Mule logo Muhlenberg College 
Search
 

 

 Mike Falk
 Sports Information Director
 Muhlenberg College
 2400 Chew Street
 Allentown PA 18104
 484-664-3232
 falk@muhlenberg.edu

Muhlenberg College Winter 2007-08 Scoreboard
Click on an opponent’s name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg

* = Centennial Conference  m = Matte Award contest

schedules subject to change

MuleHoops Women’s Basketball

(21-7, 14-4 Centennial Conference) * Centennial Conference Champions *
NOVEMBER
FRI 16   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          New Paltz State vs. Scranton          (S, 61-52)
          MULES vs. VILLA JULIE                 W  73-56
SAT 17   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          New Paltz State vs. Villa Julie       (NP, 75-50)
          MULES vs. SCRANTON                    L  60-84
TUE 20 * GETTYSBURG                             L  57-71
Tue 27 * at Haverford                           W  78-63
THR 29   DeSALES                                W  67-63
DECEMBER
SAT  1 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                    W  72-59
TUE  4 * SWARTHMORE                             W  74-64
Sat  8 m at Moravian                            L  90-95 (2ot)
Mon 17   at St. Elizabeth                       W  70-41
JANUARY
SAT  5   ALVERNIA                               W  78-72
WED  9 * McDANIEL                               W  67-60
Sat 12 * at Gettysburg                          W  76-57
Tue 15   at Ramapo                              W  70-44
Thr 17 * at Johns Hopkins                       W  67-52
Sat 19 * at Franklin & Marshall                 L  60-75
TUE 22 * HAVERFORD                              W  72-40
Thr 24 * at Dickinson                           L  49-64
SAT 26 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                       W  83-57
Wed 30 * at Ursinus                             W  61-49
FEBRUARY
Sat  2 * at McDaniel                            W  69-51
Thr  7 * at Bryn Mawr                           W  63-38
Wed 13 * at Swarthmore                          W  77-57
SAT 16 * JOHNS HOPKINS                          W  57-52
WED 20 * DICKINSON                              W  68-62
SAT 23 * URSINUS                                L  69-71
         Centennial Conference Playoffs
Wed 27    McDaniel at Gettysburg                (G, 79-71)
MARCH
         Centennial Conference Playoffs (Franklin & Marshall)
Sat  1    Mules vs. Dickinson                   W  54-47
          Franklin & Marshall vs. Gettysburg    (G, 75-70)
         Centennial Conference Playoffs (Franklin & Marshall)
Sun  2    Mules vs. Gettysburg                  W  80-65
         NCAA TOURNAMENT   (Web site)
FRI  7    MARYMOUNT vs. SALEM STATE             (SS, 73-63)
          MULES vs. DeSALES                     L  48-56
         NCAA TOURNAMENT   (Web site)
SAT  8    DeSALES vs. SALEM STATE               (D, 74-55)

MuleHoops Men’s Basketball
(10-15, 8-10 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
FRI 16   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          Curry vs. New Jersey City             (C, 87-70)
          MULES vs. PHILADELPHIA BIBLICAL       W 107-37
SAT 17   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT
          New Jersey City vs. Phila. Biblical   (NJ, 96-62)
          MULES vs. CURRY                       L  71-92
Tue 20   at Drew                                L  47-51
Wed 28 * at Haverford                           L  42-50
DECEMBER
SAT  1 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL                    W  68-65
WED  5 * SWARTHMORE                             W  80-62
Sat  8 * at Washington (Md.)                    W  77-71
Sun 16   Briggs Elliott December Classic (Randolph-Macon)
          Arcadia vs. Randolph-Macon            (RM, 81-74)
          Mules vs. North Carolina Wesleyan     W  72-61
Mon 17   Briggs Elliott December Classic (Randolph-Macon)
          Arcadia vs. North Carolina Wesleyan   (NCW, 76-72)
          Mules vs. Randolph-Macon              L  60-73
WED 19   DeSALES                                L  50-60
JANUARY
Thr  3 m at Moravian                            L  52-67
WED  9 * McDANIEL                               W  86-54
Sat 12 * at Gettysburg                          L  73-88
Wed 16 * at Johns Hopkins                       L  91-100 (3ot)
Sat 19 * at Franklin & Marshall                 L  64-67
WED 23 * DICKINSON                              W  67-62
SAT 26 * WASHINGTON (MD.)                       W  73-69
Wed 30 * at Ursinus                             L  60-81
FEBRUARY
Sat  2 * at McDaniel                            W  61-57
WED  6 * HAVERFORD                              W  75-67
SAT  9 * GETTYSBURG                             L  62-66
Wed 13 * at Swarthmore                          L  57-72
SAT 16 * JOHNS HOPKINS                          L  47-61
Wed 20 * at Dickinson                           L  50-59
SAT 23 * URSINUS                                L  69-72

Muhlenberg Wrestling Wrestling
(4-8, 2-5 Centennial Conference)
NOVEMBER
Sat 10   Monarch Invitational (King's)          individual
Sun 18   Ursinus Fall Brawl                     individual
DECEMBER
Sat  1   Petrofes Invitational (Messiah)        6th
JANUARY
Sat  5   Williams Invitational                  5th
Wed  9   vs. New York University                L 12-21
         at Elizabethtown                       L 15-26
Sat 12   Washington and Lee Invitational        3rd
WED 16   SCRANTON                               W 42-9
Sat 19 * vs. Gettysburg                         W 37-12
       * at Johns Hopkins                       L 13-29
THR 24   KING’S                                 L 12-27
Sat 26 * at Stevens                             L 18-24
       * vs. Kings Point                        L  5-38
Wed 30 * at Ursinus                             L  6-47
FEBRUARY
Sat  9 * vs. Washington and Lee                 W 25-15
       * vs. McDaniel                           L 18-25
Fri 15   at Messiah                             W 25-21
Sat 23   CC Championships (Ursinus)             6th

Indoor Track and Field
JANUARY
Sat 12   Coach "I" Invitational (F&M)           nts
Fri 18   Collegeville Classic (Ursinus)         (w) 6th (m) 11th
FRI 25   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL                nts
FEBRUARY
FRI  1   MUHLENBERG PENTATHLON                  nts
Sat  2   DeSchriver Invite (East Stroudsburg)   nts
Sat  9   Bucknell Winter Classic                nts
Fri 15   Lafayette Rider Games (NYC Armory)     nts
Fri 22   Keogh Invitational (Haverford)         nts
MARCH
Sat  1   CC Championships (Ursinus)             Day 1
Sun  2   CC Championships (Ursinus)             (w) 5th (m) 6th
Sat  8   ECAC Championships (Harvard)           (m) 19th
Muhlenberg® Collegeempty2400 Chew St.emptyAllentown, PA 18104-5586empty484.664.3100empty484.664.3623  (TTY)