Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2006 09:14 PM
                      Muhlenberg Invitational - 1/27/2006                      
                                 Allentown, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Jenna              Muhlenberg C            7.68       7.77   3   10  
  2 Lavelle, Eileen              DeSales Univ            7.90       7.79   3    8  
  3 Martini, Amanda              Muhlenberg C            7.90       7.95   3    6  
  4 Karel, Emily                 Muhlenberg C            7.95      x7.97   3 
  5 Secunda, Ashley              Albright Col            7.97       8.07   2    5  
  6 McGinnis, Bridget            DeSales Univ            8.40       8.26   2    4  
  7 Conway, Renisha              Albright Col            8.37       8.33   2    3  
  8 Tomasura, Katie              Muhlenberg C            8.65      x8.51   1 
  9 Valasek, Brianna             DeSales Univ            9.00      x8.76   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenberg C           27.90      27.65   4   10  
  2 Martini, Amanda              Muhlenberg C           28.50      28.51   4    8  
  3 Karel, Emily                 Muhlenberg C           28.30     x28.69   4 
  4 Lavelle, Eileen              DeSales Univ           28.50      28.71   3    6  
  5 Ramirez, Krista              Gwynedd-Merc           28.05      28.91   4    5  
  6 Sylvester, Hannah            Muhlenberg C           30.24     x30.18   2 
  7 Brock, Lucy                  Muhlenberg C           29.95     x30.71   3 
  8 McNally, Kate                DeSales Univ           31.00      30.84   2    4  
  9 Secunda, Ashley              Albright Col           30.47      31.06   2    3  
 10 Tomasura, Katie              Muhlenberg C           31.01     x31.17   1 
 11 McGinnis, Bridget            DeSales Univ           28.50     x32.00   3 
 12 Harrison, Christine          Gwynedd-Merc           30.05      33.12   2    2  
 13 Serfecz, Lindsay             DeSales Univ           33.00     x33.29   1 
 14 Geronimo, Stefanie           DeSales Univ           31.50     x33.85   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount, Karen                 Muhlenberg C         1:02.44    1:03.05   2   10  
  2 Sansone, Nikki               DeSales Univ         1:08.00    1:07.60   2    8  
  3 Oreilly, Erin                Muhlenberg C         1:08.95    1:11.39   2    6  
  4 Nawrocki, Marci              Albright Col         1:09.00    1:12.42   1    5  
  5 McGarrity, Lauren            DeSales Univ         1:09.00    1:14.32   1    4  
  6 White, Rebecca               Albright Col         1:10.00    1:17.17   1    3  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niedzwiecki, Kathryn         Muhlenberg C         2:28.54    2:33.60    10  
  2 Baumgartner, Caroline        Muhlenberg C         2:34.34    2:34.63     8  
  3 Rosenberg, Shelley           Muhlenberg C         2:38.24   x2:41.77  
  4 Durso, Lauro                 DeSales Univ         2:40.00    2:43.06     6  
  5 White, Rebecca               Albright Col         2:40.00    2:44.88     5  
  6 Farrell, Colleen             Gwynedd-Merc         2:47.00    2:46.90     4  
  7 Symons, Desi                 DeSales Univ         2:50.00    2:52.50     3  
  8 Harrison, Christine          Gwynedd-Merc         2:43.00    2:52.61     2  
  9 Houghton, Jennifer           Delaware Val         2:50.00    2:53.56     1  
 10 Robb, Ashley                 DeSales Univ         2:55.00   x2:54.97  
 11 Nimmerichter, Samantha       Albright Col         2:45.00    2:55.83  
 12 Michlaski, Jenn              Gwynedd-Merc         2:51.00   x2:58.02  
 13 Brown, Sara                  Delaware Val         2:45.00    2:59.76  
 14 Slaybaugh, Beth              DeSales Univ         2:55.00   x3:02.68  
 -- Conicella, Stephanie         Muhlenberg C         2:35.24        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Janette               Muhlenberg C         5:04.24    5:22.46    10  
  2 Farrell, Colleen             Gwynedd-Merc         5:37.00    5:26.90     8  
  3 Clinton, Laura               Muhlenberg C         5:24.24    5:28.25     6  
  4 Jutkowitz, Rachel            Muhlenberg C         5:15.24   x5:30.65  
  5 Campbell, Tomesha            Albright Col         5:00.00    5:38.81     5  
  6 Durso, Lauro                 DeSales Univ         5:30.00    5:41.08     4  
  7 Brown, Sara                  Delaware Val         5:50.00    5:56.72     3  
  8 Ferraro, Nikki               DeSales Univ         5:50.00    6:01.13     2  
  9 Michlaski, Jenn              Gwynedd-Merc         5:57.00    6:06.37     1  
 10 Stern, Courtney              Delaware Val         6:30.00    7:28.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gearin, Sara                 Muhlenberg C        11:08.24   11:26.75    10  
  2 Symons, Desi                 DeSales Univ        12:00.00   11:36.94     8  
  3 Ward, Josephine              Albright Col        11:30.00   11:51.09     6  
  4 Goff, Christy                Muhlenberg C        11:40.24   11:52.13     5  
  5 DeMuth, Anne                 Muhlenberg C        12:00.24  x12:11.79  
  6 Nimmerichter, Samantha       Albright Col        12:00.00   12:39.31     4  
  7 Maiale, Christina            DeSales Univ                   12:57.22     3  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenberg C            8.90       9.19   2   10  
  2 David, Kim                   Muhlenberg C            9.55       9.29   2    8  
  3 Brock, Lucy                  Muhlenberg C            9.48      x9.41   2 
  4 Sansone, Nikki               DeSales Univ           10.00       9.64   1    6  
  5 Serfecz, Lindsay             DeSales Univ           10.50      10.53   1    5  
  6 Geronimo, Stefanie           DeSales Univ                     x10.59   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muhlenberg College  'A'                           4:10.24    4:17.97    10  
  2 Muhlenberg College  'B'                           4:23.24    4:36.44     8  
  3 DeSales University  'A'                           4:30.00    4:44.72     6  
  4 Albright College  'A'                             4:44.00    5:01.32     5  
  5 DeSales University  'B'                           4:45.00    5:06.41     4  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenberg C           1.52m    5-00.00     9  
  1 Sylvester, Hannah            Muhlenberg C           1.52m   x5-00.00  
  1 Inverso, Jacquelyn           Muhlenberg C           1.52m    5-00.00     9  
  4 Hesselink-Hicks, Katie       Muhlenberg C           1.52m   x4-10.00  
  5 Robuch, Val                  Muhlenberg C           1.47m   x4-04.00  
  6 Kolb, Meghan                 Delaware Val           1.37m   J4-04.00     6  
  7 Alcorn, Melony               Albright Col           1.37m    4-02.00     5  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David, Kim                   Muhlenberg C           2.43m    8-00.00    10  
  2 Oreilly, Erin                Muhlenberg C           2.13m    7-06.00     8  
  3 Harding, Kelly               Delaware Val           1.98m    6-06.00     6  
 -- Wright, Lauren               Delaware Val           1.98m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drosdick, Rachel             Muhlenberg C           5.18m      5.10m    10  
  2 Inverso, Jacquelyn           Muhlenberg C           4.87m      4.98m     8  
  3 Seiler, Danielle             Muhlenberg C           4.87m     x4.85m  
  4 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenberg C           4.72m     x4.78m  
  5 Carballo, Lauren             Muhlenberg C           4.57m     x4.71m  
  6 Sylvester, Hannah            Muhlenberg C           4.57m     x4.65m  
  7 Secunda, Ashley              Albright Col           4.19m      4.25m     6  
  8 Kolb, Meghan                 Delaware Val           4.52m      4.14m     5  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inverso, Jacquelyn           Muhlenberg C          10.66m     10.95m    10  
  2 Koop, Erika                  Muhlenberg C           9.44m      9.65m     8  
  3 Carballo, Lauren             Muhlenberg C           9.75m     x9.60m  
  4 Conway, Renisha              Albright Col           9.47m      8.85m     6  
  5 Alcorn, Melony               Albright Col           8.78m      8.82m     5  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Beth              Delaware Val           8.83m      9.41m    10  
  2 Ivaniski, Alyse              Muhlenberg C           9.14m      9.06m     8  
  3 Tadros, Danielle             Muhlenberg C           9.14m      8.92m     6  
  4 Mitchell, Sarah              Muhlenberg C          10.05m     x8.85m  
  5 Weist, Christie              Albright Col           8.07m      8.45m     5  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madkins, Josh                Albright Col            6.69       6.91   4   10  
  2 Beale, Shaun                 Albright Col            6.92       6.93   4    8  
  3 Douglass, Kyle               Muhlenberg C            6.85      J6.93   4    6  
  4 Thomas, Glenn                DeSales Univ            7.00       7.01   4    5  
  5 Garff, Caffery               Muhlenberg C            7.01       7.08   3    4  
  6 Goldstein, Dan               Muhlenberg C            7.21      x7.24   3 
  7 Washington-Sheldon, Jarr     Albright Col            7.10      x7.27   3 
  8 Klees, Evan                  DeSales Univ            7.30       7.30   2    3  
  9 Hobbs, Mike                  DeSales Univ            7.40      x7.31   1 
 10 Schlegel, Jonathan           Albright Col            7.45      x7.45   1 
 11 Mannino, Mike                Delaware Val            7.20       7.46   3    2  
 12 Holtz, Tom                   Muhlenberg C            7.21      x7.48   2 
 13 Kaiser, Matt                 Delaware Val            7.40       7.65   2    1  
 14 Howard, Jason                Albright Col            7.60      x7.74   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Razler, Nick                 DeSales Univ           24.26      24.45   6   10  
  2 Douglass, Kyle               Muhlenberg C           23.90      24.47   6    8  
  3 Madkins, Josh                Albright Col           24.34      24.66   6    6  
  4 Coughlin, Liam               DeSales Univ           25.25      25.10   4    5  
  5 Garff, Caffery               Muhlenberg C           24.90      25.19   5    4  
  6 Beale, Shaun                 Albright Col           25.49      25.24   3    3  
  7 Goldstein, Dan               Muhlenberg C           25.01     x25.33   5 
  8 Howard, Bryan                Albright Col           25.13     x25.49   4 
  9 Holtz, Tom                   Muhlenberg C           25.01     x25.97   5 
 10 Washington-Sheldon, Jarr     Albright Col           25.44     x26.03   3 
 11 Brophy, Pat                  DeSales Univ           26.25     x26.17   3 
 11 Mannino, Mike                Delaware Val           26.50      26.17   2    2  
 13 Klees, Evan                  DeSales Univ           25.42     x27.08   4 
 14 Hobbs, Mike                  DeSales Univ           26.50     x27.25   2 
 15 Rickmers, Greg               Albright Col           27.14     x27.47   2 
 16 Kaiser, Matt                 Delaware Val           28.06      27.81   1    1  
 17 Schlegel, Jonathan           Albright Col           28.04     x28.33   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Lex                 Muhlenberg C           51.34      51.86   3   10  
  2 Yoder, Matt                  Albright Col           52.50      53.83   3    8  
  3 Deas, John                   DeSales Univ           54.70      54.71   3    6  
  4 Barnes, Darrick              Albright Col           54.00      55.31   3    5  
  5 Butz, Pete                   DeSales Univ           56.50      56.30   2    4  
  6 Montone, Mike                Muhlenberg C           55.90      56.33   2    3  
  7 Kenney, Robert               Albright Col           55.00     x58.08   2 
  8 Gallagher, Mike              DeSales Univ           57.70     x59.54   1 
  9 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenberg C           58.94   x1:02.78   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corominas, Lou               DeSales Univ         2:02.00    2:01.09    10  
  2 Udis, Stuart                 Muhlenberg C         2:03.94    2:03.86     8  
  3 Barkley, John                Albright Col         2:00.00    2:07.40     6  
  4 May, Chris                   Muhlenberg C         2:11.24    2:11.55     5  
  5 Ceponis, Greg                Muhlenberg C         2:04.34   x2:11.58  
  6 Burke, Joe                   DeSales Univ         2:12.00    2:12.45     4  
  7 Manning, Chris               DeSales Univ         2:10.00   x2:12.59  
  8 Weber, Kevin                 Delaware Val         2:15.00    2:12.61     3  
  9 Dyer, John                   Muhlenberg C         2:07.24   x2:15.80  
 10 Carter, Adam                 Muhlenberg C         2:12.24   x2:17.58  
 11 Ratkowski, Jeff              DeSales Univ         2:18.00   x2:25.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Stephen            Muhlenberg C         4:01.24    4:13.56    10  
  2 Mercado, Lex                 Muhlenberg C         4:00.24    4:13.57     8  
  3 Seeley, Tim                  Muhlenberg C         4:06.24   x4:13.70  
  4 Chorney, David               Muhlenberg C         4:08.24   x4:19.39  
  5 Reichert, Nick               DeSales Univ         4:19.00    4:21.54     6  
  6 Chesny, David                Muhlenberg C         4:10.24   x4:22.37  
  7 McClatchy, Frank             DeSales Univ         4:28.00    4:29.26     5  
  8 McHugh, John                 DeSales Univ         4:30.00   x4:31.02  
  9 Trevethick, Will             Muhlenberg C         4:19.24   x4:32.54  
 10 Burke, Bob                   DeSales Univ         4:38.00   x4:32.57  
 11 Leaman, Phil                 DeSales Univ         4:45.00   x4:37.27  
 12 Posilkin, Josh               Muhlenberg C         4:29.24   x4:45.46  
 13 Vigil, Mike                  DeSales Univ         5:01.00   x5:12.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barkley, John                Albright Col         9:00.00    9:04.79    10  
  2 Breault, Pat                 Muhlenberg C         9:25.24    9:24.19     8  
  3 Nastus, John                 DeSales Univ         9:20.00    9:26.91     6  
  4 Naimo, Tony                  DeSales Univ         9:24.00    9:31.80     5  
  5 Van Syckle, Tim              Muhlenberg C         9:31.24    9:41.31     4  
  6 Stitzel, Ryan                DeSales Univ         9:50.00   x9:54.61  
  7 Ganser, Joe                  Muhlenberg C         9:48.24   x9:56.56  
  8 Weber, Kevin                 Delaware Val        10:15.00   10:06.17     3  
  9 Brancale, Joe                Muhlenberg C         9:58.24  x10:14.93  
 10 Martin, Andrew               Muhlenberg C        11:00.24  x10:51.86  
 11 Fenstermacher, Daniel        Delaware Val        10:50.00   11:12.50     2  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Pat                  DeSales Univ            8.82       8.66   2   10  
  2 Carter, Adam                 Muhlenberg C            9.01       8.74   2    8  
  3 Stanton, Corey               Muhlenberg C            9.11       8.78   2    6  
  4 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales Univ            9.10       8.90   2    5  
  5 Rickmers, Greg               Albright Col           10.00      10.20   1    4  
  6 Harkins, Joe                 Albright Col            9.85      10.24   1    3  
  7 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenberg C           10.05     x11.32   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeSales University  'A'                           3:34.00    3:39.51   2   10  
  2 Muhlenberg College  'A'                           3:31.24    3:43.47   2    8  
  3 DeSales University  'B'                           3:40.00    3:46.88   2    6  
  4 Albright College  'A'                             3:40.00    3:48.44   2    5  
  5 DeSales University  'C'                           3:50.00   x3:55.51   1 
  6 Muhlenberg College  'B'                           3:45.24    3:59.88   1    4  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales Univ           1.77m    6-02.00     9  
  1 Cunning, Pat                 Muhlenberg C           1.87m    6-02.00     9  
  3 Carter, Adam                 Muhlenberg C           1.87m    6-00.00     6  
  4 Harkins, Joe                 Albright Col           1.77m    5-10.00     5  
  5 Brophy, Pat                  DeSales Univ           1.67m    5-02.00     4  
 -- Deas, John                   DeSales Univ           1.72m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kevin              DeSales Univ           3.04m   11-06.00    10  
 -- Blum, Joe                    Muhlenberg C           3.96m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haddock, Joel                Muhlenberg C           6.55m      6.28m    10  
  2 Klees, Evan                  DeSales Univ           5.79m      5.81m     8  
  3 Blum, Joe                    Muhlenberg C           6.24m      5.65m     6  
  4 Kegelman, Paul               Muhlenberg C           5.48m     x4.87m  
 -- Butz, Pete                   DeSales Univ           5.48m       FOUL  
 -- Washington-Sheldon, Jarr     Albright Col                       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haddock, Joel                Muhlenberg C                     12.70m    10  
  2 Cunning, Pat                 Muhlenberg C          11.58m     11.03m     8  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sallese, Matt                Muhlenberg C          14.02m     13.73m    10  
  2 Lucious, Warren              Albright Col          12.29m     12.38m     8  
  3 Vaccarella, Craig            Delaware Val          11.81m     12.36m     6  
  4 Krauss, Robert               Delaware Val          11.65m     12.23m     5  
  5 Gigliotti, Gabe              DeSales Univ          12.49m     11.87m     4  
  6 Darcangelo, Joe              DeSales Univ          11.58m     11.56m     3  
  7 Howard, Jason                Albright Col          11.27m     11.55m     2  
  8 Sobczak, Michael             Delaware Val          11.60m    x10.94m  
  9 Morcom, Drew                 DeSales Univ          11.27m    x10.80m  
 10 Danchision, James            Delaware Val          11.58m    x10.75m  
 11 Sheppard, Evan               Muhlenberg C          11.58m     10.69m     1  
 12 Thomas, Ryan                 Albright Col           7.31m     x9.94m  
 13 Loehwing, Tim                Albright Col          10.21m     x9.91m  
 14 Robinson, Antonio            Albright Col           9.49m     x9.75m  
 15 Cipriano, Andrew             Muhlenberg C          11.58m     x8.88m  
 16 Goodrich, John               Muhlenberg C           9.14m     x8.87m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Muhlenberg College         221        2) DeSales University         81   
    3) Albright College            71        4) Delaware Valley College    31   
    5) Gwynedd-Mercy College       22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Muhlenberg College         164        2) DeSales University        138   
    3) Albright College            83        4) Delaware Valley College    25