Muhlenberg
College

Muhlenberg College Winter 2006-07
Scoreboard

Mule logo
Click on the Mule to return to the athletics home page


* = Centennial Conference  m = Matte Award contest

schedules subject to change

Click on an opponent’s name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg

MuleHoops Women’s Basketball

(19-7, 12-6 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
FRI 17   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          Cortland State vs. Delaware Valley    (DV, 88-71)
          MULES vs. NORTH CAROLINA WESLEYAN     W  75-48
SAT 18   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT	
          Cortland State vs. N.C. Wesleyan      (C, 69-46)
          MULES vs. DELAWARE VALLEY             W  87-70
Tue 21 * at Bryn Mawr                           W  63-42
Mon 27   at DeSales                             W  65-62
DECEMBER
SAT  2 * JOHNS HOPKINS                          W  75-58
TUE  5 * SWARTHMORE                             W  74-47
Thr  7   at Drew                                W  73-43
SAT  9 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                       W  79-60
SAT 16   SUSQUEHANNA                            W  63-61 (ot)
JANUARY
SAT  6 * HAVERFORD                              W  76-62
Tue  9 * at Franklin & Marshall                 W  75-64
THR 11 * McDANIEL                               L  45-70
Sat 13 * at Johns Hopkins                       W  50-45
WED 17 * URSINUS                                W  63-60
Sat 20 * at Washington (Md.)                    L  63-64
Tue 23 * at Dickinson                           L  34-49
THR 25 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                    W  77-36
Sat 27 * at Gettysburg                          W  62-55
Tue 30 * at Haverford                           W  61-56
FEBRUARY
THR  1 m MORAVIAN                               W  68-65
Sat  3   at Alvernia                            W  90-81
TUE  6 * BRYN MAWR                              W  78-49
Sat 10 * at McDaniel                            L  43-55
TUE 13 * DICKINSON                              L  42-50
Sat 17 * at Ursinus                             L  56-67 (ot)
Wed 21   CC Playoffs
          Gettysburg at Ursinus                 (U, 61-40)
Sat 24   CC Playoffs (at McDaniel)
          McDaniel vs. Ursinus                  (U, 63-53)
          Mules vs. Dickinson                   L  35-49
Sun 25   CC Playoffs
          Ursinus vs. Dickinson                 (U, 61-55)


MuleHoops Men’s Basketball
(10-15, 9-9 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
FRI 17   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          Arcadia vs. Stevens                   (S, 59-54)
          MULES vs. RENSSELAER                  W  62-60
SAT 18   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT	
          Arcadia vs. Rensselaer                (R, 57-55)
          MULES vs. STEVENS                     L  66-73
TUE 21   DREW                                   L  54-55
TUE 28 * HAVERFORD                              W  77-71
DECEMBER
SAT  2 * JOHNS HOPKINS                          L  56-62
Wed  6 * at Swarthmore                          W  73-69
SAT  9 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                       W  87-61
SUN 17   NEW JERSEY                             L 105-109 (3ot)
Tue 19   at DeSales                             L  63-71
JANUARY
WED  3   MORAVIAN                               L  61-80
Sat  6 * at Gettysburg                          W  67-64 (ot)
Tue  9 * at Franklin & Marshall                 L  49-69
THR 11 * McDANIEL                               L  50-72
Sat 13 * at Johns Hopkins                       L  58-78
WED 17 * URSINUS                                L  49-89
Sat 20 * at Washington (Md.)                    L  65-71
Wed 24 * at Dickinson                           L  50-69
SAT 27 * GETTYSBURG                             L  64-71 (ot)
Wed 31 * at Haverford                           L  39-56
FEBRUARY
SAT  3 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                    W  71-69
WED  7 * SWARTHMORE                             W  78-65
Sat 10 * at McDaniel                            W  69-68
THR 15 * DICKINSON                              W  91-84 (ot)

Sat 17 * at Ursinus                             W  76-68
Wed 21   CC Playoffs
          Mules at Gettysburg                   L  51-60
Sat 24   CC Playoffs (at Johns Hopkins)
          Johns Hopkins vs. Gettysburg          (JH, 80-73)
          Ursinus vs. Haverford                 (H, 70-69)
Sun 25   CC Playoffs
          Johns Hopkins vs. Haverford           (JH, 68-61)


Muhlenberg Wrestling Wrestling
(6-4-1, 5-2 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
Sat 11   Monarch Invitational (King's)          9th
Sat 18   Ursinus Fall Brawl                     NTS
DECEMBER
Fri  1   Petrofes Invitational (Messiah)        Day 1
Sat  2   Petrofes Invitational (Messiah)        5th
JANUARY
Sat  6   Roger Williams Mid-Winter Classic      3rd
WED 10   NEW YORK UNIVERSITY                    T 18-18
         ELIZABETHTOWN                          L  7-37
Sat 13   Washington & Lee Invitational          1st
Sat 20 * vs. Johns Hopkins                      W 31-18
       * at Gettysburg                          W 39-15
WED 24   KING'S                                 L 13-26
Sat 27 * vs. Kings Point at Ursinus             W 33-7
       * vs. Stevens at Ursinus                 W 36-15
WED 31 * URSINUS                                L 16-22
FEBRUARY
Sat  3 * at Washington & Lee                    L 16-18
       * vs. McDaniel                           W 34-16
FRI  9   MESSIAH                                W 23-17
Sat 17   CC Championships (Gettysburg)          2nd
MARCH
Fri  2   NCAA Championships (Loras)             Day 1
Sat  3   NCAA Championships (Loras)             Day 2


Indoor Track and Field
JANUARY
Fri 12   Kutztown Invitational                  NTS
Fri 19   Orange & Maroon Classic (Susquehanna)  NTS
FRI 26   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL                (m) 1st (w) 1st
Sat 27   Bison Open (Bucknell)                  NTS
FEBRUARY
FRI  2   MUHLENBERG MULTI                       NTS
Sat  3   DeSchriver Invite (East Stroudsburg)   NTS
Fri  9   Lafayette Rider Games (Armory)         NTS
Sat 17   Princeton Invitational                 NTS
Sat 24   CC Championships (Haverford)           Day 1
Sun 25   CC Championships (Haverford)           (m) 4th (w) 3rd
MARCH
Fri  2   ECAC Championships (Wesleyan)          Day 1
Sat  3   ECAC Championships (Wesleyan)          (m) 25th (w) 27th

Questions or comments? Send mail to falk@muhlenberg.edu

Last updated March 3, 2007