Muhlenberg College
Muhlenberg Golf
1999-200 Golf Results


September 13 - Gettysburg Fall Invitational
Team Scores
1. MUHLENBERG             302
2t. Wesley                307
2t. Western Maryland A    307
4. George Washington B    318
5t. New Jersey            325
5t. Frederick CC          325
5t. Western Maryland B    325
8. Franklin & Marshall A  332
9t. Villa Julie           333
9t. York                  333
11. Ursinus               334
12. Gettysburg A          337
13. Gettysburg B          344
14. Franklin & Marshall B 346
15. Gettysburg C          350
Individual Leaders
1. Jay Powell (Wes)       73
2. Matt Deibert (M)       73
3. Seth Aldridge (WM-A)   74
4. David Livermore (VJ)   74
5. Ken Doyle (WM-A)       75
6. Rob Bishop (U)         75
7. Craig Labarbara (Wes)  75
8. Andrew Wright (M)      76
9. Matt Berman (M)        76
10. Adam Frank (Fred)     76
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Matt Skilton              77
Steven Moore              79

September 30 - Moravian Fall Invitational
Team Scores
1. New Jersey             321
2. MUHLENBERG A           321
3. Ursinus                330
4. MUHLENBERG B           337
5. King's                 337
6. Susquehanna            338
7. East Stroudsburg       340
8. Moravian B             340
9. Moravian A             342
10. Lebanon Valley        346
11. Allentown             350
12. Messiah               357
13. Delaware Valley       367
14. Albright              376
15. Rutgers-Camden        377
Individual Leaders
1. Rob Bishop (U)         71
2. John Mikiewicz (K)     75
3t. Matt Berman (Mu-A)    77
3t. John Brennan (LV)     77
5t. Matt Deibert (Mu-A)   79
5t. Tony Gill (Mo-B)      79
5t. Scott Magee (NJ)      79
5t. Dan Wolf (S)          79
9. Sean Rosendahl (NJ)    80
10t. Steven Moore (Mu-A)  81
10t. five others with     81
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Thomas DeAngelis (B)      82
Neil Dedhia (B)           82
Matt Skilton (A)          84
Marc Padula (B)           86
Kevin FitzPatrick (B)     87
Andrew Wright (A)         87

October 12 - Blue Jay Classic
Team Scores
1. Millersville           303
2. Western Maryland       312
3. Shepherd               314
4. New Jersey             318
5. West Chester           319
6. York                   322
7. MUHLENBERG             325
8. Shenandoah             327
9. Montclair State        334
10. Susquehanna           336
11. Gettysburg            339
12. Elizabethtown         347
13. Franklin & Marshall   348
14. Lebanon Valley        350
15. Albright              353
16. Richard Stockton      358
17. Ursinus               359
18. Moravian              364
Individual Leaders
1. Ryan Reid (WM)         71
2. Mike Funk (Mi)         73
3t. Chad Schulze (Mi)     74
3t. Ryan Franks (Su)      74
5. Ross Shapiro (Sh)      75
6t. Andrew Morgan (Mi)    76
6t. Nolan Peterson (Y)    76
8t. Steven Moore (Mu)     77
8t. five others with      77
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Matt Skilton              81
Andrew Wright             82
Matt Berman               85
Matt Deibert              91

October 18 - Muhlenberg Tournament
Team Scores
1. Wesley                 309
2. York                   330
3. King's                 334
4. MUHLENBERG A           335
5. New Jersey             341
6. Misericordia           342
7. MUHLENBERG B           343
8. Moravian               347
9. Allentown              352
10. East Stroudsburg      358
11. Ursinus               358
12. Gettysburg            359
13. Lafayette             365
14. Kings Point           373
15. Haverford             439
Individual Leaders
1. Andy Ferrario (W)      72
2. Nolan Peterson (Y)     77
3t. Aaron Gerlach (ESU)   78
3t. Jim Gardina (W)       78
3t. John Mikiewicz (K)    78
6t. Matt Deibert (Mu-A)   79
6t. Rob Barnes (Y)        79
6t. Walt Stankus (W)      79
9t. Andrew Wright (Mu-A)  80
9t. five others with      80
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Neil Dedhia (B)           84
Tom DeAngelis (B)         85
Kevin FitzPatrick (B)     85
Steven Moore (A)          86
Richard Jacobs (B)        89
Matt Berman (A)           90

October 22-23 - Top-Flite Ocean City Collegiate Golf Classic
Team Scores
1. Binghamton             299-315--614
2. Wesley                 300-317--617
3. Delaware               302-317--619
4. Rochester              318-313--631
5. Western Maryland       305-327--632
6. MUHLENBERG             312-323--635
7. West Chester           310-328--638
8. New Jersey             322-317--639
9. York                   323-326--649
10. Shepherd              329-321--650
11. Randolph-Macon        331-330--661
12. St. Lawrence          332-333--665
13. Gettysburg            336-340--676
14. Carnegie Mellon       349-349--698
Individual Leaders
1. Tom Meredith (WC)      72-75--147
2. Adam Fuchs (B)         75-75--150
3t. Craig Labarbera (We)  75-77--152
3t. Rob Gibbs (B)         72-80--152
3t. Jay Powell (We)       71-81--152
6t. Mike Ladden (D)       75-78--153
6t. Craig Zabora (WM)     78-75--153
6t. Mike Quijano (Ro)     73-80--153 
9t. Jim Gardina (W)       78-76--154
9t. Eric Stepanian (D)    76-78--154
11t. Matt Skilton (M)     78-77--155
Other Muhlenberg Scores
16t. Matt Deibert         77-81--158
Matt Berman               76-83--159
Steven Moore              81-82--163
Andrew Wright             82-84--166

March 6-7 - Northwood Invitational
Team Scores
1. Webber                 294-309--603
2t. Brevard CC            303-300--603
2t. Huntingdon            296-307--603
4. Northwood (Texas)      300-305--605
5. Barry                  310-298--608
6t. Flagler               308-305--613
6t. Eckerd                305-308--613
8. Northwood (Fla.) A     297-317--614
9. St. Thomas (Fla.)      309-308--617
10. Embry-Riddle          313-307--620
11. Western Illinois      317-315--632
12. Delaware              308-325--633
13. Nova Southeastern     318-318--636
14. Lynn                  316-324--640
15. Creighton             320-329--649
16. Loyola (Ill.)         319-331--650
17. MUHLENBERG A          326-325--651
18. Northwood (Fla.) B    323-330--653
19. Warner Southern       333-325--658
20. Palm Beach Atlantic   329-340--669
21. St. Leo               332-345--677
22. MUHLENBERG B          349-350--699
Muhlenberg scores
Matt Berman (A)            77-85--162
Kevin Fitzpatrick (A)      84-79--163
Matt Deibert (A)           85-79--164
Andrew Wright (A)          82-82--164
Neil Dedhia (B)            82-85--167
Matt Skilton (A)           83-85--168
Marc Padula (B)            86-85--171
Richard Jacobs (B)         87-89--176
Ryan Vogel (B)             94-91--185

March 20 - York College Invitational
Team Scores
1. Wesley                 308
2. Millersville           311
3. MUHLENBERG             314
4. York	                  323
5. King's                 325
6. Susquehanna            328
7. Franklin & Marshall    331
7. New Jersey             331
9. Messiah                333
10. Elizabethtown         334
11. Lebanon Valley        341
12. Villa Julie           351
13. Rutgers-Camden        354
14. Dickinson             376
15. Widener               383
Individual Leaders
1. Chad Schulze (Mi)      71
2. Andy Ferrario (We)     72
3t. John Brennan (LV)     74
3t. John Mikiewicz (K)    74
3t. Mike Funk (Mi)        74
6t. Chris Bowen Ashwin (E)75
6t. Matt Deibert (Mu)     75
8t. Nolan Perterson (Y)   76
8t. Craig Labarbera (We)  76
10. Walt Stankus (We)     77 
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Matt Berman               79
Andy Wright               79
Matt Skilton              81
Steve Moore               84

March 23 - Susquehanna Tee-Off Tournament
Team Scores
1. MUHLENBERG             299
2. Susquehanna A          312
3. New Jersey             314
4. Elizabethtown          323
5. Scranton               326
6. Susquehanna B          328
7. Lycoming               334
8. Misericordia           342
9. Villa Julie            351
10. Dickinson             352
11. Rutgers-Camden        371
Individual Leaders
1. Matt Skilton (Mu)      74
2. Andy Wright (Mu)       74
3. Matt Deibert (Mu)      75
4. Sean Rosendahl (NJ)    75
5. Matt Berman (Mu)       76
6t. Ryan Franks (Su)      77
6t. Mike French (NJ)      77
6t. Chris Scagliotti (Su) 77
9t. Rob Edgerton (Sc)     78
9t. Hugh Leahy (Su)       78
Other Muhlenberg Score
Steve Moore               80

April 4 - Gettysburg Spring Invitational
Team Scores
1. Wesley                 315
2. Millersville           315
3. Gettysburg A           318
4. York                   318
5. Western Maryland A     330
6. MUHLENBERG B           332
7. Frederick CC           334
8. Franklin & Marshall    338
9. Villa Julie            338
10. Western Maryland B    339
11. Gettysburg B          340
12. Elmira                340
13. Ursinus               343 
14. King's                346
15. Mount St. Mary's B    355
16. Dickinson             374
Medalist
John Sepic (Y)            74
Muhlenberg scores
Kevin FitzPatrick         81
Matt Deibert              82
Ryan Vogel                84
Neil Dedhia               85
Rich Jacobs               85

April 5 - Blue Jay Classic
Team Scores
1. Millersville           325
2. York                   329
3. MUHLENBERG             330
4. Susquehanna            335
5. Western Maryland       337
6. Shenandoah             339
7t. New Jersey            341
7t. Ursinus               341
9. Lebanon Valley         343
10. West Chester          344
11. Gettysburg            345
12. Moravian              351
13. Elizabethtown         352
14. Franklin & Marshall   354
15t. Rutgers-Camden       361
15t. Montclair State      361
15t. Messiah              361
18. Albright              366
19. Lycoming              368
20. La Salle              371
21. Richard Stockton      387
Individual Leaders
1. Matt Skilton (Mu)      78
2t. Matt Deibert (Mu)     79
2t. Ryan Franks (Su)      79
2t. Chris Scagliotti (Su) 79
5t. Sean Rosendahl (NJ)   80
5t. Ryan Mosher (Sh)      80
5t. Nolan Peterson (Y)    80
5t. Mike Funk (Mi)        80
seven tied with           81
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Andy Wright               85
Matt Berman               88
Steven Moore              89

April 14 - Moravian College Spring Tournament
Team Scores
1. College of New Jersey  313
2. MUHLENBERG B           316
3. King's                 321
4. New York University    322
5. Dowling                324
6. Montclair State        328
7. Lebanon Valley         329
8. East Stroudsburg       330
9. Ursinus                332
10. Moravian              333
11. Albright              337
12t. Messiah              340
12t. Delaware Valley      340
12t. Elizabethtown        340
15. Adelphi               357
16. Widener               359
17. Swarthmore            405
18. Queens                NTS 
Individual Leaders
1. Joe Sullivan (NJ)       72
2t. Neil Dedhia (Mu)       74
2t. John Mikiewicz (K)     74
4t. John Helkowski (Q)     75
4t. John Brennan (LV)      75
6t. Phil Giordano (NY)     76
6t. Aaron Gerlach (ESU)    76
8t. Mike French (NJ)       78
8t. Kyle Roof (Me)         78
10t. Rich Jacobs (Mu)      79
10t. Lou Caputzal (Do)     79
Other Muhlenberg Scores
Kevin FitzPatrick          80
Marc Padula                83
Eric Trajtenberg           88

April 17 - Cross Creek District II Golf Classic
Team Scores
1. Allegheny              323-314--637
2. Wesley                 324-324--645
3. Rochester              328-324--652
4. Susquehanna            334-321--655
5. Franklin & Marshall    330-327--657
6. York (Pa.)             335-328--663
7t. Pitt-Greensburg       337-329--666
7t. New Jersey            337-329--666
7t. Western Maryland      345-321--666
10. Oswego State          340-336--676
11. Carnegie Mellon       349-333--682
12. Wash. & Jeff.         346-337--683
13. Gettysburg            353-333--686
14t. MUHLENBERG           353-336--689
14t. Elizabethtown        337-352--689
16. King's                353-346--699
Medalist
Craig Labarbera (We)      156

April 22 - Centennial Conference Championships
Team Scores
1. Western Maryland       331-309--640
2. Ursinus                325-316--641
3. Franklin & Marshall    333-310--643
4. Gettysburg             322-322--644
5. MUHLENBERG             328-320--648
6. Swarthmore             370-347--717
7. Dickinson              378-398--776
Individual Leaders
1t. Mike McGlaughlin (G)  75-78--153
1t. Dave Fisher (U)       80-73--153
3. Rob Bishop (U)         75-79--154
4. Matt Kaufman (S)       85-71--156
5t. Tucker Hemquist (FM)  78-79--157
5t. Matt Lender (WM)      84-73--157
7. John Wheeler (WM)      80-78--158
8. Matt Skilton (M)       81-78--159
9. Pat Heslop (FM)        85-75--160
10t. Matt Berman (M)      79-82--161
Other Muhlenberg Scores
15t. Steven Moore         82-82--164
15t. Andy Wright          86-78--164
Neil Dedhia               87-86--173    

April 26 - Lehigh Valley Tournament
Team Scores
1. Lehigh                 385
2. MUHLENBERG             415
3. Moravian               428
4. Lafayette              443
Medalist
Michael Eglit (Le)        75
Muhlenberg Scores
Steven Moore              80
Matt Berman               83
Neil Dedhia               83
Matt Skilton              84
Ryan Vogel                85

Questions or comments? Send mail to falk@muhlenberg.edu

Last updated April 26, 2000