  Matt Rouse             Mc Daniel College             30:32.11  FR
  56  P. J. Hart             Gettysburg College            30:34.31  JR
  57  Nathan Horst           Muhlenberg College            30:34.80  SR
  58  Jonah Sinick           Swarthmore College            30:40.18  FR
  59  Andrew Lewis           Johns Hopkins University      30:44.52  FR
  60  Jeff Dzuranin          Dickinson College             30:45.46  FR
  61  Matthew Bartolani      Franklin & Marshall College   30:46.56  JR
  62  Andrew Carmer          Gettysburg College            30:50.62  FR
  63  Stephen Rothwell       Muhlenberg College            30:55.62  FR
  64  Jason Farber           Johns Hopkins University      31:03.86  SO
  65  Taku Chakravarti       Swarthmore College            31:05.17  FR
  66  Sam Olesky             Johns Hopkins University      31:06.11  FR
  67  Luke Sullivan          Ursinus College               31:06.38  FR
  68  Paul Thibodeau         Swarthmore College            31:14.68  SO
  69  Patrick Breault        Muhlenberg College            31:16.05  SO
  70  Alex Gochal            Johns Hopkins University      31:22.31  SR
  71  Nat Erb-Satullo        Swarthmore College            31:23.85  FR
  72  Patrick Murray         Gettysburg College            31:28.19  SR
  73  Erik Wickersham        Ursinus College               31:32.20  SO
  74  Tim Seeley             Muhlenberg College            31:34.45  FR
  75  Brian Mc Elroy         Muhlenberg College            31:36.15  SO
  76  Matt Soult             Gettysburg College            31:36.92  FR
  77  Jeff Teigler           Ursinus College               31:54.11  FR
  78  John Reagan            Mc Daniel College             32:06.47  SR
  79  David Ploskonka        Johns Hopkins University      32:10.81  SR
  80  Daniel Mac Neil        Johns Hopkins University      32:29.92  JR
  81  Jorge Aguilar          Swarthmore College            32:35.31  JR
  82  Jack Groarke           Franklin & Marshall College   32:35.69  FR
  83  Andy Myers             Johns Hopkins University      32:44.26  SR
  84  Joe Tamburello         Franklin & Marshall College   32:45.03  FR
  85  Kenan Jaffe            Swarthmore College            32:53.98  SO
  86  Ken Smiley             Franklin & Marshall College   33:40.67  SO
  87  Aldace Fleming         Franklin & Marshall College   34:15.33  SO
  88  Craig Mac Kenzie       Mc Daniel College             34:51.63  FR
  89  Ethan Mawyer           Franklin & Marshall College   35:00.53  SR
  90  Larry Barr             Ursinus College               35:35.13  FR
  91  Josh Goldberg          Franklin & Marshall College   37:08.40  FR
  92  Aziz Shaikh            Ursinus College               39:02.70  JR
  93  Josh Walker            Franklin & Marshall College   41:33.41  JR
  94  Jerry Myers            Muhlenberg College            41:39.07  FR
  95  Travis High            Ursinus College               43:51.61  FR
 



               TEAM SCORES -- MENS 8K XC RACE


PLACE  SCHOOL                        INDIVIDUAL SCORES                TOTAL

    1  Haverford College              2      3      5      9     12    31
    2  Dickinson College              7      8     11     15     19    60
    3  Swarthmore College             1     16     17     20     35    89
    4  Muhlenberg College             4     10     23     33     34   104
    5  Gettysburg College            18     21     27     28     31   125
    6  Johns Hopkins University      25     29     30     32     42   158
    7  Mc Daniel College              6     36     37     46     55   180
    8  Franklin & Marshall College   22     43     50     56     57   228
    9  Ursinus College               38     45     52     53     54   242