Grizzley Invitational - 2/9/2003                        
                           www.trackandfieldnet.com                            
                                Ursinus College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svarrer, Mette               Villanova Un              7.37q  6 
  2 Jones, Diamond               west chester              7.51q  4 
  3 Novik, Tanya                 west chester              7.53q  1 
  3 Macklin, Precious            N/A                       7.53q  6 
  5 Gaillard, Monique            Widener Univ              7.58q  3 
  6 Day, Nicole                  Widener Univ              7.75q  3 
  7 Kram, Jackie                 Ursinus Coll              7.76   2 
  8 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg C              7.78   3 
  9 Burke, Sarah                 Haverford Co              7.81   5 
  9 Glaviano, Dana               west chester              7.81   4 
 11 Adair, Stacey                Lebanon Vall              7.86   4 
 12 Simmons, Willie              Widener Univ              7.90   2 
 13 Haertel, Robyn               Franklin & M              7.96   2 
 14 Clayton, Gloria              west chester              8.03   1 
 15 Cohen, Joanna                Johns Hopkin              8.06   4 
 15 Bylander, Jessica            Johns Hopkin              8.06   2 
 17 Dhein, Brittney              Franklin & M              8.07   1 
 18 Shibib, Dena                 Albright Col              8.09   5 
 19 Davis, Angela                west chester              8.15   3 
 20 Louis, Sophia                Haverford Co              8.19   5 
 21 Mitchell, Dionne             Albright Col              8.21   3 
 22 Lumsden, Monique             Franklin & M              8.22   3 
 23 Dolci, Emily                 Haverford Co              8.32   5 
 23 Bentley, Jackie              Franklin & M              8.32   6 
 25 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenberg C              8.34   6 
 26 mohr, erin                   villa julie               8.35   2 
 27 Oconnell, Sarah              Lebanon Vall              8.72   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Svarrer, Mette               Villanova Un              7.29  
  2 Novik, Tanya                 west chester              7.42  
  3 Jones, Diamond               west chester              7.47  
  4 Macklin, Precious            N/A                       7.49  
  5 Gaillard, Monique            Widener Univ              7.57  
  6 Day, Nicole                  Widener Univ              7.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Novik, Tanya                 west chester             26.81   6 
  2 Kram, Jackie                 Ursinus Coll             27.69   6 
  3 Kight, Caitlin               Haverford Co             27.78   6 
  4 Day, Nicole                  Widener Univ             27.86   6 
  5 Emuh, Ilolochika             Johns Hopkin             27.95   5 
  6 Dhein, Brittney              Franklin & M             28.83   5 
  7 Orourke, Louise              Gwynedd-Merc             28.84   4 
  8 Haertel, Robyn               Franklin & M             28.88   4 
  9 Cohen, Joanna                Johns Hopkin             29.07   6 
 10 Scalzo, Kate                 Muhlenberg C             29.26   4 
 11 Meyer, Kacie                 Ursinus Coll             29.33   5 
 12 Howard, Amber                Ursinus Coll             29.38   3 
 13 Louis, Sophia                Haverford Co             29.45   6 
 14 Bentley, Jackie              Franklin & M             29.62   4 
 15 Shibib, Dena                 Albright Col             29.86   3 
 16 Bovelle, Danielle            Muhlenberg C             30.02   4 
 17 Lumsden, Monique             Franklin & M             30.13   4 
 18 Dolci, Emily                 Haverford Co             30.50   3 
 19 Eremita, Amy                 Albright Col             30.52   2 
 20 Bylander, Jessica            Johns Hopkin             30.56   5 
 21 Reiss, Aimee                 Muhlenberg C             30.86   3 
 22 Eickstadt, Kristin           Albright Col             33.33   1 
 23 Golden, Erin                 Franklin & M             33.68   2 
 24 Zohrer, Ruth                 Bryn Mawr Co             33.99   1 
 25 Bublitz, Emily               Franklin & M             34.10   2 
 26 Mazza, Amelia                Albright Col             35.46   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenberg C           1:01.00   4 
  2 Glaviano, Dana               west chester           1:01.69   4 
  3 Finster, Jeannette           Franklin & M           1:02.16   4 
  4 Cooney, Tara                 Franklin & M           1:03.73   4 
  5 Randolph, Beth               Franklin & M           1:03.81   4 
  6 Adair, Stacey                Lebanon Vall           1:04.52   3 
  7 Meyer, Kacie                 Ursinus Coll           1:05.30   3 
  8 Bruno, Lesley                Muhlenberg C           1:06.15   3 
  9 Reese, Katherine             Haverford Co           1:06.62   3 
 10 Baker, Erin                  Delaware Val           1:08.50   2 
 11 Yachera, Bri                 Albright Col           1:08.61   2 
 12 O'Connell, Sarah             Lebanon Vall           1:12.91   1 
 13 Smith, Jill                  Gwynedd-Merc           1:13.23   1 
 14 Willett, Regina              Ursinus Coll           1:13.47   2 
 15 Kaczor, Heather              Ursinus Coll           1:19.05   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, Elizabeth           Swarthmore             2:20.80  
  2 Simonis, Joanna              Bryn Mawr Co           2:24.34  
  3 Akunyili, Njideka            Swarthmore             2:24.45  
  4 Kinner, Heather              west chester           2:25.16  
  5 Garretto, Diana              Muhlenberg C           2:25.40  
  6 Mount, Karen                 Muhlenberg C           2:27.20  
  7 Forry, Mary                  west chester           2:27.29  
  8 Petherbridge, Amalia         Bryn Mawr Co           2:28.00  
  9 Hoverman, Claire             Swarthmore             2:28.86  
 10 Mukhina, Anastasia           Haverford Co           2:29.16  
 11 Sachleben, Samantha          Muhlenberg C           2:29.36  
 12 Simonis, Flori               Bryn Mawr Co           2:29.84  
 13 Kuserk, Sandra               west chester           2:30.54  
 14 Whitlock, Jennifer           Haverford Co           2:30.97  
 15 Gross, Nikki                 Johns Hopkin           2:31.69  
 16 Noble, Abigail               Haverford Co           2:32.01  
 17 Pollinger, Sam               Franklin & M           2:32.24  
 18 Heydt, Allison               west chester           2:33.27  
 19 Lewis, Kyra                  west chester           2:33.42  
 20 Moore, Anita                 Johns Hopkin           2:34.76  
 21 Bloomer, Anne                Franklin & M           2:34.98  
 22 Fawcett, Claire              Haverford Co           2:35.49  
 23 Winder, Esteem               N/A                    2:37.23  
 24 Smith, Krista                Ursinus Coll           2:37.52  
 25 Hughes, Laura                Widener Univ           2:37.53  
 26 Wheatley, Mary               Delaware Val           2:37.69  
 27 Oroszlan, Megan              Haverford Co           2:38.17  
 28 Moreland, Jessica            Widener Univ           2:38.57  
 29 Massare, Brittany            Haverford Co           2:39.06  
 30 Racowski, Joy                Bryn Mawr Co           2:40.40  
 31 Unger, Kate                  Haverford Co           2:41.23  
 32 Bexfield, Kathryn            Haverford Co           2:42.44  
 33 Al-Khaleefa, Lana            Bryn Mawr Co           2:50.23  
 34 Jacobs, Rachel               Swarthmore             2:50.44  
 35 Frohardt-Lane, Sarah         Swarthmore             2:51.24  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaMoy, Sarah                 Haverford Co           4:57.39  
  2 Hobbs, Sarah                 Swarthmore             5:06.29  
  3 Bexfield, Kathryn            Haverford Co           5:11.03  
  4 Bernard, Aline               Johns Hopkin           5:12.00  
  5 Fawcett, Claire              Haverford Co           5:12.50  
  6 Fitzgerald, Leigh            Haverford Co           5:12.82  
  7 Oroszlan, Megan              Haverford Co           5:14.56  
  8 Sheets, Clara                Haverford Co           5:16.05  
  9 Kuserk, Sandra               west chester           5:16.60  
 10 Matticola, Chrissy           Albright Col           5:16.99  
 11 Kimsey, Maureen              Johns Hopkin           5:20.52  
 12 Wisler, Ly-Lan               Johns Hopkin           5:21.01  
 13 Morris, Gail                 Muhlenberg C           5:21.71  
 14 James, Liz                   Widener Univ           5:22.03  
 15 Unger, Kate                  Haverford Co           5:36.63  
 16 Ingebretson, Britta          Swarthmore             5:39.69  
 17 Al-Khaleefa, Lana            Bryn Mawr Co           5:43.72  
 18 Oman, Kristan                Haverford Co           5:46.85  
 19 Nieder, Eva                  Johns Hopkin           5:47.74  
 20 Krimmel, Liz                 Johns Hopkin           5:56.35  
 21 Laskowski, Nichole           Johns Hopkin           5:59.66  
 22 Whittam, Sarah               Haverford Co           6:02.50  
 23 Grady, Joan                  Albright Col           6:09.59  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Colleen             Gwynedd-Merc          11:03.10  
  2 Agunloye, Joko               N/A                   11:06.64  
  3 Maurer, Molly                Swarthmore            11:06.94  
  4 Klick, Shannon               Widener Univ          11:06.97  
  5 Melka, Stephanie             Muhlenberg C          11:16.24  
  6 Matticola, Chrissy           Albright Col          11:38.90  
  7 Morris, Gail                 Muhlenberg C          11:54.07  
  8 Ritter, Caroline             Swarthmore            12:00.41  
  9 Hughes, Emily                Franklin & M          12:10.11  
 10 Forbes, Emily                Muhlenberg C          12:18.41  
 11 DuRoss, Lindsay              Widener Univ          12:24.50  
 12 Intrator, Kira               Haverford Co          12:34.66  
 13 Foley, Corrine               Widener Univ          13:11.94  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolfsberger, Heidi           Unattached            17:44.84  
  2 Dougherty, Katie             Ursinus Coll          17:46.47  
  3 Jaick, Kim                   N/A                   18:03.64  
  4 gomez, elena                 Unattached            18:17.24  
  5 Leedle, Melissa              Bryn Mawr Co          19:25.16  
  6 Aronoff, Sarah               Franklin & M          19:48.09  
  7 Gapin, Jen                   Bryn Mawr Co          19:49.51  
  8 Sterling, Sarah              Bryn Mawr Co          20:44.39  
  9 Maurer, Emily                Widener Univ          21:07.65  
 10 Schwartz, Julia              Franklin & M          22:26.32  
 11 Pesek, Sarah                 Johns Hopkin          22:33.20  
 12 rostowski, katie             villa julie           24:26.87  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svarrer, Mette               Villanova Un              8.38Q  3 
  2 Emuh, Ilolochika             Johns Hopkin              9.11Q  1 
  3 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg C              9.13Q  2 
  4 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenberg C              9.69q  2 
  5 Kinner, Melissa              west chester              9.80q  2 
  6 Racowski, Joy                Bryn Mawr Co              9.90q  1 
  7 Scalzo, Kate                 Muhlenberg C             10.04   2 
  8 Horishny, Jodi               Ursinus Coll             10.06   3 
  9 Bilhartz, Tess               Haverford Co             10.13   3 
 10 Heydt, Allison               west chester             10.46   1 
 11 Bohler, Amanda               Delaware Val             11.07   1 
 12 Howard, Amber                Ursinus Coll             11.51   3 
 13 Golden, Erin                 Franklin & M             11.53   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Svarrer, Mette               Villanova Un              8.37  
  2 Hankee, Ashlie               Muhlenberg C              8.91  
  3 Emuh, Ilolochika             Johns Hopkin              9.09  
  4 Racowski, Joy                Bryn Mawr Co              9.78  
  5 Kinner, Melissa              west chester              9.97  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 west chester  'A'                                   1:47.74   2 
     1) Jones, Diamond                  2) Warren, Megan                  
     3) Phan, Michelle                  4) Novik, Tanya                   
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:53.26   1 
     1) Randolph, Beth                  2) Dhein, Brittney                
     3) Cooney, Tara                    4) Finster, Jeannette             
  3 Haverford College  'A'                              1:54.11   2 
     1) Kight, Caitlin                  2) Louis, Sophia                  
     3) McCabe, Danielle                4) Reese, Katherine               
  4 Albright College  'A'                               1:54.77   2 
  5 Muhlenberg College  'A'                             1:55.17   2 
  6 west chester  'B'                                   1:55.78   2 
     1) Clayton, Gloria                 2) Davis, Angela                  
     3) Glaviano, Dana                  4) Heydt, Allison                 
  7 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         2:02.03   1 
     1) Adair, Stacey                   2) Oconnell, Sarah                
     3) Stewart, Latoya                 4) Susan, Bonnie                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 west chester  'A'                                   4:17.84   2 
     1) Glaviano, Dana                  2) Phan, Michelle                 
     3) Novik, Tanya                    4) Kinner, Heather                
  2 Swarthmore  'A'                                     4:19.04   2 
  3 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                              4:20.60   1 
  4 Haverford College  'A'                              4:21.34   2 
     1) Kight, Caitlin                  2) Massare, Brittany              
     3) McCabe, Danielle                4) Mukhina, Anastasia             
  5 Haverford College  'B'                              4:24.66   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Leigh               2) Traxler, Teresa                
     3) Gavinski, Laura                 4)                                
  6 Widener University  'A'                             4:27.23   1 
  7 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:33.64   1 
     1) Bloomer, Anne                   2) Cooney, Tara                   
     3) Pollinger, Sam                  4) Bentley, Jackie                
  8 west chester  'B'                                   4:42.36   2 
     1) Forry, Mary                     2) Heydt, Allison                 
     3) Lewis, Kyra                     4) Clayton, Gloria                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novik, Tanya                 west chester           5-04.00  
  2 Orourke, Louise              Gwynedd-Merc           5-02.00  
  3 Opella, Jackie               Haverford Co           4-08.00  
  4 Horishny, Jodi               Ursinus Coll           4-06.00  
  5 Rearden, Noreen              west chester          J4-06.00  
  5 Hargrove, Amanda             Widener Univ          J4-06.00  
  7 Baker, Erin                  Delaware Val           4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mafturak, April              Delaware Val           9-06.25  
  2 Horishny, Jodi               Ursinus Coll           9-00.00  
  3 Wagner, Amy                  Lebanon Vall          J9-00.00  
  4 Pagano, Bethann              Albright Col           8-06.00  
  5 Mazza, Amelia                Albright Col           8-00.00  
  6 Domday, Allison              Albright Col          J8-00.00  
  6 Glaab, Kate                  Delaware Val          J8-00.00  
  8 Gavinski, Laura              Haverford Co           7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairley, Lakeisha            Albright Col             4.92m  
  2 Goldberg, Cara               Ursinus Coll             4.89m  
  3 Orourke, Louise              Gwynedd-Merc             4.71m  
  4 Susan, Bonnie                Lebanon Vall             4.63m  
  5 Cohen, Joanna                Johns Hopkin             4.60m  
  6 Kram, Jackie                 Ursinus Coll             4.46m  
  7 Landis, Lisa                 Lebanon Vall             4.38m  
  8 Bilhartz, Tess               Haverford Co             4.37m  
  8 Stewart, Latoya              Lebanon Vall             4.37m  
 10 Phan, Michelle               west chester             4.32m  
 11 Davis, Angela                west chester             4.31m  
 12 Lumsden, Monique             Franklin & M             4.15m  
 13 Traxler, Teresa              Haverford Co             4.09m  
 14 Hargrove, Amanda             Widener Univ             4.00m  
 15 Bohler, Amanda               Delaware Val             3.93m  
 15 Douglas-Snyder, Meghan       Muhlenberg C             3.93m  
 17 Yedowitz, Emily              Muhlenberg C             3.51m  
 -- Mazza, Amelia                Albright Col              FOUL  
 -- Hart, Kathryn                Muhlenberg C              FOUL  
 -- Domday, Allison              Albright Col              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Diamond               west chester            10.19m  
  2 Yedowitz, Emily              Muhlenberg C             9.88m  
  3 Landis, Lisa                 Lebanon Vall             9.85m  
  4 Gilbert, Jamie               west chester             9.59m  
  5 Bedford, Bryn                Franklin & M             9.55m  
  6 Rearden, Noreen              west chester             9.47m  
  7 Stewart, Latoya              Lebanon Vall             9.43m  
  8 Howard, Amber                Ursinus Coll             9.36m  
  9 Davis, Angela                west chester             9.35m  
 10 Lumsden, Monique             Franklin & M             9.12m  
 10 Susan, Bonnie                Lebanon Vall             9.12m  
 12 Mazza, Amelia                Albright Col             7.62m  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Nicole                west chester            11.37m  
  2 Faust, Lelia                 west chester            11.09m  
  3 Boydston, Kristin            Muhlenberg C            10.49m  
  4 Evans, Jackie                Johns Hopkin             9.97m  
  5 Pugh, Heather                Ursinus Coll             9.91m  
  6 Vauls, Dottie                Albright Col             9.30m  
  6 Bedford, Bryn                Franklin & M             9.30m  
  8 Rodriguez, Jessica           Muhlenberg C             9.14m  
  9 Rogers, Amanda               Bryn Mawr Co             9.11m  
 10 Mulligan, Aileen             Albright Col             8.43m  
 11 Eickstadt, Kristin           Albright Col             8.24m  
 12 Cain, Michelle               Albright Col             7.86m  
 13 Hoyt, Margaret               Bryn Mawr Co             7.67m  
 14 Smeltz, Maureen              Ursinus Coll             7.65m  
 15 Wexler, Sara                 Johns Hopkin             7.32m  
 16 Gilbert, Jamie               west chester             6.87m  
 17 Moyer, Jamie                 Lebanon Vall             6.70m  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whiting, Roland              Unattached                6.41q  6 
  2 Amos, Quinlan                Johns Hopkin              6.56q  5 
  3 Colden, Shawn                west chester              6.68q  3 
  4 Rivenburgh, Matt             Haverford Co              6.70q  5 
  5 Cohen, Josh                  Muhlenberg C              6.77q  2 
  5 Reed, Rob                    west chester              6.77q  1 
  7 Archibong, Tony              Upenn                     6.78   3 
  8 Kilgore, Jason               west chester              6.79   1 
  9 Jenkins, Jason               Widener Univ              6.80   3 
 10 Kuhn, Tom                    Lebanon Vall              6.82   2 
 11 Gibson, Lawrence             Upenn                     6.84   6 
 12 Osunda, Osagie               west chester              6.86   4 
 13 Sumner, Doyne                Lebanon Vall              6.89   7 
 14 Doryumu, Casely              Haverford Co              6.90   4 
 15 Johnson, Evan                Widener Univ              6.96   6 
 15 Dakes, PJ                    west chester              6.96   2 
 17 Kennedy, Brian               Ursinus Coll              6.97   2 
 17 Fain, Larry                  Franklin & M              6.97   5 
 17 Bernardo, Matt               Muhlenberg C              6.97   3 
 20 Pike, Josh                   Albright Col              7.04   7 
 21 Nyman, Mitch                 Lebanon Vall              7.05   1 
 22 Powers, Christopher          Unattached                7.08   4 
 23 Wachterhauser, Kier          Swarthmore                7.13   3 
 24 Stewart, Zach                Widener Univ              7.14   4 
 25 Mills, Brandon               Haverford Co              7.17   5 
 26 Ramos, Mike                  Widener Univ              7.24   6 
 27 Schmidt, Mark                Delaware Val              7.35   5 
 28 Griffiths, Pete              Franklin & M              7.72   1 
 29 Roper, Terrell               Lebanon Vall              8.06   2 
 30 Anderson, Sean               Swarthmore                8.38   1 
 -- Bowen, Luther                Widener Univ                DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whiting, Roland              Unattached                6.38  
  2 Amos, Quinlan                Johns Hopkin              6.54  
  3 Rivenburgh, Matt             Haverford Co              6.71  
  4 Colden, Shawn                west chester              6.73  
  5 Reed, Rob                    west chester              7.07  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whiting, Roland              Unattached               22.72   7 
  2 Amos, Quinlan                Johns Hopkin             23.08   7 
  3 Camilien, Garvey             Haverford Co             23.19   7 
  4 Kilgore, Jason               west chester             23.21   7 
  5 Douglass, Kyle               Muhlenberg C             23.55   6 
  6 Doryumu, Casely              Haverford Co             24.11   6 
  7 Colden, Shawn                west chester             24.30   7 
  8 Pike, Josh                   Albright Col             24.42   6 
  9 Sumner, Doyne                Lebanon Vall             24.47   4 
 10 Bernardo, Matt               Muhlenberg C             24.54   6 
 11 Nyman, Mitch                 Lebanon Vall             24.65   2 
 12 Mills, Brandon               Haverford Co             24.97   6 
 13 Ramos, Mike                  Widener Univ             25.06   7 
 14 Morgan, Sean                 Johns Hopkin             25.22   6 
 15 Lehrer, Kyle                 Gwynedd-Merc             25.31   4 
 16 Schmidt, Mark                Delaware Val             25.32   3 
 17 Goldberg, Andrew             Franklin & M             25.79   4 
 18 Williams, Chris              Franklin & M             26.25   2 
 19 Roper, Terrell               Lebanon Vall             26.53   3 
 20 Ly, Mike                     Franklin & M             26.58   2 
 21 Davis, Adam                  Ursinus Coll             26.64   2 
 22 Griffiths, Pete              Franklin & M             27.97   2 
 23 Boggs, Chris                 Widener Univ             29.07   3 
 24 Anderson, Sean               Swarthmore               29.94   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Andrew             Franklin & M             49.94   7 
  2 Mellish, Ben                 Lebanon Vall             50.50   6 
  3 Papalia, Eddie               Haverford Co             51.30   7 
  4 Conn, Matt                   Upenn                    51.90   6 
  5 Cohen, Josh                  Muhlenberg C             51.93   7 
  6 Gibson, Lawrence             Upenn                    52.38   6 
  7 Slanger, Doe                 Widener Univ             52.77   7 
  8 Smith, Cliff                 Franklin & M             52.81   7 
  9 Garofalo, Pete               Upenn                    52.90   5 
 10 Perez-Malko, Yuri            Upenn                    53.04   6 
 11 Flynn, Ryan                  Widener Univ             53.48   7 
 12 Hauk, Matt                   Lebanon Vall             53.61   5 
 13 Fleming, Ryan                Upenn                    54.23   5 
 14 Nishiyama, Drew              Muhlenberg C             54.26   6 
 15 Bertz, Max                   Muhlenberg C             54.72   5 
 16 Wachterhauser, Kier          Swarthmore               54.85   4 
 17 Landgraf, Aaron              Johns Hopkin             54.98   4 
 18 Williams, Matt               Swarthmore               55.00   5 
 19 Keller, Chris                Ursinus Coll             55.04   4 
 20 Lehrer, Kyle                 Gwynedd-Merc             55.35   3 
 21 Barndt, Andy                 Ursinus Coll             55.61   4 
 22 Chung, Andrew                Johns Hopkin             55.69   2 
 22 Sebba, Dave                  Johns Hopkin             55.69   4 
 24 Lyson, Tyler                 Swarthmore               57.01   3 
 25 Ascrizzo, Rob                Muhlenberg C             57.03   3 
 26 O'Brien, Kareem              Widener Univ             57.15   1 
 27 Kegelman, Harry              Muhlenberg C             57.42   2 
 28 Binns, Chris                 Widener Univ             58.19   4 
 29 Boggs, Chris                 Widener Univ             59.62   2 
 30 Kuker, Ryan                  Swarthmore             1:01.61   2 
 31 Zaitlin, Zachary             Swarthmore             1:02.52   1 
 -- Ratliffe, Jeff               Haverford Co               DNF   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elson, Will                  Muhlenberg C           1:55.73  
  2 Doumaux, Matt                Widener Univ           1:58.42  
  3 Cash, Brian                  Muhlenberg C           1:58.58  
  4 Hennessy, Dan                Widener Univ           2:00.23  
  5 Fleming, Aldace              Franklin & M           2:00.82  
  6 Kipp, Rich                   Muhlenberg C           2:00.86  
  7 Golden, James                Swarthmore             2:01.16  
  8 Sarge, John                  west chester           2:02.20  
  9 Phillips, Ben                Muhlenberg C           2:02.37  
 10 Snyder, Brian                Upenn                  2:02.72  
 11 Yoder, Matt                  Albright Col           2:02.86  
 12 Olaleye, Shane               Johns Hopkin           2:03.27  
 13 Upholt, Boyce                Haverford Co           2:04.16  
 14 Thibodeau, Paul              Swarthmore             2:04.82  
 15 Hannah, Andy                 Delaware Val           2:05.83  
 16 Szymanski, Joe               Ursinus Coll           2:05.90  
 17 Gochal, Alex                 Johns Hopkin           2:06.36  
 18 Dodds, Tyler                 Haverford Co           2:06.44  
 19 Levy, Sean                   Upenn                  2:07.26  
 20 Byrnes, Scott                N/A                    2:07.36  
 21 Hunt, Adam                   Swarthmore             2:08.92  
 22 Boyle, John                  Widener Univ           2:10.07  
 23 Gould, Eric                  Gwynedd-Merc           2:12.91  
 24 Ward, Branden                Albright Col           2:13.87  
 25 Johnson, Bryan               west chester           2:14.60  
 26 Christman, Kevin             west chester           2:15.29  
 27 Diblassio, Evan              Ursinus Coll           2:16.37  
 28 Jaffe, Kenan                 Swarthmore             2:16.75  
 29 Yoder, Klaus                 Ursinus Coll           2:18.32  
 30 Frasso, Matt                 Albright Col           2:18.79  
 31 Frankhouser, Charles         Albright Col           2:22.94  
 32 Gardner, Andrew              Delaware Val           2:24.27  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baillie, Brian               Haverford Co           4:06.80  
  2 Sargrad, Scott               Haverford Co           4:07.35  
  3 Onofrey, John                Johns Hopkin           4:07.69  
  4 Diorio, Jamie                Haverford Co           4:09.78  
  5 Van Antwerp, Matt            Upenn                  4:10.36  
  6 McGarr, Jim                  Haverford Co           4:11.38  
  7 Scally, Drew                 west chester           4:12.29  
  8 Blodgett, Zack               Upenn                  4:12.66  
  9 Acton, Eric                  Haverford Co           4:13.27  
 10 Scott, Grant                 Haverford Co           4:14.05  
 11 Ash, Garrett                 Swarthmore             4:14.42  
 12 Martin, Chris                Muhlenberg C           4:16.80  
 13 Hannah, Andy                 Delaware Val           4:17.68  
 14 Parks, Jamie                 Johns Hopkin           4:18.57  
 15 Breault, Pat                 Muhlenberg C           4:19.79  
 16 Rea, Jeremy                  Lebanon Vall           4:20.51  
 17 Szymanski, Joe               Ursinus Coll           4:23.37  
 18 Sousa, Nick                  Johns Hopkin           4:23.46  
 19 Myers, Andy                  Johns Hopkin           4:26.49  
 20 Letts, Jason                 Upenn                  4:26.66  
 21 McGinley, Mike               Lebanon Vall           4:26.82  
 22 davies, keith                Unattached             4:30.19  
 23 Schaffer, Rob                Lebanon Vall           4:31.57  
 24 harrington, kevin            villa julie            4:31.66  
 25 Snyder, Brom                 Haverford Co           4:32.73  
 26 Gutnick, Jesse               Haverford Co           4:33.95  
 27 Tintle, Calvin               Muhlenberg C           4:35.54  
 28 Bauerschmidt, Andrew         Johns Hopkin           4:39.31  
 29 Long, Matt                   Albright Col           4:42.30  
 30 Gallagher, James             Haverford Co           4:44.23  
 31 Fritz, Nick                  Delaware Val           4:44.60  
 32 Frasso, Matt                 Albright Col           4:47.74  
 33 Ward, Branden                Albright Col           4:47.93  
 34 Lawrence, Nate               Franklin & M           4:51.47  
 35 Sarno, Joe                   Albright Col           4:56.71  
 36 Kong, Nick                   Haverford Co           4:57.93  
 37 Frankhouser, Charles         Albright Col           4:58.42  
 38 Lundy, Matt                  Muhlenberg C           5:02.28  
 39 Hart, Patrick                Swarthmore             5:05.72  
 40 Belzer, Nicho                Franklin & M           5:07.38  
 41 Walker, Josh                 Franklin & M           5:29.93  
 42 Heap, Jason                  Franklin & M           5:32.57  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kolata, Stefan               Upenn                  8:50.17  
  2 Hotz, Alex                   Muhlenberg C           8:53.02  
  3 Curley, Russell              Unattached             8:53.88  
  4 Riley, Paul                  Franklin & M           9:11.66  
  5 Scally, Drew                 west chester           9:13.56  
  6 Uniszkiewicz, Rob            Muhlenberg C           9:14.39  
  7 Gallagher, Brendan           Muhlenberg C           9:16.95  
  8 Hayburn, Patrick             Widener Univ           9:22.25  
  9 Hamill, Mike                 Widener Univ           9:26.50  
 10 Wolfe, Bob                   Bryn Mawr Co           9:28.83  
 11 Scrivner, Eric               Johns Hopkin           9:29.50  
 12 Shortlidge, Scott            west chester           9:30.75  
 13 Bartoloni, Matt              Franklin & M           9:32.89  
 14 Martin, Chris                Muhlenberg C           9:37.47  
 15 Boyd, Ryan                   Muhlenberg C           9:38.74  
 16 Hazewski, Chip               Unattached             9:54.95  
 17 davies, keith                Unattached             9:57.12  
 18 McElroy, Brian               Muhlenberg C          10:12.83  
 19 Lawrence, Nate               Franklin & M          10:27.05  
 20 Ganser, Joe                  Muhlenberg C          10:30.86  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuire, Will                Haverford Co          15:42.84  
  2 Tung, Gene                   N/A                   15:48.50  
  3 Gallagher, Brendan           Muhlenberg C          15:50.26  
  4 Siek, Kevin                  N/A                   15:52.40  
  5 Bilhartz, Jacob              Haverford Co          16:18.04  
  6 Bull, Jason                  Bryn Mawr Co          16:18.77  
  7 Tonkin, Gabe                 Johns Hopkin          16:25.67  
  8 Mangels, Kirk                Haverford Co          16:30.05  
  9 Mcnabb, Patrick              Haverford Co          16:52.90  
 10 Muller, Bernard              Haverford Co          16:53.39  
 11 Shortlidge, Scott            west chester          16:55.28  
 12 Craig, Sandy                 Haverford Co          16:56.35  
 13 Pendergast, Bryan            Unattached            16:58.09  
 14 Fritz-Mauer, Jossi           Haverford Co          17:09.51  
 15 Foy, Drew                    Ursinus Coll          17:13.57  
 16 Kelly, Terry                 Unattached            17:16.02  
 17 Courson, David               Johns Hopkin          17:26.60  
 18 Farber, Jason                Johns Hopkin          17:26.64  
 19 mcgonigal, tom               villa julie           17:32.31  
 20 Crowles, Ben                 Out of Nowhe          17:34.69  
 21 Holden, Robin                Muhlenberg C          17:40.98  
 22 Sarno, Joe                   Albright Col          17:46.08  
 23 Smiley, Ken                  Franklin & M          17:46.44  
 24 Cohen, Stan                  Out of Nowhe          17:53.26  
 25 Scaher, Neil                 Out of Nowhe          18:09.47  
 26 Corbman, Jordan              Muhlenberg C          18:39.75  
 27 Lundy, Matt                  Muhlenberg C          18:47.72  
 28 varholy, dan                 villa julie           19:54.47  
 -- Burk, Tracy                  N/A                         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Thy                  Haverford Co              7.96Q  4 
  2 Newell, Jordan               Lebanon Vall              8.08Q  1 
  3 Brodowski, John              Muhlenberg C              8.09Q  2 
  4 Mills, Rennie                Widener Univ              8.33Q  3 
  5 Straub, Joe                  Villanova Un              8.15q  1 
  6 Kobayashi, Tai               Johns Hopkin              8.38q  1 
  7 Mcelwee, Joel                Ursinus Coll              8.40   1 
  8 Perez-Malko, Yuri            Upenn                     8.41   4 
  9 Archibong, Tony              Upenn                     8.49   2 
 10 Kennedy, Brian               Ursinus Coll              8.51   2 
 11 Williams, Matt               Swarthmore                8.57   4 
 12 Hagan, Dennis                Widener Univ              8.65   3 
 13 Gorsky, Mike                 Franklin & M              8.92   2 
 14 Schmidt, Mark                Delaware Val              9.22   3 
 15 Zaitlin, Zachary             Swarthmore                9.28   4 
 16 Periandi, Rick               west chester             10.62   3 
 17 Endy, Kevin                  west chester             10.69   1 
 18 Christman, Kevin             west chester             11.47   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nguyen, Thy                  Haverford Co              7.86  
  2 Newell, Jordan               Lebanon Vall              8.04  
  3 Brodowski, John              Muhlenberg C              8.10  
  4 Mills, Rennie                Widener Univ              8.12  
  5 Straub, Joe                  Villanova Un              8.33  
  6 Kobayashi, Tai               Johns Hopkin              8.45  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 west chester  'A'                                   1:33.69   3 
     1) Kilgore, Jason                  2) Colden, Shawn                  
     3) Reed, Rob                       4) Periandi, Rick                 
  2 Widener University  'A'                             1:34.05   3 
  3 Muhlenberg College  'A'                             1:34.40   3 
  4 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            1:35.35   3 
     1) Brower, Adam                    2) Smith, Cliff                   
     3) Thompson, Andrew                4) Binkley, Mark                  
  5 Ursinus College  'A'                                1:35.58   3 
  6 Middlesex County College  'A'                       1:37.25   1 
  7 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         1:37.60   2 
     1) Hauk, Matt                      2) Martin, Josh                   
     3) Nyman, Mitch                    4) Buckson, Jimmy                 
  8 west chester  'B'                                   1:37.64   2 
     1) Dakes, PJ                       2) Endy, Kevin                    
     3) Osunda, Osagie                  4) Sarge, John                    
  9 Haverford College  'A'                              1:38.22   3 
 10 Widener University  'B'                             1:40.60   2 
 11 Swarthmore  'A'                                     1:41.05   1 
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'A'                            DQ   1 
 -- Franklin & Marshall  'B'                                 DQ   1 
     1) Fain, Larry                     2) Gorsky, Mike                   
     3) Oeding, Luke                    4) Liu, Tim                       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muhlenberg College  'A'                             3:27.51   3 
  2 Widener University  'A'                             3:29.44   3 
  3 Ursinus College  'A'                                3:33.66   3 
  4 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                       3:34.92   2 
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                                     3:40.58   2 
  6 west chester  'B'                                   3:42.60   3 
     1) Reed, Rob                       2) Periandi, Rick                 
     3) Sarge, John                     4) Christman, Kevin               
  7 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:43.27   2 
     1) Batzel, Matt                    2) Binkley, Mark                  
     3) Brower, Adam                    4) Fleming, Aldace                
  8 Swarthmore  'B'                                     4:17.39   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brodowski, John              Muhlenberg C           6-04.00  
  2 Newell, Jordan               Lebanon Vall           6-02.00  
  3 Majette, Nameir              Upenn                 J6-02.00  
  4 Boyer, Josh                  Muhlenberg C           6-00.00  
  5 Binns, Chris                 Widener Univ          J5-10.00  
  5 Harkins, Joe                 Albright Col          J6-00.00  
  6 Kobayashi, Tai               Johns Hopkin           5-10.00  
  7 Straub, Joe                  Villanova Un          J5-10.00  
  8 Binkley, Mark                Franklin & M          J5-10.00  
 10 Culbertson, Nick             Johns Hopkin           5-08.00  
 11 Gorsky, Mike                 Franklin & M           5-06.00  
 11 Christman, Kevin             west chester           5-06.00  
 13 Howe, Pete                   Haverford Co           5-04.00  
 13 Ratliffe, Jeff               Haverford Co           5-04.00  
 15 Endy, Kevin                  west chester           5-02.00  
 16 Ocampo, Robbie               Haverford Co           5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Doug                Unattached            14-00.00  
  2 Reilly, Tim                  Villanova Un         J14-00.00  
  3 Barton, Jeff                 Haverford Co         J14-00.00  
  4 App, Jason                   Muhlenberg C          13-06.00  
  5 Oeding, Luke                 Franklin & M         J13-06.00  
  6 Feverston, Jeff              Albright Col         J13-06.00  
  7 Connors, Steve               west chester          12-06.00  
  8 Moore, Mike                  Delaware Val          12-00.00  
  9 Esborn, Ted                  Johns Hopkin          11-00.00  
 10 Brodowski, John              Muhlenberg C          10-06.00  
 11 Frye, Matt                   Muhlenberg C          10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amos, Quinlan                Johns Hopkin             6.30m  
  2 Boyer, Josh                  Muhlenberg C             6.25m  
  3 Osunda, Osagie               west chester             6.24m  
  4 Mills, Brandon               Haverford Co             6.13m  
  5 Stopper, Ben                 Johns Hopkin             5.91m  
  6 Liu, Shawn                   Johns Hopkin             5.85m  
  6 Doryumu, Casely              Haverford Co             5.85m  
  8 Binkley, Mark                Franklin & M             5.62m  
  9 Periandi, Rick               west chester             5.23m  
 10 Ratliffe, Jeff               Haverford Co             5.12m  
 11 Harkins, Joe                 Albright Col             5.07m  
 12 Brower, Adam                 Franklin & M             4.94m  
 13 Endy, Kevin                  west chester             4.58m  
 14 Williams, Chris              Franklin & M             4.41m  
 -- Powers, Christopher          Unattached                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brian                 Upenn                   12.81m  
  2 Boyer, Josh                  Muhlenberg C            12.57m  
  3 Martin, Josh                 Lebanon Vall            12.43m  
  4 Gorsky, Mike                 Franklin & M            12.37m  
  5 Sanfilippo, Dave             N/A                     12.34m  
  6 Nguyen, Thy                  Haverford Co            11.86m  
  7 Floryshak, Noah              Ursinus Coll            11.22m  
  8 Stopper, Ben                 Johns Hopkin            11.15m  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcher, Steve               west chester            12.91m  
  2 Kuhn, Tom                    Lebanon Vall            12.86m  
  3 Melick, Robert               Swarthmore              12.66m  
  4 Shue, William                Albright Col            12.64m  
  5 Layne, Bill                  west chester            12.29m  
  6 Dakes, PJ                    west chester            12.23m  
  7 Reynolds, Tom                Haverford Co            12.15m  
  8 Mohl, John                   Ursinus Coll            12.02m  
  9 Santini, Frank               Muhlenberg C            11.95m  
 10 Campfield, Brian             Muhlenberg C            11.79m  
 11 Opiel, Tim                   Muhlenberg C            11.67m  
 12 Klinksiek, Andy              Albright Col            11.39m  
 13 Baiocchi, Joe                Muhlenberg C            11.24m  
 14 Brandle, Jason               Lebanon Vall            10.95m  
 15 Snitzer, Mark                Albright Col            10.92m  
 16 Michener, Karl               Ursinus Coll            10.78m  
 17 Johansen, Alex               Muhlenberg C            10.76m  
 18 Lindy, Josh                  Franklin & M            10.55m  
 19 Kincade, Graham              Franklin & M            10.41m  
 20 Berke, Jonathan              Johns Hopkin            10.05m  
 21 Osman, Danlaadi              Gwynedd-Merc            10.02m  
 22 Endy, Kevin                  west chester             9.83m  
 23 Loehwing, Tim                Albright Col             9.46m  
 24 Haney, Brendan               Muhlenberg C             9.10m  
 25 Stowe, John                  Johns Hopkin             8.91m  
 26 Griffin, Jim                 Gwynedd-Merc             8.86m  
 27 Periandi, Rick               west chester             8.75m  
 28 Williams, Chris              Franklin & M             7.40m  
 29 Christman, Kevin             west chester             6.87m