Mule logo
Click on the Mule to return to the athletics home page

Muhlenberg College
Scoreboard
Winter 2000-01


* = Centennial Conference      m = Matte Award Contest

MuleHoops Women’s Basketball

(14-11, 10-5 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
     -->  SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
FRI 17   WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON            W 77-41
SAT 18	 MIDDLEBURY                        L 60-66
Tue 21   at Elmira                         W 64-55
THR 30 m MORAVIAN                          W 74-68
DECEMBER
Sat  2 * at Franklin & Marshall            L 59-71
Mon  4   at Allentown                      L 43-58
WED  6 * BRYN MAWR                         W 89-17
JANUARY
     -->  Grotto Pizza Lady Monarch Classic (King's)
Fri  5   vs. Salisbury State               L 57-70
Sat  6   at King's                         L 42-55
Wed 10 * at Gettysburg                     L 57-73
SAT 13 * HAVERFORD                         W 90-51
MON 15   SUSQUEHANNA                       W 61-52
Wed 17 * at Washington (Md.)               W 78-69
Sat 20 * at Swarthmore                     L 48-59
Mon 22 * at Bryn Mawr                      W 62-10
WED 24 * URSINUS                           W 72-51
SAT 27 * WESTERN MARYLAND                  W 70-66
Mon 29   at Elizabethtown                  L 55-58
WED 31 * DICKINSON                         W 78-52
FEBRUARY
Sat  3 * at Johns Hopkins                  L 39-54
Wed  7 * at Haverford                      W 52-42
SAT 10 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                  W 82-54
WED 14 * SWARTHMORE                        W 53-46
Sat 17 * at Ursinus                        L 45-58
     -->  Centennial Conference playoffs
Wed 21   at Johns Hopkins                  L 56-62


MuleHoops Men’s Basketball

(14-12, 7-6 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
     -->  SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
FRI 17   WENTWORTH TECH                    W 73-64
SAT 18   SALISBURY STATE                   L 78-81
Tue 21   at Beaver                         L 48-51
TUE 28   UNIVERSITY of the SCIENCES        W 93-67
DECEMBER
Sat  2 * at Franklin & Marshall            L 52-64
Wed  6   at New York University            L 78-83
FRI  8 m MORAVIAN                          W 85-78
JANUARY
Wed  3   at Albright                       L 75-81
     -->  Greyhound Classic (Moravian)
Fri  5   vs. Grove City                    W 78-64
Sat  6   at Moravian                       W 75-69
Wed 10 * at Gettysburg                     L 54-63
SAT 13 * HAVERFORD                         W 57-56
Wed 17 * at Washington (Md.)               L 62-77
Sat 20 * at Swarthmore                     W 79-74 (OT)
Mon 22   at Widener                        L 80-87
THR 25 * URSINUS                           L 76-85
SAT 27 * WESTERN MARYLAND                  W 89-75
Mon 29   at DeSales                        W 64-60
WED 31 * DICKINSON                         L 63-65
FEBRUARY
Sat  3 * at Johns Hopkins                  W 79-76
Tue  6 * at Haverford                      W 85-56
SAT 10 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                  W 89-83
WED 14 * SWARTHMORE                        W 94-52
Sat 17 * at Ursinus                        L 79-81 (OT)
     -->  Centennial Conference playoffs
Wed 21   at Franklin & Marshall            W 76-58
SAT 24   GETTYSBURG                        L 59-68


Muhlenberg Wrestling Wrestling
* Centennial Conference Dual Meet Champions *
(17-6, 5-0 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
Sat  4   vs. NYU                           L 21-25
         at Centenary (N.J.)               W 37-16
Sat 11   Monarch Tournament (King's)       3rd
Sat 18   Red Dragon Invitational (Oneonta) 7th
DECEMBER
Fri  1 - Petrofes Invitational
Sat  2      at Messiah                     10th
TUE  5 * WESTERN MARYLAND                  W 27-23
JANUARY
     -->  North/South Duals (Ursinus)
Sat  6   vs. Bridgewater State             L 18-26
         vs. Trinity (Conn.)               W 27-23
         vs. MIT                           W 39-18
         vs. Western New England           W 40-9
Wed 10 * at Washington & Lee               W 26-13
         vs. Southern Virginia             W 34-18
Sat 13   vs. Maritime (N.Y.)               W 54-3
         at Kings Point                    W 26-15
TUE 16   SCRANTON                          W 31-15
Thr 18   at Albright                       W 33-9
SAT 20 * JOHNS HOPKINS                     W 39-9
       * GETTYSBURG                        W 25-15
TUE 23   KING'S                            L  7-41
FEBRUARY
Thr  1 * at Ursinus                        W 21-15 
SAT  3   LYCOMING                          L  9-34
         HUNTER                            W 35-11
         YORK (PA.)                        L 13-27
Fri  9   at Messiah                        L 18-26
Sat 10   at Elizabethtown                  W 36-10
         vs. Baptist Bible                 W 36-16
Sat 17   CC Championships (Gettysburg)     2nd
MARCH
Fri  2 - NCAA Championships
Sat  3     (Wartburg)                      


Indoor Track and Field
DECEMBER
Sat  2   Lafayette Relays                      NTS
JANUARY
Sat 13   Covert Classic (Lehigh)               NTS
Fri 19   Kutztown Invitational                 NTS
Sat 27   Bison Open (Bucknell)                 NTS
FEBRUARY
Fri  2   Moravian Greyhound Field Challenge    NTS
Sun  4   Deschriver Invite (East Stroudsburg)  NTS
Sat 10   Bucknell Winter Classic               NTS
Fri 16   Bears Den Invitational (Kutztown)     NTS
Fri 23 - Centennial Conference Championships
Sat 24      (Haverford)                        (m) 3rd (w) 7th
MARCH
Sat  3   ECAC Championships (Boston)           (m) 28th (w) 34th


Questions or comments? Send mail to falk@muhlenberg.edu

Last updated March 3, 2001