2002 Muhlenberg Invitational
April 6 • Scotty Wood Stadium
Men’s Results
women’s results
                      Muhlenberg Invitational - 4/6/2002
                           www.trackandfieldnet.com
                                 Allentown, PA
                                    Results
 
ECAC = ECAC qualifier
Trk = Track record
 

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sumner, Bona                 Albright Col        ECAC 11.27   NWI 
  2 Floyd, James                 Roberts Wesl             11.41   NWI 
  3 Van Dien, James              DeSales Univ             11.42   NWI 
  4 Spencer, Keeshon             Roberts Wesl             11.46   NWI 
  5 Heeps, Beau                  Susquehanna              11.47   NWI 
  6 Cohen, Josh                  Muhlenberg C             11.54   NWI 
  7 Thomas, Joe                  DeSales Univ             11.61   NWI 
  8 Woolf, Ernie                 Albright Col             11.67   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd, James                 Roberts Wesl             11.22q  NWI  3 
  2 Van Dien, James              DeSales Univ        ECAC 11.32q  NWI  1 
  3 Heeps, Beau                  Susquehanna              11.33q  NWI  3 
  4 Sumner, Bona                 Albright Col             11.37q  NWI  2 
  5 Thomas, Joe                  DeSales Univ             11.46q  NWI  4 
  6 Woolf, Ernie                 Albright Col             11.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Cohen, Josh                  Muhlenberg C             11.54q  NWI  4 
  8 Spencer, Keeshon             Roberts Wesl             11.59q  NWI  1 
  9 Ben, Enders                  Susquehanna              11.67   NWI  3 
 10 Lee, Rogers                  Susquehanna              11.78   NWI  2 
 11 Benson, Brad                 Muhlenberg C             11.82   NWI  1 
 12 Bernardo, Matt               Muhlenberg C             11.86   NWI  2 
 13 Kastner, Nick                Roberts Wesl             12.00   NWI  4 
 14 Bamiduro, Wu                 Goucher Coll             12.02   NWI  2 
 15 Desantis, Dante              King's Colle             12.03   NWI  1 
 16 McCoy, Jim                   Muhlenberg C             12.10   NWI  4 
 17 Van Fleet, Keith             Muhlenberg C             12.18   NWI  1 
 18 Pengh, Adam                  King's Colle             12.30   NWI  1 
 19 Iwashko, Lev                 Goucher Coll             12.45   NWI  3 
 20 Kattner, Jeremy              King's Colle             13.11   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
Points
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Rich                 Ursinus Coll       ECAC  22.77   NWI  1 
  2 Lyle, Aaron                  Elizabethtow       ECAC  22.85   NWI  1 
  3 Yenkowski, Michael           College Mise             22.93   NWI  2 
  4 Heeps, Beau                  Susquehanna              23.03   NWI  1 
  5 Yeomas, Jeremiah             Penn State-B             23.11   NWI  5 
  6 Cohen, Josh                  Muhlenberg C             23.21   NWI  2 
  6 Floyd, James                 Roberts Wesl             23.21   NWI  3 
  8 Sumner, Bona                 Albright Col             23.41   NWI  1 
  9 Sharphouse, Chris            Muhlenberg C             23.45   NWI  2 
 10 Lake, Darren                 Susquehanna              23.59   NWI  3 
 11 Woolf, Ernie                 Albright Col             23.69   NWI  1 
 12 White, Todd                  Albright Col             23.76   NWI  2 
 13 Spencer, Keeshon             Roberts Wesl             23.94   NWI  2 
 14 Warner, Jason                Susquehanna              24.04   NWI  3 
 15 Bernardo, Matt               Muhlenberg C             24.13   NWI  3 
 16 Slabek, Jon                  DeSales Univ             24.45   NWI  3 
 17 Kastner, Nick                Roberts Wesl             24.46   NWI  2 
 18 Fernald, Robin               Goucher Coll             24.50   NWI  3 
 19 Benson, Brad                 Muhlenberg C             24.68   NWI  3 
 20 Reed, Matt                   College Mise             24.90   NWI  4 
 21 Van Fleet, Keith             Muhlenberg C             25.03   NWI  4 
 22 Dolby, Ben                   Roberts Wesl             25.06   NWI  2 
 23 Ascrizzi, Rob                Muhlenberg C             25.53   NWI  4 
 24 Morra, Harry                 DeSales Univ             25.62   NWI  4 
 25 Sholtes, Ryan                College Mise             26.20   NWI  4 
 26 Murphy, Bill                 DeSales Univ             26.27   NWI  5 
 27 Shmookler, Ed                Goucher Coll             27.60   NWI  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yenkowski, Michael           College Mise        ECAC 49.77   1 
  2 Watson, Rich                 Ursinus Coll        ECAC 50.61   1 
  3 Ward, Jason                  Susquehanna         ECAC 50.84   1 
  4 Petrikas, Aurimas            Roberts Wesl             51.30   1 
  5 Fischer, Mark                Albright Col             52.44   3 
  6 Sharphouse, Chris            Muhlenberg C             52.55   1 
  7 Mack, Charles                Roberts Wesl             52.66   2 
  8 Lyle, Aaron                  Elizabethtow             52.76   2 
  9 Mee, Brian                   DeSales Univ             52.85   2 
 10 Phillips, Ben                Muhlenberg C             53.07   1 
 11 Kipp, Richard                Muhlenberg C             53.13   2 
 12 Scheerer, Jason              Albright Col             53.35   3 
 13 Holmes, Rett                 College Mise             53.50   2 
 14 McIntyre, Jim                Moravian Col             53.73   3 
 15 Drumheiser, Jim              Muhlenberg C             54.10   2 
 16 Joe, Luscik                  Susquehanna              54.21   3 
 17 Mayes, Donnell               Roberts Wesl             54.69   2 
 18 Paul, Eric                   Moravian Col             54.96   3 
 19 Dolby, Ben                   Roberts Wesl             55.25   4 
 20 Johansen, Alex               Muhlenberg C             55.33   2 
 21 Pescatore, Tom               DeSales Univ             55.45   3 
 22 White, Todd                  Albright Col             55.62   3 
 23 Nowicki, Jeff                Penn State-B             55.78   4 
 24 Boyer, Mark                  DeSales Univ             55.97   3 
 25 Ascrizzi, Rob                Muhlenberg C             56.28   4 
 26 Cardullo, Greg               DeSales Univ             56.58   4 
 27 Sholtes, Ryan                College Mise             57.94   4 
 28 Corey, Dan                   Moravian Col             58.08   4 
 29 Derogatis, Andrew            Penn State-B           1:03.34   4 
 30 Yeaglin, Johnny              Penn State-B           1:08.49   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Jamie                  Roberts Wesl           2:00.97  
  2 Sanko, Steve                 Elizabethtow           2:01.80  
  3 John, Goodman                Susquehanna            2:05.05  
  4 Williams, Chris              Elizabethtow           2:05.95  
  5 Soden, Dennis                DeSales Univ           2:06.27  
  6 Pat, Abello                  Susquehanna            2:07.54  
  7 Tintle, Calvin               Muhlenberg C           2:07.90  
  8 Oertner, Matt                Moravian Col           2:08.06  
  9 Higgins, Jason               College Mise           2:08.87  
 10 Haas, Kevan                  DeSales Univ           2:09.04  
 11 Jacob, Trevino               Susquehanna            2:09.58  
 12 Lechniak, Mike               College Mise           2:09.96  
 13 McGuire, Bryan               DeSales Univ           2:10.02  
 14 Lief, Kauffman               Susquehanna            2:10.62  
 15 Riley, Tim                   Goucher Coll           2:10.81  
 16 Snyder, Barry                College Mise           2:13.93  
 17 Ruedy, Dan                   Albright Col           2:13.96  
 18 Patton, Ben                  Muhlenberg C           2:18.08  
 19 Zayed, Thomas                Goucher Coll           2:20.46  
 20 Kirby, Shawn                 King's Colle           2:30.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Jamie                  Roberts Wesl           4:06.00  
  2 Gallagher, Brendan           Muhlenberg C           4:08.27  
  3 Cash, Brian                  Muhlenberg C           4:08.57  
  4 Uniszkiewicz, Rob            Muhlenberg C           4:09.17  
  5 Moore, Nate                  Elizabethtow           4:09.88  
  6 Cambell, Frank               DeSales Univ           4:10.22  
  7 Mulcahy, Sean                Elizabethtow           4:11.40  
  8 Ryan, McGuire                Susquehanna            4:15.33  
  9 Allison, Dave                College Mise           4:26.55  
  9 Greenawalt, Keith            Elizabethtow           4:26.55  
 11 Henry, John                  DeSales Univ           4:28.18  
 12 Trafton, John                Goucher Coll           4:28.99  
 13 Lepley, Bob                  College Mise           4:30.84  
 14 Romberger, Steve             Susquehanna            4:31.92  
 15 Sarno, Joe                   Albright Col           4:34.97  
 16 Packard, Andrew              Goucher Coll           4:35.15  
 17 Humble, Jim                  DeSales Univ           4:35.55  
 18 Susko, Russ                  DeSales Univ           4:35.78  
 19 Plewinski, Matt              Moravian Col           4:44.57  
 20 Cwalina, Dan                 Ursinus Coll           4:48.00  
 21 Bisti, Anthony               Moravian Col           4:50.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Dustin                Elizabethtow     ECAC 15:12.89  
  2 Anthony, Shane               Team Lehigh           15:25.18  
  3 Cresko, Joe                  Team Lehigh           15:37.62  
  4 Rockwell, Matt               Elizabethtow          15:41.38  
  5 Coates, budd                 Team Lehigh           15:43.68  
  6 Mike, Lehtonen               Susquehanna           15:53.00  
  7 Smith, Jeremy                Roberts Wesl          15:53.82  
  8 Gleason, Ryan                Susquehanna           15:56.15  
  9 Carminati, Rick              DeSales Univ          16:09.90  
 10 Wadas, Chris                 College Mise          16:13.00  
 11 Sullivan, Kevin              Team Lehigh           16:32.59  
 12 Ryan, McGuire                Susquehanna           16:41.39  
 13 Lepley, Bob                  College Mise          16:46.78  
 14 Miller, Marty                Moravian Col          16:52.08  
 15 Arnold, Justin               Moravian Col          16:57.69  
 16 Trafton, John                Goucher Coll          17:00.86  
 17 Jeremy, Apgar                Susquehanna           17:04.80  
 18 Giantisco, Dave              DeSales Univ          17:05.90  
 19 Priset, Jared                Roberts Wesl          17:08.56  
 20 Matukaitis, Todd             College Mise          17:16.08  
 21 Wadas, Nick                  College Mise          17:20.14  
 22 Sarno, Joe                   Albright Col          17:48.74  
 23 Packard, Andrew              Goucher Coll          17:54.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairbanks, Aaron             Susquehanna              16.47   NWI 
  2 Williams, Eugene             DeSales Univ             16.82   NWI 
  3 Jeff, Kiss                   Susquehanna              16.87   NWI 
  4 Rabus, Gregory               Goucher Coll             17.09   NWI 
  5 McCoy, Jim                   Muhlenberg C             17.10   NWI 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trever, Fike                 Susquehanna              16.35q  NWI  1 
  2 Fairbanks, Aaron             Susquehanna              16.68q  NWI  3 
  3 McCoy, Jim                   Muhlenberg C             16.93q  NWI  3 
  4 Jeff, Kiss                   Susquehanna              17.16q  NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Eugene             DeSales Univ             17.43q  NWI  2 
  6 Rabus, Gregory               Goucher Coll             17.55q  NWI  1 
  7 McElwee, Joel                Ursinus Coll             18.22q  NWI  3 
  8 Paul, Eric                   Moravian Col             18.35q  NWI  1 
  9 Corey, Dan                   Moravian Col             18.96   NWI  1 
 10 Leppein, Greg                Albright Col             19.08   NWI  1 
 11 Bennett, Eric                Elizabethtow             19.32   NWI  2 
 12 Johansen, Alex               Muhlenberg C             19.74   NWI  3 
 13 Galli, Mike                  Elizabethtow             19.98   NWI  1 
 14 Burke, John                  Albright Col             20.43   NWI  2 
 15 McHugh, Kyle                 DeSales Univ             20.59   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickox, Rob                  Elizabethtow             57.76   1 
  2 Van Dien, James              DeSales Univ             58.70   1 
  3 McElwee, Joel                Ursinus Coll             59.19   1 
  4 Colancecco, Mike             Susquehanna            1:00.44   2 
  5 Ben, Enders                  Susquehanna            1:00.76   1 
  6 Seifert, B.J.                DeSales Univ           1:00.85   1 
  7 Frye, Matt                   Muhlenberg C           1:01.01   2 
  8 Drumheiser, Jim              Muhlenberg C           1:01.21   1 
  9 Graf, Matt                   Susquehanna            1:03.05   2 
 10 Kegelman, Harry              Muhlenberg C           1:03.64   2 
 11 Philley, Joe                 Albright Col           1:03.77   2 
 12 Corbman, Jordan              Muhlenberg C           1:06.25   3 
 13 Bergmann, Bob                Muhlenberg C           1:07.92   2 
 14 Thomas, Grant                DeSales Univ           1:09.51   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gleason, Ryan                Susquehanna            9:52.07  
  2 Shepperd, Ryan               DeSales Univ          10:16.81  
  3 Matt, Lanning                Susquehanna           10:19.22  
  4 Snyder, Barry                College Mise          10:20.18  
  5 Tyson, Snader                Susquehanna           10:23.62  
  6 Watkins, Isaac               Roberts Wesl          10:23.99  
  7 Allison, Dave                College Mise          10:31.45  
  8 Riley, Tim                   Goucher Coll          10:34.95  
  9 Holden, Robin                Muhlenberg C          10:35.41  
 10 Corbman, Jordan              Muhlenberg C          11:44.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Susquehanna university  'A'                           43.62   1 
  2 Albright College  'A'                                 43.89   1 
     1) Scheerer, Jason                 2) Sumner, Bona                   
     3) Woolf, Ernie                    4) Fischer, Mark                  
  3 Roberts Wesleyan College  'A'                         44.26   1 
     1) Floyd, James                    2) Kastner, Nick                  
     3) Poag, Jon                       4) Spencer, Keeshon               
  4 Elizabethtown College  'A'                            44.61   1 
  5 Muhlenberg College  'A'                               45.16   1 
  6 Goucher College  'A'                                  45.43   1 
  7 DeSales University  'A'                               45.62   1 
  8 DeSales University  'B'                               46.41   1 
  9 College Misericordia  'A'                             46.59   2 
 10 King's College  'A'                                   47.16   2 
     1) Pengh, Adam                     2) Kattner, Jeremy                
     3) Snelling, Jim                   4) Desantis, Dante                
 11 Penn State-Berks  'A'                                 48.54   2 
     1) Dove, Edwin                     2) Yeomas, Jeremiah               
     3) Nowicki, Jeff                   4) Yeaglin, Johnny                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 College Misericordia  'A'                           3:29.54  
  2 Roberts Wesleyan College  'A'                       3:30.91  
     1) Dolby, Ben                      2) Hall, Jamie                    
     3) Mack, Charles                   4) Mayes, Donnell                 
  3 Susquehanna university  'A'                         3:36.07  
  4 Albright College  'A'                               3:44.84  
     1) Scheerer, Jason                 2) White, Todd                    
     3) Woolf, Ernie                    4) Fischer, Mark                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College  'A'                          8:12.80  
  2 Muhlenberg College  'A'                             8:21.83  
  3 DeSales University  'A'                             8:31.36  
  4 Muhlenberg College  'B'                             8:42.36  
  5 DeSales University  'B'                             8:57.85  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Points
=================================================================================
  1 Onnembo, Giovanni            Penn State-B             1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Hill, Matt                   Roberts Wesl             1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Boudreau, Kyle               Susquehanna             J1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 Leppein, Greg                Albright Col             1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Sandy, Justin                College Mise            J1.68m    5-06.00 
  6 Williams, Naquan             Ursinus Coll            J1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Ryan, Joe                    DeSales Univ             1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Johnson, Mike                DeSales Univ             1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Moses, Joe                   Elizabethtow      ECAC   4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 App, Jason                   Muhlenberg C      ECAC   4.12m   13-06.25 
  3 Bennett, Eric                Elizabethtow      ECAC   3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Feverston, Jeff              Albright Col      ECAC  J3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Snelling, Jim                King's Colle             3.81m   12-06.00 
  6 Kenny, Scott                 Susquehanna              3.69m   12-01.25 
 -- MacDonald, Brian             DeSales Univ                NH            
 -- Thomas, Grant                DeSales Univ                NH            
 -- Frye, Matt                   Muhlenberg C                NH            
 -- Fernald, Robin               Goucher Coll                NH            
 -- Gioulis, Andrew              Roberts Wesl                NH            
 -- Kuchera, Andy                Elizabethtow                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Parks, Duane                 Susquehanna        ECAC  6.59m 21-07.50 
  2 Volkov, Andrey               Goucher Coll       ECAC  6.45m 21-02.00 
  3 MacDonald, Brian             DeSales Univ             6.26m 20-06.50 
  4 Williams, Naquan             Ursinus Coll             6.23m 20-05.25 
  5 Shisler, Tim                 Roberts Wesl             6.15m 20-02.25 
  6 Lake, Darren                 Susquehanna              6.14m 20-01.75 
  7 Woolf, Ernie                 Albright Col             6.10m 20-00.25 
  8 Paul, Eric                   Moravian Col             6.05m 19-10.25 
  9 Johansen, Alex               Muhlenberg C             5.94m 19-06.00 
 10 Morra, Harry                 DeSales Univ             5.79m 19-00.00 
 11 Schofield, Chip              Goucher Coll             5.78m 18-11.75 
 12 Dove, Edwin                  Penn State-B             5.77m 18-11.25 
 13 McIntyre, Jim                Moravian Col             5.65m 18-06.50 
 14 Corey, Dan                   Moravian Col             5.60m 18-04.50 
 15 Onnembo, Giovanni            Penn State-B             5.56m 18-03.00 
 16 Ruedy, Dan                   Albright Col             5.45m 17-10.75 
 17 Burke, John                  Albright Col             5.39m 17-08.25 
 18 Iwashko, Lev                 Goucher Coll             5.38m 17-08.00 
 19 Leppein, Greg                Albright Col             5.34m 17-06.25 
 20 Sandy, Justin                College Mise             5.32m 17-05.50 
 21 Holman, Justin               DeSales Univ             4.89m 16-00.50 
 22 Galli, Mike                  Elizabethtow             4.74m 15-06.75 
 -- Pelc, Tim                    Susquehanna               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Reed, Matt                   College Mise              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Poag, Jon                    Roberts Wesl            13.58m  44-06.75 
  2 Shisler, Tim                 Roberts Wesl            12.81m  42-00.50 
  3 Pelc, Tim                    Susquehanna             12.70m  41-08.00 
  4 Lowe, Matt                   Susquehanna             12.21m  40-00.75 
  5 Ryan, Joe                    DeSales Univ            12.13m  39-09.75 
  6 Simpson, Jarod               Susquehanna             11.95m  39-02.50 
  7 Hill, Matt                   Roberts Wesl            11.82m  38-09.50 
  8 Smith, Adam                  Ursinus Coll            10.58m  34-08.50 
  9 Johnson, Mike                DeSales Univ            10.12m  33-02.50 
 -- Onnembo, Giovanni            Penn State-B              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Rabus, Gregory               Goucher Coll              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Matt                Susquehanna             13.99m   45-10.75 
  2 Kistler, Mike                Elizabethtow            13.29m   43-07.25 
  3 Hill, Matt                   Susquehanna             12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Wilson, Steve                King's Colle            12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Santini, Frank               Muhlenberg C            12.59m   41-03.75 
  6 Sobotor, Mike                Susquehanna             12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Mohl, John                   Ursinus Coll            11.88m   38-11.75 
  8 Rohllf, Chuck                Muhlenberg C            11.77m   38-07.50 
  9 Zrebeic, Richard             Muhlenberg C            11.52m   37-09.50 
 10 Salzano, Jeff                Muhlenberg C            11.26m   36-11.50 
 11 Novia, Mike                  King's Colle            10.63m   34-10.50 
 12 Klinsiek, Andy               Albright Col            10.55m   34-07.50 
 13 Williams, Scott              Moravian Col            10.50m   34-05.50 
 14 Petsko, Joe                  Ursinus Coll            10.43m   34-02.75 
 15 Corey, Dan                   Moravian Col            10.41m   34-02.00 
 16 McIntyre, Jim                Moravian Col            10.10m   33-01.75 
 17 Zguri, Kostika               Elizabethtow             9.38m   30-09.25 
 18 Paul, Eric                   Moravian Col             9.19m   30-02.00 
 19 Fehringer, John              DeSales Univ             9.03m   29-07.50 
 20 Furman, Greg                 Ursinus Coll             8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Sobotor, Mike                Susquehanna             41.13m  134-11.00 
  2 Shainker, Scott              Muhlenberg C            39.75m  130-05.00 
  3 Furman, Greg                 Ursinus Coll            37.47m  122-11.00 
  4 Hill, Matt                   Susquehanna             37.26m  122-03.00 
  5 Zeyn, Josh                   Susquehanna             37.16m  121-11.00 
  6 Mohl, John                   Ursinus Coll            37.10m  121-09.00 
  7 Smith, Adam                  Ursinus Coll            37.07m  121-07.00 
  8 Petsko, Joe                  Ursinus Coll            36.60m  120-01.00 
  9 Santini, Frank               Muhlenberg C            36.10m  118-05.00 
 10 Kistler, Mike                Elizabethtow            34.85m  114-04.00 
 11 Jose, Beny                   Muhlenberg C            34.50m  113-02.00 
 12 Poore, Brian                 DeSales Univ            33.13m  108-08.00 
 13 MacDonald, Brian             DeSales Univ            33.08m  108-06.00 
 14 Devita, Dave                 Susquehanna             32.86m  107-10.00 
 15 Ryan, Joe                    DeSales Univ            32.42m  106-04.00 
 16 Feverston, Jeff              Albright Col            32.00m  105-00.00 
 17 Salzano, Jeff                Muhlenberg C            31.30m  102-08.00 
 18 Klinsiek, Andy               Albright Col            29.10m   95-06.00 
 19 Galli, Mike                  Elizabethtow            24.90m   81-08.00 
 20 Bennett, Eric                Elizabethtow            21.35m   70-00.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Troutman, Jason              DeSales Univ            36.88m  121-00.00 
  2 Hill, Matt                   Susquehanna             33.40m  109-07.00 
  3 Klinsiek, Andy               Albright Col            32.80m  107-07.00 
  4 Fehringer, John              DeSales Univ            31.64m  103-10.00 
  5 Cohen, Rob                   Susquehanna             30.02m   98-06.00 
  6 Williams, Scott              Moravian Col            28.62m   93-11.00 
  7 Poore, Brian                 DeSales Univ            27.92m   91-07.00 
  8 Zeyn, Josh                   Susquehanna             27.22m   89-04.00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Kershner, Brett              Penn State-B        Trk 55.80m  183-01.00 
  2 Turzanski, Steve             Susquehanna        ECAC 54.80m  179-09.00 
  3 Warden, Ryan                 Ursinus Coll       ECAC 54.76m  179-08.00 
  4 Hayes, Jim                   Muhlenberg C       ECAC 52.13m  171-00.00 
  5 Thomas, Joe                  DeSales Univ            50.93m  167-01.00 
  6 Holak, Randy                 Muhlenberg C            50.60m  166-00.00 
  7 Zimmerman, Josh              Susquehanna             47.15m  154-08.00 
  8 Dreibelbis, Mark             Susquehanna             45.15m  148-01.00 
  9 Adams, Charles               Albright Col            44.75m  146-10.00 
 10 Kegelman, Harry              Muhlenberg C            44.30m  145-04.00 
 11 Friel, Edward                Ursinus Coll            44.00m  144-04.00 
 12 Trudnak, Mike                College Mise            41.40m  135-10.00 
 13 MacDonald, Brian             DeSales Univ            41.02m  134-07.00 
 14 Brenner, Matt                College Mise            38.28m  125-07.00 
 15 Matty, Ryan                  Ursinus Coll            38.07m  124-11.00 
 16 Novia, Mike                  King's Colle            37.25m  122-02.00 
 17 Fernald, Robin               Goucher Coll            36.79m  120-08.00 
 18 Bennett, Eric                Elizabethtow            36.75m  120-07.00 
 19 Gallagher, Corey             College Mise            36.67m  120-04.00 
 20 Seator, Stephen              Ursinus Coll            35.60m  116-09.00 
 21 Galli, Mike                  Elizabethtow            35.23m  115-07.00 
 22 Iwashko, Lev                 Goucher Coll            34.30m  112-06.00 
 23 Wadas, Nick                  College Mise            29.94m   98-03.00 
 24 Thomas, Grant                DeSales Univ            29.60m   97-01.00 
 25 Zayed, Thomas                Goucher Coll            29.34m   96-03.00 
 -- Shisler, Tim                 Roberts Wesl              FOUL