Centennial Conference Track & Field Championships

May 4-6 • Scotty Wood Stadium
Men’s Results
women’s results

Palmetto Event Services                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   2001 Centennial Conference Outdoor Champs.            Page 1
                          Hosted by Muhlenberg College                         
               Allentown, PA - Friday 05/04/01 to Sunday 05/06/01              
                                                                               
FINAL TEAM SCORES
1. Haverford          192
2. Dickinson          129
3. Muhlenberg         111
4. Western Maryland   104
5. Gettysburg          74
6. Johns Hopkins       58
7. Ursinus             56
8. Franklin & Marshall 51
9. Swarthmore          38

Outstanding Performer: Mike Scanish, Dickinson

                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Amos, Quinlan             SO Johns Hopkins             11.21  2    
          2 Salamone, Chris           SR Dickinson                 11.24  1    
          3 Koehrsen, Eric            JR Haverford                 11.34  3    
          4 Massey, Dan               JR Franklin & Marshall       11.32  1    
          5 Estime, Dickens           JR Haverford                 11.36  3    
          6 Lott, Greg                FR Dickinson                 11.39  2    
          7 Rivenburgh, Matt          SO Haverford                 11.46  2    
          8 Scanish, Mike             SR Dickinson                 11.47  3    
          9 Bernardo, Matt            FR Muhlenberg                11.53  1    
         10 Shipley, Sam              SO Gettysburg                11.74  2    
         11 Liu, Shawn                SO Johns Hopkins             11.87  2    
         12 Doryumu, Casely           FR Haverford                 11.96  1    
         13 Van Fleet, Keith          FR Muhlenberg                12.03  3    
         14 Buchanan, Ryan            FR Gettysburg                12.09  1    
         15 Wingfield, Rob            FR W. Maryland               12.10  1    
         16 Muroki, Mwaura            SR Muhlenberg                12.26  1    
         17 Gordon, Sam               SR W. Maryland               12.64  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Salamone, Chris           SR Dickinson                 11.10  10    
         2 Amos, Quinlan             SO Johns Hopkins             11.16   8    
         3 Massey, Dan               JR Franklin & Marshall       11.17   6    
         4 Estime, Dickens           JR Haverford                 11.35   5    
         5 Rivenburgh, Matt          SO Haverford                 11.35   4    
         6 Koehrsen, Eric            JR Haverford                 11.40   3    
         7 Lott, Greg                FR Dickinson                 11.52   2    
         8 Scanish, Mike             SR Dickinson                 11.66   1    

                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Johnson, Chavann          SO Dickinson                 22.18  1    
          2 Lott, Greg                FR Dickinson                 22.65  4    
          3 Amos, Quinlan             SO Johns Hopkins             22.74  2    
          4 Massey, Dan               JR Franklin & Marshall       23.05  3    
          5 Estime, Dickens           JR Haverford                 22.81  4    
          6 Sharphouse, Chris         JR Muhlenberg                23.10  3    
          7 Salamone, Chris           SR Dickinson                 23.11  2    
          8 Koehrsen, Eric            JR Haverford                 23.23  1    
          9 Cohen, Josh               FR Muhlenberg                23.29  3    
         10 Rivenburgh, Matt          SO Haverford                 23.35  1    
         10 Hamil, Mike               FR Gettysburg                23.35  3    
         12 Farrell, J. T.            SR Gettysburg                23.42  2    
         13 Duques, Matt              JR Haverford                 23.58  4    
         14 Yorkman, Darryl              Ursinus                   23.64  4    
         15 Bernardo, Matt            FR Muhlenberg                23.92  4    
         16 Gilmore, Keith            FR Swarthmore                23.98  3    
         17 Fleischman, Dan           SR Dickinson                 24.00  4    
         18 Cumpson, Jeff             SR Gettysburg                24.21  1    
         19 Doryumu, Casely           FR Haverford                 24.23  3    
         20 Shipley, Sam              SO Gettysburg                24.25  2    
         21 Jeffrey, Rob              SO Haverford                 24.45  3    
         22 Adiarte, Eric             SP Haverford                 24.47  3    
         23 Jegede, James             SO W. Maryland               24.55  1    
         24 Wingfield, Rob            FR W. Maryland               24.60  1    
         25 Slapkowski, Steve         SO Dickinson                 24.78  2    
         26 Van Fleet, Keith          FR Muhlenberg                25.05  4    
         27 Farquar, MACK             SO Gettysburg                25.38  4    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Salamone, Chris           SR Dickinson                 22.42  10    
         2 Amos, Quinlan             SO Johns Hopkins             22.48   8    
         3 Lott, Greg                FR Dickinson                 22.57   6    
         4 Estime, Dickens           JR Haverford                 22.76   5    
         5 Massey, Dan               JR Franklin & Marshall       23.03   4    
         6 Sharphouse, Chris         JR Muhlenberg                23.09   3    
         7 Koehrsen, Eric            JR Haverford                 23.23   2    
         - Johnson, Chavaun          SO Dickinson                   DNF        

                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Johnson, Chavaun          SO Dickinson                 49.06  1    
          2 Ferraro, Phil             SO Gettysburg                49.33  3    
          3 Adegunwa, Yori               Ursinus                   49.94  2    
          4 Cohen, Josh               FR Muhlenberg                49.96  4    
          5 Hamil, Mike               FR Gettysburg                49.92  3    
          6 Duques, Matt              JR Haverford                 50.89  2    
          7 Farrell, J. T.            SR Gettysburg                50.98  4    
          7 Watson, Rich                 Ursinus                   50.98  2    
          9 Sharphouse, Chris         JR Muhlenberg                51.15  3    
         10 Russo, Chris              SO Gettysburg                51.47  4    
         11 Hamilton, Chris           JR W. Maryland               51.55  1    
         12 Wright, Tyler             FR W. Maryland               51.93  1    
         13 Phillips, Ben             FR Muhlenberg                52.00  3    
         14 Keller, Chris                Ursinus                   52.18  3    
         15 Boop, Ryan                SR Dickinson                 52.38  4    
         16 Fleischman, Dan           SR Dickinson                 52.39  1    
         17 Yorkman, Darryl              Ursinus                   52.47  2    
         18 Stopper, Ben              FR Johns Hopkins             52.62  2    
         19 Ntoso, Kwaku              JR Swarthmore                52.87  4    
         20 Slapkowski, Steve         SO Dickinson                 52.89  4    
         21 Cumpson, Jeff             SR Gettysburg                53.70  1    
         22 Gochal, Alex              FR Johns Hopkins             53.91  2    
         23 Jeffrey, Rob              SO Haverford                 54.66  3    
         24 Sebba, Dave               FR Johns Hopkins             55.10  1    
         25 Farquar, MACK             SO Gettysburg                56.15  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Johnson, Chavaun          SO Dickinson                 47.89  10    
                           NCAA automatic qualifier, CC record, meet record
         2 Adegunwa, Yori               Ursinus                   48.52   8    
         3 Ferraro, Phil             SO Gettysburg                48.87   6    
         4 Hamil, Mike               FR Gettysburg                49.89   5    
         5 Cohen, Josh               FR Muhlenberg                50.11   4    
         6 Farrell, J. T.            SR Gettysburg                50.57   3    
         7 Duques, Matt              JR Haverford                 50.79   2    
         8 Watson, Rich                 Ursinus                   51.08   1    

                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rook, Peter               JR Haverford                 1:54.68  3   
         2 Ward, Chris               JR Haverford                 1:54.84  2   
         3 Elson, Will               JR Muhlenberg                1:55.20  1   
         4 MC Cool, Joe              SR Haverford                 1:55.23  2   
         5 Johnstone, Chris          JR Haverford                 1:55.26  3   
         6 Bielecki, Greg            SO Haverford                 1:56.01  1   
         7 Kipp, Richard             FR Muhlenberg                1:55.36  2   
         8 Catalano, Chris           SR Muhlenberg                1:56.26  3   
         9 Bailey, Jeff              SR Johns Hopkins             1:57.18  2   
        10 Kress, Mike               JR Gettysburg                1:57.71  1   
        11 Penderghest, Brian           Ursinus                   1:59.10  3   
        12 Woodward, Calvin          FR W. Maryland               1:59.37  3   
        13 Sefsel, Ben               SR Haverford                 1:59.89  3   
        14 Ocampo, Robbie            FR Haverford                 2:01.51  1   
        15 Maskeroni, Dave           FR W. Maryland               2:01.60  2   
        16 MC Garr, Jim              SO Haverford                 2:01.84  2   
        17 Francis, Ron              SO Gettysburg                2:02.91  1   
        18 D'Orio, Jamie             FR Haverford                 2:03.13  1   
        19 Hamilton, Scott           FR Muhlenberg                2:04.51  2   
        20 Myers, Andy               FR Johns Hopkins             2:06.53  3   
        21 Smith, Bill               JR Gettysburg                2:09.01  1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Elson, Will               JR Muhlenberg                1:51.21  10   
                                       NCAA automatic qualifier, meet record
        2 Johnstone, Chris          JR Haverford                 1:55.43   8   
        3 Ward, Chris               JR Haverford                 1:55.58   6   
        4 Rook, Peter               JR Haverford                 1:56.19   5   
        5 Kipp, Richard             FR Muhlenberg                1:56.41   4   
        6 MC Cool, Joe              SR Haverford                 1:57.62   3   
        7 Bielecki, Greg            SO Haverford                 1:58.27   2   
        8 Catalano, Chris           SR Muhlenberg                2:03.00   1   
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Berstein, Jason           SR Haverford                 3:51.69  2 10  
                                        NCAA automatic qualifier, meet record
       2 Rook, Peter               JR Haverford                 3:58.50  2  8  
       3 Haglund, J. B.            JR Haverford                 3:59.51  2  6  
       4 Bielecki, Greg            SO Haverford                 4:00.81  2  5  
       5 Bennett, Doug             JR Haverford                 4:03.56  2  4  
       6 Penderghest, Brian           Ursinus                   4:04.65  2  3  
       7 Oberndorfier, Tyson       JR Haverford                 4:04.66  2  2  
       8 Chu, Steven               FR Johns Hopkins             4:05.08  2  1  
       9 Wortley, Mike             SR Johns Hopkins             4:06.43  2     
      10 Catalano, Chris           SR Muhlenberg                4:06.90  2     
      11 Cash, Brian               FR Muhlenberg                4:07.63  2     
      12 Rowe, Brandon             FR Haverford                 4:08.64  2     
      13 Parks, Jamie              SO Johns Hopkins             4:11.71  2     
      14 Gallagher, Matt           FR Dickinson                 4:17.66  2     
      15 Edsall, Drew              FR Gettysburg                4:17.70  1     
      16 Campion, Dan              SO Gettysburg                4:18.96  1     
      17 Milbert, Chuck            JR Gettysburg                4:19.08  1     
      18 Stone, Chris              JR Gettysburg                4:19.58  1     
      19 Connelly, Brian           SO Gettysburg                4:19.66  1     
      20 Melhorn, Ryan             FR W. Maryland               4:23.03  1     
      21 Dieringer, Ambrose        FR Swarthmore                4:24.31  1     
      22 MC Garr, Jim              SO Haverford                 4:25.14  1     
      23 D'Orio, Jamie             FR Haverford                 4:25.54  1     
      24 Koehrsen, Greg            SR Haverford                 4:26.92  2     
      25 Myers, Andy               FR Johns Hopkins             4:28.56  1     
      26 Peterson, Elliot          FR Dickinson                 4:31.35  1     
      27 Nierman, Mark             FR Swarthmore                4:32.59  1     
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Jeuland, Marc             FR Swarthmore                15:02.72  2 10  
      2 Kitchen, Drew             SR Johns Hopkins             15:15.59  2  8  
      3 Stroever, Willie          JR Haverford                 15:16.80  2  6  
      4 Terry, Garth              SR Haverford                 15:23.90  2  5  
      5 Derkacz, Todd             FR Dickinson                 15:25.09  2  4  
      6 Dwyer, Jason              SR Haverford                 15:30.67  2  3  
      7 Heinz, Danny              JR Haverford                 15:31.54  2  2  
      8 Petro, Stephon            SR Haverford                 15:37.22  2  1  
      9 Gephart, Ray              JR Gettysburg                15:37.36  2     
     10 Gallagher, Brendan        SO Muhlenberg                15:41.98  2     
     11 Bossert, Ronnie           JR Haverford                 15:43.97  2     
     12 Boice, Naik               SR Dickinson                 15:47.16  2     
     13 Grover, Nick              JR Dickinson                 15:48.32  2     
     14 Uniszkiewicz, Rob         FR Muhlenberg                15:51.94  1     
     15 Onofrey, John             SO Johns Hopkins             15:58.95  2     
     16 Robinson, Scott           FR Dickinson                 16:03.65  1     
     17 Wortley, Mike             SR Johns Hopkins             16:05.67  1     
     18 Makin, Joe                JR Swarthmore                16:14.11  1     
     19 Spock, Charles            FR Gettysburg                16:21.98  1     
     20 Chu, Steven               FR Johns Hopkins             16:23.64  2     
     21 Thayer, Jimmy             FR W. Maryland               16:23.96  1     
     22 Catlett, Jon              SR Gettysburg                16:29.27  2     
     23 Spielman, Shann           FR Dickinson                 16:41.95  1     
     24 Holden, Robin             SO Muhlenberg                16:43.27  1     
     25 Mercer, Dickson           FR Gettysburg                16:43.37  1     
     26 Foy, Drew                    Ursinus                   16:45.65  1     
     27 Foley, Kevin              JR Haverford                 16:48.00  1     
     28 Rose, Jason               SR Gettysburg                16:51.59  2     
     29 Haywood, Brad             JR Dickinson                 16:54.65  1     
     30 Horst, Nathan             FR Muhlenberg                17:00.05  1     
     31 Milbert, Chuck            JR Gettysburg                17:05.85  1     
     32 Murray, Patrick           FR Gettysburg                17:15.27  1     
     33 Courson, Dave             SO Johns Hopkins             17:19.27  1     
     34 Savaenvolo, Jared         JR Haverford                 17:43.19  1     
     35 Connelly, Brian           SO Gettysburg                17:55.81  1     
                                                                               
                             Men's 10,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Terry, Garth              SR Haverford                 32:26.04  10  
        2 Bossert, Ronnie           JR Haverford                 32:43.33   8  
        3 Gallagher, Brendan        SO Muhlenberg                32:58.93   6  
        4 Grover, Nick              JR Dickinson                 33:09.78   5  
        5 Dwyer, Jason              SR Haverford                 33:51.46   4  
        6 Gephart, Ray              JR Gettysburg                34:07.12   3  
        7 Rose, Jason               SR Gettysburg                34:47.95   2  
        8 Bilhartz, Jacob           FR Haverford                 34:59.44   1  
        9 Mercer, Dickson           FR Gettysburg                36:32.92      
       10 Haywood, Brad             JR Dickinson                 36:42.12      
       11 Foy, Drew                    Ursinus                   36:52.55      
       12 Samansky, Eric            JR Haverford                 39:08.52      
        - Petro, Stephon            SR Haverford                      DNF      
        - Perry, Anthony            SR Haverford                      DNF      
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Scanish, Mike             SR Dickinson                 14.92  10    
                                                 NCAA provisional qualifier
         2 Hamilton, Keith           JR Franklin & Marshall       15.60   8    
         3 Ntoso, Kwaku              JR Swarthmore                15.96   6    
         4 Loosli, Rob               SO Dickinson                 16.22   5    
         5 MC Coy, Jim               SO Muhlenberg                16.25   4    
         6 Williams, Matt            SR Swarthmore                16.83   3    
         7 Bergmann, Bob             JR Muhlenberg                17.53   2    
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Adegunwa, Yori               Ursinus                     55.23  1   
         2 Ferraro, Phil             SO Gettysburg                  56.37  2   
         3 Hamilton, Keith           JR Franklin & Marshall         56.14  1   
         4 Scanish, Mike             SR Dickinson                   56.57  2   
         5 Steinemann, Jim           JR Haverford                   57.40  1   
         6 Cole, Sam                 JR Dickinson                   57.95  2   
         7 Ntoso, Kwaku              JR Swarthmore                  58.78  2   
         8 Barton, Jeff              FR Haverford                   59.01  1   
         9 MC Elwee, Joel               Ursinus                     59.59  1   
        10 Frye, Matt                FR Muhlenberg                1:00.92  1   
        11 Smith, Cliff              FR Franklin & Marshall       1:00.98  2   
        12 MacNeil, Dan              FR Johns Hopkins             1:01.77  1   
        13 Bergmann, Bob             JR Muhlenberg                1:02.16  2   
        14 Buchanan, Ryan            FR Gettysburg                1:03.91  2   
        15 Williams, Matt            SR Swarthmore                1:04.29  2   
        16 Gordon, Sam               SR W. Maryland               1:06.92  1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Adegunwa, Yori               Ursinus                   54.59  10    
         2 Hamilton, Keith           JR Franklin & Marshall       56.01   8    
         3 Ferraro, Phil             SO Gettysburg                56.13   6    
         4 Scanish, Mike             SR Dickinson                 57.88   5    
         5 Steinemann, Jim           JR Haverford                 57.92   4    
         6 Cole, Sam                 JR Dickinson                 58.10   3    
         7 Barton, Jeff              FR Haverford                 59.00   2    
         8 Ntoso, Kwaku              JR Swarthmore                59.76   1    
                                                                               
                         Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Stroever, Willie          JR Haverford                  9:32.44  10  
        2 Steinemann, Jim           JR Haverford                  9:35.86   8  
        3 Heinz, Danny              JR Haverford                  9:38.70   6  
        4 Oberndorfier, Tyson       JR Haverford                  9:45.02   5  
        5 Derkacz, Todd             FR Dickinson                  9:50.12   4  
        6 Robinson, Scott           FR Dickinson                  9:51.25   3  
        7 Spock, Charles            FR Gettysburg                10:01.57   2  
        8 Campion, Dan              SO Gettysburg                10:10.58   1  
        9 Sargrad, Scott            FR Haverford                 10:10.66      
       10 Stone, Chris              JR Gettysburg                10:20.61      
       11 Schum, Owen               FR Haverford                 10:22.46      
       12 Thayer, Jimmy             FR W. Maryland               10:27.48      
       13 Melhorn, Ryan             FR W. Maryland               10:30.61      
       14 Holden, Robin             SO Muhlenberg                10:31.80      
       15 Riley, Paul               FR Franklin & Marshall       10:40.22      
       16 Sunter, Brian             SO Muhlenberg                10:48.24      
       17 Chmickewski, Chris           Gettysburg                11:01.22      
       18 Hormel, Justin            JR Johns Hopkins             11:14.59      
       19 Murray, Patrick           FR Gettysburg                11:33.90      
       20 Corbman, Jordan           FR Muhlenberg                11:45.38      
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  DC        Dickinson                 43.07  10             
                  2  HAV       Haverford                 43.37   8             
                  3  UC        Ursinus                   43.69   6             
                  4  GC        Gettysburg                44.08   5             
                  5  WM        W. Maryland               44.38   4             
                  6  MUHL      Muhlenberg                44.54   3             
                  7  JH        Johns Hopkins             44.62   2             
                  8  FM        Franklin & Marshall       46.13   1             
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  GC        Gettysburg                3:19.86  2 10           
                2  UC        Ursinus                   3:19.86  2  8           
                3  MUHL      Muhlenberg                3:20.00  2  6           
                4  HAV       Haverford                 3:24.09  2  5           
                5  WM        W. Maryland               3:26.33  1  4           
                6  FM        Franklin & Marshall       3:29.50  1  3           
                7  DC        Dickinson                 3:30.12  2  2           
                8  SC        Swarthmore                3:34.67  1  1           
                9  JH        Johns Hopkins             3:34.72  1              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  HAV       Haverford                 7:55.06  10            
                 2  FM        Franklin & Marshall       8:02.24   8            
                 3  JH        Johns Hopkins             8:02.78   6            
                 4  MUHL      Muhlenberg                8:06.46   5            
                 5  GC        Gettysburg                8:09.18   4            
                 6  DC        Dickinson                 8:10.86   3            
                 7  WM        W. Maryland               8:15.38   2            
                 8  SC        Swarthmore                8:23.17   1            
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =====         ===    
         1 Scanish, Mike           SR Dickinson           2.04m 6'08.25 10     
                                                NCAA provisional qualifier
         2 Mahajan, Rajeev         SO Johns Hopkins       1.88m 6'02.00  8     
         3 Russo, Chris            SO Gettysburg          1.83m 6'00.00  6     
         4 Boyer, Josh             FR Muhlenberg          1.78m 5'10.00  5     
         5 Jegede, James           SO W. Maryland         1.78m 5'10.00  4     
         6 MC Conky, Dave          SR W. Maryland         1.78m 5'10.00  3     
         7 Binkley, Mark           SO Franklin & Marshall 1.78m 5'10.00  2     
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== =====          ===   
         1 Haunema, Will           SR Gettysburg          4.27m 14'00.00 10    
                                                           ties meet record
         2 Oeding, Luke            SO Franklin & Marshall 4.27m 14'00.00  8
                                                           ties meet record    
         3 App, Jason              SO Muhlenberg          4.12m 13'06.25  6    
         4 Ashman, Scott           FR Gettysburg          4.12m 13'06.25  5    
         5 Barton, Jeff            FR Haverford           4.12m 13'06.25  4    
         6 Vincent, Charlie        SR Franklin & Marshall 3.81m 12'06.00  3    
         7 Frye, Matt              FR Muhlenberg          3.66m 12'00.00  2    
         8 Edsall, Drew            FR Gettysburg          3.66m 12'00.00  1    
         9 MC Donald, Kevin        FR Gettysburg          3.50m 11'05.75       
        10 Howe, Peter             JR Haverford           3.36m 11'00.25       
        11 Adam, Justin            SO Dickinson           3.20m 10'06.00       
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== =====          ===   
         1 Scanish, Mike           SR Dickinson           7.11m 23'04.00 10    
                                                 NCAA provisional qualifier
         2 Ani, Ifeanyi            SO W. Maryland         6.67m 21'10.75  8    
         3 Amos, Quinlan           SO Johns Hopkins       6.59m 21'07.50  6    
         4 Liu, Shawn              SO Johns Hopkins       6.51m 21'04.25  5    
         5 Loosli, Rob             SO Dickinson           6.48m 21'03.25  4    
         6 Boyer, Josh             FR Muhlenberg          6.45m 21'02.00  3    
         7 Powell, Teron           JR W. Maryland         6.32m 20'09.00  2    
         8 MC Conky, Dave          SR W. Maryland         6.24m 20'05.75  1    
         9 Turner, Brad            JR W. Maryland         6.12m 20'01.00       
        10 Jegede, James           SO W. Maryland         5.86m 19'02.75       
        11 Binkley, Mark           SO Franklin & Marshall 5.84m 19'02.00       
        12 Doryumu, Casely         FR Haverford           5.75m 18'10.50       
        13 Weaver, Eric            FR Gettysburg          4.86m 15'11.50       
         - Adiarte, Eric           SP Haverford            FOUL                
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ======          ===   
        1 Ani, Ifeanyi            SO W. Maryland         14.20m 46'07.25 10    
                                                 NCAA provisional qualifier
        2 Powell, Teron           JR W. Maryland         14.08m 46'02.50  8    
        3 Scanish, Mike           SR Dickinson           13.18m 43'03.00  6    
        4 MC Conky, Dave          SR W. Maryland         12.98m 42'07.00  5    
        5 Boyer, Josh             FR Muhlenberg          12.97m 42'06.75  4    
        6 Jegede, James           SO W. Maryland         12.64m 41'05.75  3    
        7 Turner, Brad            JR W. Maryland         12.46m 40'10.50  2    
        8 Adiarte, Eric           SP Haverford           12.33m 40'05.50  1    
        9 Binkley, Mark           SO Franklin & Marshall 11.76m 38'07.00       
        - Hamilton, Keith         JR Franklin & Marshall   FOUL                
        - Loosli, Rob             SO Dickinson             FOUL                

                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ======          ===   
        1 Hose, Dave              JR W. Maryland         14.12m 46'04.00 10    
        2 Jones, David            SR Muhlenberg          13.74m 45'01.00  8    
        3 Hynes, Jeff             SO W. Maryland         13.45m 44'01.50  6    
        4 Gable, Mark             SO W. Maryland         12.80m 42'00.00  5    
        5 Mohi, John                 Ursinus             12.59m 41'03.75  4    
        6 Pagliei, Justin         SO Swarthmore          12.24m 40'02.00  3    
        7 Rapoza, Matt            JR Swarthmore          12.06m 39'07.00  2    
        8 Cheung, Moky            SO Johns Hopkins       11.96m 39'03.00  1    
        9 Markel, Nevin           FR Gettysburg          11.58m 38'00.00       
       10 Rohllf, Chuck           JR Muhlenberg          11.40m 37'05.00       
       11 Mansi, Mike             JR Haverford           11.38m 37'04.00       
       12 Savage, Carl            FR Gettysburg          11.17m 36'07.75       
       13 Melick, Rob             JR Swarthmore          11.15m 36'07.00       
       14 Swaney, Keith           FR Gettysburg          11.15m 36'07.00       
       15 Holak, Ryan             JR Johns Hopkins       10.82m 35'06.00       
       16 Delaney, Jim            SO Dickinson           10.56m 34'07.75       
       17 Hull, Ben               SO W. Maryland         10.46m 34'04.00       
       18 Roberts, Terran         SO Dickinson           10.38m 34'00.75       
       19 MC Nicholas, Tom        FR Haverford            9.52m 31'03.00       
       20 Kamertz, Brian          FR Dickinson            9.47m 31'01.00       
       21 Lubetkin, Will          SO Dickinson            9.33m 30'07.50       
       22 Forbes, Graham          SO Haverford            9.04m 29'08.00       
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ======           ===  
        1 Hose, Dave              JR W. Maryland         39.26m 128'10.00 10   
        2 Pagliei, Justin         SO Swarthmore          38.56m 126'06.00  8   
        3 Furman, Greg               Ursinus             38.02m 124'09.00  6   
        4 Cheung, Moky            SO Johns Hopkins       37.24m 122'02.00  5   
        5 Mohi, John                 Ursinus             37.22m 122'01.00  4   
        6 Gable, Mark             SO W. Maryland         37.20m 122'00.00  3   
        7 Hull, Ben               SO W. Maryland         36.90m 121'01.00  2   
        8 Savage, Carl            FR Gettysburg          36.34m 119'03.00  1   
        9 Rapoza, Matt            JR Swarthmore          36.10m 118'05.00      
       10 Shainker, Scott         JR Muhlenberg          35.86m 117'08.00      
       11 Mullins, Kevin          JR Dickinson           35.54m 116'07.00      
       12 Albers, ED              SO Swarthmore          33.38m 109'06.00      
       13 Swaney, Keith           FR Gettysburg          32.18m 105'07.00      
       14 Simone, Eric            FR Johns Hopkins       31.18m 102'03.00      
       15 Yurkanian, John         SR Dickinson           29.10m 95'06.00       
       16 Melick, Rob             JR Swarthmore          24.96m 81'11.00       
        - Kamertz, Brian          FR Dickinson             FOUL                
        - Petsko, Joe                Ursinus               FOUL                
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/06/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ======           ===  
        1 Hayes, Jim              JR Muhlenberg          53.00m 173'11.00 10   
        2 Holak, Randy            FR Muhlenberg          51.92m 170'04.00  8   
        3 Warden, Ryan               Ursinus             51.76m 169'10.00  6   
        4 Taylor, Justin          SR Muhlenberg          50.68m 166'03.00  5   
        5 Kreider, Steve          SO Muhlenberg          49.60m 162'09.00  4   
        6 Keim, Randy             SO Swarthmore          48.52m 159'02.00  3   
        7 Gable, Mark             SO W. Maryland         46.74m 153'04.00  2   
        8 Stelmachowicz, John     SO Dickinson           44.62m 146'05.00  1   
        9 Leck, Justin            FR Johns Hopkins       43.60m 143'00.00      
       10 Hose, Dave              JR W. Maryland         41.74m 136'11.00      
       11 Gochal, Alex            FR Johns Hopkins       41.72m 136'10.00      
       12 Holak, Ryan             JR Johns Hopkins       40.62m 133'03.00      
       13 Markel, Nevin           FR Gettysburg          40.58m 133'02.00      
       14 Kneeland, Doug          SO Swarthmore          40.04m 131'04.00      
       15 Salko, Phil             FR Franklin & Marshall 39.52m 129'08.00      
       16 Petsko, Joe                Ursinus             38.46m 126'02.00      
       17 Seator, Steve              Ursinus             37.48m 122'11.00      
       18 Forbes, Graham          SO Haverford           37.10m 121'09.00      
       19 Johansen, Alex          FR Muhlenberg          36.88m 121'00.00      
       20 Pitsikoulis, Mike       SO W. Maryland         33.08m 108'06.00      
                                                                               
                                Men's Decathlon                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                     PTS PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Groff, Jeff               SR W. Maryland               5905  10    
          2 Johansen, Alex            FR Muhlenberg                4714   8    
          3 Goodson, Will             SO Haverford                 4464   6    
          4 Adam, Justin              SO Dickinson                 4412   5    
          5 MC Donald, Kevin          FR Gettysburg                4161   4    
          6 Spring, Kurt              JR Haverford                 3729   3