W M U H
"the only station that matters"

Venue Information

 

 

  Wednesday September 21

    Pansy Division @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Thursdsy September 22

    Lush, Tamaryn @ Union Transfer

    Terry Bozzio @ World Cafe Live

    The Subdudes @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Friday September 23

    Screeching Weasel, Big Wig @ TLA

    Peter, Bjorn, And John @ Trocadero

    Rachel Yamagata @ Union Transfer

    Wishbone Ash @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Saturday September 24

    Band Of Horses @ The Fillmore

    The Twilights @ Scratch, Easton

 

  Sunday September 25

    Jake Bugg @ TLA

 

  Monday September 26

    Leon Russell @ Sellersville Theater

    Drowners @ Johnny Brendas

    Death @ World Cafe Live

 

  Tuesday September 27

    Wishbone Ash @ Sellersville Theater

    The Bronx @ The Fillmore

    Kula Shaker @ World Cafe Live

 

  Wednesday September 28

    Taking Back Sunday, You Blew It! @ Trocadero

    Billy Bragg & Joe Henry @ Union Transfer

    Graham Nash @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Thursday September 29

    Russian Circles @ Union Transfer

    Trace Adkins @ Penn's Peak

    Symphony X @ Trocadero

    Grimace Federation @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Friday September 30

    James Blake @ Electric Factory

    RJD2 @ The Fillmore

    The Dear Hunter, Eisley @ Union Transfer

    Menace, The Clap @ Jabberjaws

 

  Saturday October 1

    Anthony Green @ Union Transfer

    Poster Children, Photon Band @ Johnny Brendas

    The Fabulous Thunderbirds @ Penn's Peak

 

  Sunday October 2

    Legendary Pink Dots @ Boot And Saddle

    Gary Lewis & The Playboys @ Sellersville Theater

    Levellers @ The Fillmore

    This Wild Life, Have mercy @ World Cafe Live

 

  Wednesday October 5

    The Temper Trap @ TLA

    Bad Religion, Against Me! @ The Fillmore

    Midge Ure, Richard Lloyd @ World Cafe Live

 

  Thursday October 6

    The Yardbirds @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Friday October 7

    The Faint, Gang Of Four @ Trocadero

    Crystal Castles @ TLA

    Adam Ezra Group @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Saturday October 8

    Juliana Barwick @ Philamoca

    The Outlaws @ Sellersville Theater

    Violent Femmes @ The Fillmore

    Dance Gavin Dance @ Union Transfer

    The Obsessed @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Joan Of Arc @ Boot And Saddle

 

  Sunday October 9

    Warpaint @ Union Transfer

 

  Monday October 10

    Edgar Winter Band @ Sellersville Theater

    DJ Shadow @ TLA

 

  Tuesday October 11

    Nick Waterhouse @ The Fillmore

    Rx Bandits @ Trocadero

    Simple Plan @ TLA

    Red Elvises @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Wednesday October 12

    Lake Street Dive @ Union Transfer

    Maceo Parker @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Thursday October 13

    Descendents @ Electric Factory

    M83 @ The Fillmore

    The Whigs @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Friday October 14

    Eric Johnson solo @ Sellersville Theater

    Lil B, Clams Casino @ Trocadero

    The Figgs @ Boot And Saddle

    Dala @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Sunday October 16

    Kongos, The Joy Formidable @ Electric Factory

    Cymbals Eat Guitars, Field Mouse @ Johnny Brendas

 

  Tuesday October 18

    Teenage Fanclub @ World Cafe Live

  Wednesday October 19

    Local Natives @ Electric Factory

    Failure @ Trocadero

 

  Thursday October 20

    Ultramantis Black @ Kung Fu Necktie

  Friday October 21

    Catfish And The Bottlemen @ Electric Factory

    Joyce Manor, The Hotelier @ First Unitarian Church

    Judy Collins @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Saturday October 22

    Scream @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Project/Object feat. Ike Willis @ Sellersville Theater

    Pennywise @ TLA

    The Head And The Heart @ The Fillmore

 

  Sunday October 23

    Henry Rollins @ Trocadero

    Jamey Johnson @ Penn's Peak

 

  Monday October 24

    Brett Dennen, Lily & Madeline @ Union Transfer

  Tuesday October 25

    Shellac, Shannon Wright @ Union Transfer

    Daria, J. Robbins @ Boot And Saddle

 

  Wednesday October 26

    The Pack A.D. @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Bob Schnieder @ World Cafe Live

    White Fang @ Boot And Saddle

 

  Thursdsay October 27

    Karla Bonoff @ Sellersville Theater

    Trails And Ways, Clique @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Friday October 28

    Moe @ The Fillmore

    The Kentucky Headhunters @ Penn's Peak

 

  Saturday October 29

    Stormzy @ Union Transfer

 

  Sunday October 30

    The B-52's @ The Fillmore

 

  Monday October 31

    Lita Ford @ Sellersville Theater

    Foals @ Electric Factory

    Halloween Celebration with Sun Ra Arkestra @ Johnny Brendas