Concert Calendar

Tune in to WMUH to hear the latest concert listings for the greater Lehigh Valley area and beyond, Monday - Friday 11am, 5:30pm & 9pm, Saturday 5:30pm & 9pm, Sunday 5:30pm & 11pm.  If you would like to have a show or event included on the WMUH Concert Calendar, send all pertinent information to us using one of the following methods:

email: wmuh_concert_calendar(at)yahoo.com (NO ATTACHMENTS PLEASE!)
snail mail: WMUH Concert Calendar, Muhlenberg College, 2400 Chew St., Allentown, PA 18104
fax: 484-664-3539

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Home

            

            Friday March 15

         Deathfix (Brendan Canty of Fugazi) @ Johnny Brendas

         BC Combo @ Grumpy’s BBQ

         Jukebox The Ghost, Matt Pond @ Union Transfer

     Tuesday March 19

         KMFDM @ Trocadero

     Wednesday March 20

         D.Y.S. @ Kung Fu Necktie

      Thursday March 21

         Owen @ First Unitarian Church

         Lucero @ Union Transfer

         Bill Frisell @ Sellersville Theater

      Friday March 22

         Anberlin, Paper Route @ Trocadero

         Owen @ Planet Trog, Whitehall, PA

         Jefferson Starship @ Penn’s Peak

     Saturday March 23

         Garbage @ Electric Factory

         Bobby Vinton @ Penn’s Peak

         James Supra Blues Band @ Grumpy’s BBQ

         Thao & the Get Down Stay Down @ Underground Arts

      Sunday March 24

          Judy Collins @ Sellersville Theater

          Bad Religion, Against Me, Polar Bear Club @ Electric factory

          Lisa Loeb @ World Café Live

      Monday March 25

          Phosphorescent @ Johnny Brendas

      Tuesday March 26

          BC Combo @ Sands Casino

      Wednesday March 27

          Joan Osbourne @ Sellersville Theater

      Friday March 29

          Nona, Moonstruck, Cayetana, Grower @ Secret Art Space

          Todd Wolfe band @ Grumpy’s BBQ

          BC Combo @ Louie’s Restaurant

      Saturday March 30

          Plow United Record Release Show @ The Barbary

          The World/Inferno Friendship Society, Rasputina @ Union Transfer

          Rick Braun @ Musikfest Café

      Monday April 1

          Ron Sexsmith, Brooke Waggoner @ World Café Live

      Thursday April 4

          Senses fail @ Trocadero

          The cave Singers @ Johnny Brendas

      Friday April 5

          They Might Be Giants @ TLA

          Graham Parker & The Rumour @ Musikfest Café

          Jake Kaligas & The New Constitution @ Grumpy’s BBQ

          BC Combo @ The Broadway Grille, Jim Thorpe

      Saturday April 6

           The Original Sins @ Johnny Brendas

           Scott Marshall & The Hillbilly Souls @ Grumpy’s BBQ

           BC Combo @ Godfrey Daniels

       Sunday April 9

           Edwin McCain @ Sellersville Theater

           Sonny Landreth @ World café Live

       Wednesday April 10

           Jimmie Vaughn @ Sellersville Theater

           Toots & The Maytals @ Trocadero

           Reverend Horton Heat @ Musikfest Café

        Thursday April 11

            Aztec Two Step @ Sellersville Theater

        Friday April 12

             Cloud Cult @ Johnny Brendas

        Saturday April 13

             Ultra Kings @ Grumpy’s BBQ

              Dropdead @ Kung Fu Necktie

             The Fixx @ Musikfest Café

             Black Anvil, Decaysia, + more @ Jabberjaw’s, A-town

         Sunday April 14

             2 shows w/ Spyro Gyra @ Sellersville Theater

             The Appleseed Cast @ First Unitarian Church

         Monday April 15

             Deerhoof @ Union Transfer

          Wednesday April 17

             Carolina Chocolate Drops @ Sellersville Theater

 

 

                                      

  VENUES

SELECTED VENUE INFORMATION:

ALBURTIS ROD & GUN CLUB / 3818 Gun Club Road, Alburtis / (610)966-5733

ALLENTOWN BREW WORKS / 812-816 Hamilton St., Allentown / (610)433-7777

ARCH STREET HOTEL / 120 Arch St., Catasauqua / (610)266-8786 / 21 & over

ASBURY LANES / 209 4TH Ave., Asbury Park, NJ / (732)776-6160 / 18 & over (some all ages)

BLACK BOX THEATRE / 675 E. Broad St., Bethlehem

BLACK ORCHID / 1207 Chew St., Allentown / (484)664-7733

BLOCKLEY POURHOUSE / 3801 Chestnut St., Philadelphia / (215)222-1234

BLUE MARSH CANTEEN / 5027 Bernville Road, Bernville / (610)488-1088

BLUE MOUNTAIN VINEYARDS / 7627 Grapevine Drive, New Tripoli / (610)298-3068

BRENDA & JERRY’S / 7251 Airport Road, Bath / (484)281-3340 / all ages

CHRIS’ JAZZ CAFÉ / 1421 Sansom St., Philadelphia / (215)568-3131

CHRISTIAN’S SPRING HOTEL / 2890 Christian Springs Road, Nazareth / (610)746-3022 / 21 & over

CLUB 316 / 316 Main St., Emmaus / (610)965-6590

COLONIAL THEATRE / 227 Bridge St., Phoenixville / (610)917-1228

CROSSROADS MUSIC / 801 s. 48TH St., Philadelphia / (215)729-1028

DEER HEAD INN / 5 Main St., Delaware Water Gap / (570)424-2000

FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH / 2125 Chestnut St., Philadelphia / (267)765-5210 / all ages

FUNHOUSE / 5 E. 4TH St., Bethlehem / (610)868-5311 / 21 & over

GANDER ROOM , 102 W. 4th Street, Bethlehem   484-695-7588

GARFIELD HOTEL / 1750 Main St., Northampton / (610)262-5486

GODFREY DANIELS / 7 E. 4th St., Bethlehem / (610)867-2390

GRUMPY’S BBQ ROADHOUSE / 3000 Mauch Chunk Road, Mechanicsville / (610)769-4600 / 21 & over

HARD BEAN CAFÉ / 201 E. 3rd St., Bethlehem / (610)419-9833

HAWKEYE’S COUNTRY TAVERN / 1100 Rt. 113 (Souderton Rd.), Perkasie / (215)258-1300

JOHNNY BRENDA’S / 1201 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia / (267)765-5210 / 21 & over

KAREN’S PLACE / Doylestown Mennonite Church, 590 N. Broad St., Doylestown / (215)345-6377

KESWICK THEATRE / Keswick Ave. & Easton Road, Glenside / (215)572-7650

KIMMEL CENTER / 260 S. Broad St., Philadelphia / (215)893-1999

K’TOWN PUB / 257 West Main St., Kutztown / (610)683-9275

LISTEN LIVE MUSIC / Upper Milford Township Municipal Center, 5671 Chestnut St,, Zionsville / (610)966-6419

LOIS & GREG’S HOUSE CONCERTS  / Belvidere, NJ / (973)916-1688

LONGWOOD GARDENS / Route 1, Kennett Square, PA / (610)388-1000

LUPO’S / 2149 W. Reading Road, Allentown / (610)820-5570 / 21 & over

MACUNGIE INSTITUTE / 501 E. Main St., Macungie / (610)967-9929

MAGNOLIA’S VINEYARD / 2204 Village Road, Orefield / (610)395-1233

MANN CENTER FOR THE PERFROMING ARTS / 52ND & Parkside Ave., Philadelphia / (215)893-1999

MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE / 14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe / (570)325-0249

MEZZA LUNA / 1193 Airport Road, Allentown / (610)776-2090

MIXX NIGHTCLUB  / 15th & Sumner Ave., Allentown / (610)437-3870

NAZARETH CENTER FOR THE ARTS, 30 Belvidere St., Nazareth 484.809.4872

NEW ALHAMBRA ARENA / 7 W. Ritner St., Philadelphia / (215)755-0611

NORTH STAR BAR / 2639 Poplar St., Philadelphia / (215)684-0808 / 21 & over (some all ages)

PJ  WHELIHAN’S / 1658 Hausman Road, Allentown / (610)395-4077

PUCK / 85 Printers Alley, Doylestown / (215) 348-9000

RAVEN’S NEST / 625 Old Bethlehem Road, Quakertown / (215)536-5369

RIEGELSVILLE INN / 1012 Delaware Road, Riegelsville / (610)749-0100

RIO’S BRAZILIAN STEAKHOUSE / 127 S. Broad St., Nazareth / (610)614-1018

RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFÉ / Cross Valley Center, 665 N. River St., Plains / (570)822-2992

SECRET ART SPACE / Bethlehem / thesecretartspace(at)gmail.com

SELLERSVILLE THEATER  / 24 Temple Ave., Sellersville / (215)257-5808 / all ages

SILO / 2017 Bernville Road, Reading / (610)376-9909

SOUTHPAW / 125 Fifth Ave., Brooklyn, NY / (718)230-0236

SOVEREIGN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER / 136 N. 6th St., Reading / (610)898-7299

STARLIGHT BALLROOM / 460 N. 9th St., Philadelphia / (267)765-5210 / all ages

STEEL city coffee HOUSE / 203 Bridge St. Phoenixville / (610)933-4043

STEFANO’S SICILLIAN GRILLE / 5364 Nor-Bath Blvd., Northampton, PA 18067 / (610)262-8760

STOOGES / 2105 Liberty St., Allentown / (610)432-7553 / 21 & over

SUMMIT BAR & GRILLE / State St. & Gap Road, Macungie / (610)845-0780

TAP & TABLE GASTROPUB / 4226 Chestnut St., Emmaus / (610)965-1009

TERRACE RESTAURANT / 840 South Best Ave., Rt. 145, Walnutport / (610)767-1545

TIN ANGEL / 20 S. 2nd St., Philadelphia / (215)928-0770

TOUCHSTONE THEATRE / 321 E. 4th Street, Bethlehem, 610-867-1689

WALKING FISH THEATRE / 2509 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia / (215)427-WALK

WESTIN PHILADELPHIA / 99 South 17th St. at Liberty Place, Philadelphia / (215)413-0463

WHITAKER CENTER / 222 Market St., Harrisburg / (717)214-ARTS

WILDFLOWER CAFÉ / 316 S. New St., Bethlehem / (610)758-8303

WIRED GALLERY & CAFÉ / 520 Main St., Bethlehem / (610)317-8010

WISE BEAN / 634 N. New St., Bethlehem / 610-867-5010

WORLD CAFÉ LIVE / 3025 Walnut St., Philadelphia / (267)295-2939

ZOELLNER ARTS CENTER / Lehigh University, 203 E. Packer Ave., Bethlehem / (610)7LU-ARTS