Mule logo
Click on the Mule to return to the athletics home page

Muhlenberg College
Scoreboard
Winter 2003-04


* = Centennial Conference  m = Matte Award contest

schedules subject to change

Click on an opponent’s name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg

MuleHoops Women’s Basketball

(19-7, 14-4 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
FRI 21   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
           Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Kean                (K, 60-58)
           MULES vs. MARY WASHINGTON             W 101-78
SAT 22   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
           Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Mary Washington     (GM, 61-53)
           MULES vs. KEAN                        W 104-67
TUE 25 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                     W  66-58 
DECEMBER
Tue  2 * at Bryn Mawr                            W  92-51
Sat 13   at Penn State-Altoona                   W  93-77
Mon 29   Land of Magic Classic (Daytona Beach)
           vs. Amherst                           W  88-71
Tue 30   Land of Magic Classic (Daytona Beach)
           vs. Manhattanville                    W  94-81
JANUARY
Mon  5 * at Washington (Md.)                     W 116-73
WED  7 * DICKINSON                               W  94-80
Sat 10 * at Gettysburg                           W  99-82
MON 12   DeSALES                                 L  83-91
FRI 16 * JOHNS HOPKINS                           L  93-99 (OT)
SAT 17 * McDANIEL                                L 100-103 (OT)
Thr 22 * at Swarthmore                           W  74-68
SAT 24 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                        W 101-54
Mon 26 m at Moravian                             L  77-85
WED 28 * URSINUS                                 W  82-50
Sat 31 * at Johns Hopkins                        L  73-104
FEBRUARY
Tue  3 * at Dickinson                            W  82-57
SAT  7 * GETTYSBURG                              W  89-74
TUE 10 * SWARTHMORE                              W 103-56
Thr 12 * at Haverford                            W 105-81
WED 18 * BRYN MAWR                               W  84-47
Sat 21 * at McDaniel                             L  77-86
Tue 24 * at Ursinus                              W 116-84
Sat 28   CC Playoffs (Johns Hopkins)
           Mules vs. McDaniel                    L  76-83
           Johns Hopkins vs. Franklin & Marshall 4:00
Sun 29   CC Playoffs (Johns Hopkins)
           semifinal winners                     2:00


MuleHoops Men’s Basketball
(8-17, 6-12 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
FRI 21   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
           Elms vs. Moravian                     (M, 77-62)
           MULES vs. ROGER WILLIAMS              L  64-66
SAT 22   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
           MULES vs. ELMS                        W 115-68
           Moravian vs. Roger Williams           (M, 60-46)
TUE 25   ARCADIA                                 W  56-48
DECEMBER
Tue  2 m at Moravian                             L  77-80
THR  4 * HAVERFORD                               W  67-61
Thr 18   Muskingum Holiday Tournament
           Mules vs. Muskingum                   L  43-71
Fri 19   Muskingum Holiday Tournament
           Mules vs. Taylor (Ind.)               L  54-63
Sat 20   Muskingum Holiday Tournament
           Muskingum vs. Taylor                  (T, 62-57)
JANUARY
Mon  5 * at Washington (Md.)                     W  91-89 (OT)
Wed  7 * at Dickinson                            L  49-61
Sat 10 * at Gettysburg                           L  52-69
TUE 13 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                     L  77-82
FRI 16 * JOHNS HOPKINS                           L  65-69
SAT 17 * McDANIEL                                W  91-75
Wed 21 * at Swarthmore                           L  55-62
SAT 24 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                        W  95-77
WED 28 * URSINUS                                 L  77-85
Sat 31 * at Johns Hopkins                        L  51-74
FEBRUARY
MON  2   DeSALES                                 L  68-72
Wed  4 * at Haverford                            L  46-79
SAT  7 * GETTYSBURG                              L  50-70
WED 11 * SWARTHMORE                              L  65-68
Sat 14 * at Franklin & Marshall                  L  52-75
WED 18 * DICKINSON                               W  80-72
Sat 21 * at McDaniel                             W  91-69
Tue 24 * at Ursinus                              L  68-85


Muhlenberg Wrestling Wrestling
(7-13, 2-3 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
Sat 15   Monarch Invitational (King's)           9th
Sat 22   Ursinus Invitational                    5th
Tue 25 * at McDaniel                             L 18-27
DECEMBER
Fri  5   Petrofes Invitational (Messiah)         Day 1
Sat  6   Petrofes Invitational (Messiah)         8th
JANUARY
Wed  7   vs. Roger Williams                      L 24-24 (on criteria)
         at New York University                  L 21-24
Sat 10   North/South Duals (MIT)                       
           vs. Western New England               L 21-30
           at Massachusetts Inst. of Technology  W 30-21
           vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)                  L 18-29
           vs. Trinity (Conn.)                   L 18-33
Thr 15   at Scranton                             L 15-36
SAT 17 * JOHNS HOPKINS                           L 13-33
SUN 18   KINGS POINT                             L 21-28
THR 22   ALBRIGHT                                W 33-12
Thr 29   at King's                               L  7-40
SAT 31   MARITIME (N.Y.)                         W 48-12
         THADDEUS STEVENS TECH                   L  5-43
FEBRUARY
WED  4 * URSINUS                                 L 15-34
SAT  7 * GETTYSBURG                              W 24-21
Fri 13   at Messiah                              L 12-39
SAT 14 * WASHINGTON & LEE                        W 54-0
         ELIZABETHTOWN                           W 37-12
         BAPTIST BIBLE                           W 37-18
Sat 21   CC Championships (Washington & Lee)     5th
MARCH
Fri  5   NCAA Championships (Loras)              47th


Indoor Track and Field
JANUARY
Fri 16   Kutztown Invitational                   NTS
Sat 24   Susquehanna Invitational                NTS
Sat 31   Widener Invitational                    NTS
FEBRUARY
Sat  7   Frank Colden Invitational (Ursinus)     NTS
Sat 14   Bucknell Winter Classic                 NTS
Sun 22   Keogh Invitational (Haverford)          NTS
Sat 28   CC Championships (Haverford)            Day One
Sat 29   CC Championships (Haverford)            (w) 4th (m) 3rd
MARCH
Sat  6   Ursinus Invitational                    NTS


Questions or comments? Send mail to falk@muhlenberg.edu

Last updated March 7, 2004