W M U H
"the only station that matters"

Venue Information

 

Wednesday July 8

    Hollis Brown @ Boot & Saddle

 

Thursday July 9

    Mudhoney, Pissed Jeans @ Union Transfer

 

Friday July 10

    Parachute (acoustic) @ World Cafe Live

    The Rezillos@ Kung Fu Necktie

    Secret Cutter, Carved Up @ St. Bernard's

    Mr. Twin Sister @ Boot & Saddle

 

Saturday July 11

    Archers Of Loaf, Dogs On Acid @ Union Transfer

    Barry Ryan's Rockabilly X @ The Gas House Dance House, Catasauqua

 

Sunday July 12

    Taylor Dayne @ Musikfest Cafe

    Say Anything, Modern Baseball @ Electric Factory

    The New Pornographers @ Union Transfer

    Mourn @ Boot & Saddle

    Cake @ Musikfest Cafe

 

Monday July 13

    The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Street Dogs @ Union Transfer

    Fastball, The Rembrandts @ Muskifest Cafe

 

Tuesday July 14

    Toe @ Union Transfer

    Dale Watson & His Lone Stars @ Sellersville Theater

    Jaill @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

Wednesday July 15

    Robbie Fulks & Redd Volkaert @ Sellersville Theater

 

Thursday July 16

    Happyness @ Boot & Saddle

 

Friday July 17

    Devon Allman Band @ Sellersville Theater

    Planes Mistaken By Stars @ Boot & Saddle

    Lee Greenwood @ Penn's Peak

    David Mayfield Parade @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

Saturday July 18

    Ambrosia @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

    LV Girls Rock Camp Showcase @ Zoellner Arts Center

 

Sunday July 19

    Into Another, Fairweather @ Voltage Lounge

 

Monday July 20

    Mekons @ Boot & Saddle

 

Tuesday July 21

    Neon Trees @ Sellersville Theater

 

Wednesday July 22

    Steeleye Span @ Sellersville Theater

    Dave Hause, Rocky Votolato @ Union Transfer

 

Thursday July 23

    40 Story Radio Tower @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

Friday July 24

    Wanda Jackson @ Sellersville Theater

    Brendan James @ World Cafe Live

    Steep Canyon Rangers @ Penn's Peak

 

Saturday July 25

    Misfits, Cro-Mags @ Electric Factory

    Jesse Malin @ Boot & Saddle

 

Monday July 27

    Beach Slang, Hurry @ Philamoca

 

Tuesday July 28

    Iron and Wine, Ben Bridwell @ Union Transfer

 

Wednesday July 29

    Bone Thugs-N-Harmony @ TLA

    The Appleseed Cast @ Johnny Brendas

 

Thursday July 30

    Coco Montoya @ Sellersville Theater

 

Friday July 31

    Brandon Flowers @ Electric Factory

    Stan Ridgeway @ World Cafe Live

    Ducktails @ Boot & Saddle

 

Saturday August 1

    Faith No More, Refused @ Mann Music Center

    Laura Marling @ Union Transfer

    Preservation Hall Jazz Band @ Musikfest Cafe

 

Sunday August 2

    KMFDM @ Union Transfer

    The Undead @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

Tuesday August 4

    Steve Earle & The Dukes @ World Cafe Live

 

Wednesday August 5

    Yuck @ Johnny Brendas

    Summer Slaughter Tour feat. Arch Enemy, Cattle Decapitation, Acacia Strain +                            

    more @ Electric Factory

    The Thurston Moore Band @ Union Transfer

    Delta Spirit @ World Cafe Live

 

Thursday August 6

    Commander Cody, Bill Kirchen @ Sellersville Theatre

 

Friday, August 7

Dick Dale @ Sellersville Theater

Desaparecidos @ Union Transfer

HORSE @ St. Bernard's

 

Sunday, August 9

2 shows with The Lettermen @ Sellersville Theater

Weedeater @ Johnny Brenda's

 

Tuesday, August 11

Neurosis @ Union Transfer