2009-2010 F&M Golf
Oct 5, 2009 -- Bent Creek Invitational

Bent Creek Invitational
Bent Creek Country Club
Lititz, Pa.
Dates: Oct 5, 2009
Par 71, 6232 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Messiah   303   +19
2  Franklin & Marshall   319   +35
3  Moravian   323   +39
t 4  Muhlenberg   328   +44
t 4  Neumann   328   +44
6  Franklin & Marshall "White"   331   +47
7  Albright   332   +48
8  York (Pa.)   333   +49
9  Elmira   339   +55
10  Wesley   343   +59
11  PSU-Harrisburg   344   +60
12  Hobart   350   +66
13  Swarthmore   352   +68
14  Stevenson   353   +69
15  Philadelphia Biblical   355   +71
16  Elizabethtown   358   +74
17  Hood   360   +76
18  Alvernia   366   +82
19  Stevens Tech   385   +101
 Ursinus  DNF



 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Erik Thorn   Albright   69   -2
2  Matt Burkhart   Messiah   73   +2
3  Corey Wenger   Messiah   74   +3
4  John Dimler   Moravian   75   +4
t 5  Alex Marcoux   Elmira   76   +5
t 5  Andrew Woods   Franklin & Marshall   76   +5
7  Shane Howey   Neumann   77   +6
t 8  M'Cheyne Farlling   Messiah   78   +7
t 8  Danny Liebowitz   Franklin & Marshall   78   +7
t 8  Dan Wort   Messiah   78   +7
t 11  Jon El Kordi   Stevenson   79   +8
t 11  Seth Hartman   Moravian   79   +8
t 11  Brendan Mohler   Franklin & Marshall   79   +8
t 11  Harry Russell   Franklin & Marshall "White"   79   +8
t 11  Andrew Schmehl   York (Pa.)   79   +8
t 11  Biff Slocum   Muhlenberg   79   +8
17  Alan Kliewer   Moravian   80   +9
t 18  Jordan Carpenter   Muhlenberg   81   +10
t 18  Dan Miller   Hobart   81   +10
t 18  Casey Osborne   Alvernia   81   +10
t 21  Rich Brandel   Neumann   82   +11
t 21  Adam Dupler   York (Pa.)   82   +11
t 21  Rob Moriarty   Franklin & Marshall "White"   82   +11
t 21  Aaron Prescott   Hood   82   +11
t 25  Adam Burkhart   York (Pa.)   83   +12
t 25  Howie Fleischman   Elmira   83   +12
t 25  Keith Mastronardo   Neumann   83   +12
t 25  Max Nugent   Hobart   83   +12
t 25  Paul Weston   Swarthmore   83   +12
t 30  Matthew Cohen   Muhlenberg   84   +13
t 30  Steve Colalillo   Franklin & Marshall "White"   84   +13
t 30  Brandon Davis   Muhlenberg   84   +13
t 30  Alex Patterson   Wesley   84   +13
t 34  C.J. Geis   PSU-Harrisburg   85   +14
t 34  Max Hrip   PSU-Harrisburg   85   +14
t 34  Zach Slifer   Wesley   85   +14
t 34  Snyder, Corey   Philadelphia Biblical   85   +14
t 34  Steve Werst   Albright   85   +14
t 39  Andy Alger   Hood   86   +15
t 39  Austin Anthony   Ursinus   86   +15
t 39  Chris Donahue   Neumann   86   +15
t 39  Bret Hartman   Elizabethtown   86   +15
t 39  Drew Hoster   Stevenson   86   +15
t 39  Zachary Oyer   Muhlenberg   86   +15
t 39  Josh Padwa   Franklin & Marshall "White"   86   +15
t 39  Craig Pentracil   Swarthmore   86   +15
t 39  Matt Waddington   Neumann   86   +15
t 39  Cameron Warner   Franklin & Marshall   86   +15
t 49  Clayton Bunting   Wesley   87   +16
t 49  Evan Chaney   Hood   87   +16
t 49  Bobby Proietto   PSU-Harrisburg   87   +16
t 49  Jeremy Rubin   Franklin & Marshall   87   +16
t 49  Erik Shellenhamer   Wesley   87   +16
t 49  Shane Woodman   PSU-Harrisburg   87   +16
t 55  Dan Bolstein   Elizabethtown   88   +17
t 55  Chris Capone   Ursinus   88   +17
t 55  Nick Decker   Elmira   88   +17
t 55  David Morano   Albright   88   +17
t 55  Scott Reardon   Stevens Tech   88   +17
t 55  Wilcox, Sam   Philadelphia Biblical   88   +17
t 61  Wes Dixon   York (Pa.)   89   +18
t 61  Lucas Smith   Moravian   89   +18
t 61  Cody Trabert   York (Pa.)   89   +18
t 61  John Ziegler   Stevens Tech   89   +18
t 65  Brody Belssing   Albright   90   +19
t 65  Scott Downes   Alvernia   90   +19
t 65  Kelly Schoolmaster   Swarthmore   90   +19
t 65  James Sciabarrasi   Stevenson   90   +19
t 69  Steve Dougherty   Hobart   91   +20
t 69  Kyle McMullen   Elizabethtown   91   +20
t 69  North, Garry   Philadelphia Biblical   91   +20
t 69  Slothower, Tim   Philadelphia Biblical   91   +20
t 69  Wilcox, Jared   Philadelphia Biblical   91   +20
t 74  Brady Demey   Wesley   92   +21
t 74  Patrick Reilly   Elmira   92   +21
t 76  Joe Fucigna   Franklin & Marshall "White"   93   +22
t 76  Ben Horst   Messiah   93   +22
t 76  John Krajsa   Elizabethtown   93   +22
t 76  Robert Kunka   Elmira   93   +22
t 76  Alex Liechter   Swarthmore   93   +22
t 76  Nick Repko-Moschini   Moravian   93   +22
82  Drew Reich   Albright   94   +23
t 83  Kent Hersom   Elizabethtown   95   +24
t 83  John Lecky   Hobart   95   +24
t 83  Matt Tirpak   Alvernia   95   +24
86  Franco Canni   Ursinus   97   +26
87  Wesley White   Stevenson   98   +27
88  Bill Dale   Alvernia   100   +29
89  Jimmy Dolinger   Alvernia   102   +31
90  Tom Tritt   Stevens Tech   103   +32
t 91  Tyler Fairley   Hood   105   +34
t 91  Paul Pavilich   Stevens Tech   105   +34
93  Clarke Grumbine   PSU-Harrisburg   109   +38
94  Connor McKenna   Hood   119   +48
 Jeff Mayo   Hobart  DNF



 Team-by-Team Results
 

Oct 5, 2009 -- Bent Creek Invitational
Bent Creek Country Club -- Lititz, Pa.
Par 71, 6232 yards -- 20 teams, 95 players

 
Albright     332    +48   7th
Erik Thorn     69    -2   1st
Steve Werst     85    +14   t-34th
David Morano     88    +17   t-55th
Brody Belssing     90    +19   t-65th
Drew Reich     94    +23   82nd

 
Alvernia     366    +82   18th
Casey Osborne     81    +10   t-18th
Scott Downes     90    +19   t-65th
Matt Tirpak     95    +24   t-83rd
Bill Dale     100    +29   88th
Jimmy Dolinger     102    +31   89th

 
Elizabethtown     358    +74   16th
Bret Hartman     86    +15   t-39th
Dan Bolstein     88    +17   t-55th
Kyle McMullen     91    +20   t-69th
John Krajsa     93    +22   t-76th
Kent Hersom     95    +24   t-83rd

 
Elmira     339    +55   9th
Alex Marcoux     76    +5   t-5th
Howie Fleischman     83    +12   t-25th
Nick Decker     88    +17   t-55th
Patrick Reilly     92    +21   t-74th
Robert Kunka     93    +22   t-76th

 
Franklin & Marshall     319    +35   2nd
Andrew Woods     76    +5   t-5th
Danny Liebowitz     78    +7   t-8th
Brendan Mohler     79    +8   t-11th
Cameron Warner     86    +15   t-39th
Jeremy Rubin     87    +16   t-49th

 
Franklin & Marshall "White"     331    +47   6th
Harry Russell     79    +8   t-11th
Rob Moriarty     82    +11   t-21st
Steve Colalillo     84    +13   t-30th
Josh Padwa     86    +15   t-39th
Joe Fucigna     93    +22   t-76th

 
Hobart     350    +66   12th
Dan Miller     81    +10   t-18th
Max Nugent     83    +12   t-25th
Steve Dougherty     91    +20   t-69th
John Lecky     95    +24   t-83rd
Jeff Mayo  

 
Hood     360    +76   17th
Aaron Prescott     82    +11   t-21st
Andy Alger     86    +15   t-39th
Evan Chaney     87    +16   t-49th
Tyler Fairley     105    +34   t-91st
Connor McKenna     119    +48   94th

 
Messiah     303    +19   1st
Matt Burkhart     73    +2   2nd
Corey Wenger     74    +3   3rd
M'Cheyne Farlling     78    +7   t-8th
Dan Wort     78    +7   t-8th
Ben Horst     93    +22   t-76th

 
Moravian     323    +39   3rd
John Dimler     75    +4   4th
Seth Hartman     79    +8   t-11th
Alan Kliewer     80    +9   17th
Lucas Smith     89    +18   t-61st
Nick Repko-Moschini     93    +22   t-76th

 
Muhlenberg     328    +44   t-4th
Biff Slocum     79    +8   t-11th
Jordan Carpenter     81    +10   t-18th
Matthew Cohen     84    +13   t-30th
Brandon Davis     84    +13   t-30th
Zachary Oyer     86    +15   t-39th

 
Neumann     328    +44   t-4th
Shane Howey     77    +6   7th
Rich Brandel     82    +11   t-21st
Keith Mastronardo     83    +12   t-25th
Chris Donahue     86    +15   t-39th
Matt Waddington     86    +15   t-39th

 
PSU-Harrisburg     344    +60   11th
C.J. Geis     85    +14   t-34th
Max Hrip     85    +14   t-34th
Bobby Proietto     87    +16   t-49th
Shane Woodman     87    +16   t-49th
Clarke Grumbine     109    +38   93rd

 
Philadelphia Biblical     355    +71   15th
Snyder, Corey     85    +14   t-34th
Wilcox, Sam     88    +17   t-55th
North, Garry     91    +20   t-69th
Slothower, Tim     91    +20   t-69th
Wilcox, Jared     91    +20   t-69th

 
Stevens Tech     385    +101   19th
Scott Reardon     88    +17   t-55th
John Ziegler     89    +18   t-61st
Tom Tritt     103    +32   90th
Paul Pavilich     105    +34   t-91st

 
Stevenson     353    +69   14th
Jon El Kordi     79    +8   t-11th
Drew Hoster     86    +15   t-39th
James Sciabarrasi     90    +19   t-65th
Wesley White     98    +27   87th

 
Swarthmore     352    +68   13th
Paul Weston     83    +12   t-25th
Craig Pentracil     86    +15   t-39th
Kelly Schoolmaster     90    +19   t-65th
Alex Liechter     93    +22   t-76th

 
Ursinus  
Austin Anthony     86    +15   t-39th
Chris Capone     88    +17   t-55th
Franco Canni     97    +26   86th

 
Wesley     343    +59   10th
Alex Patterson     84    +13   t-30th
Zach Slifer     85    +14   t-34th
Clayton Bunting     87    +16   t-49th
Erik Shellenhamer     87    +16   t-49th
Brady Demey     92    +21   t-74th

 
York (Pa.)     333    +49   8th
Andrew Schmehl     79    +8   t-11th
Adam Dupler     82    +11   t-21st
Adam Burkhart     83    +12   t-25th
Wes Dixon     89    +18   t-61st
Cody Trabert     89    +18   t-61st

# Indicates individual player