[an error occurred while processing this directive] Muhlenberg Athletics - 2009-2010 School Year - Muhlenberg College Fall 2009 Scoreboard

Athletics

image This is historical material

Muhlenberg College Fall 2009 Scoreboard


Click on an opponent's name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg

* = Centennial Conference  m = Matte Award contest

schedules subject to change

Muhlenberg Cross Country Women's Cross Country


SEPTEMBER Fri 4 Lehigh Valley Championships (Lehigh) 4th Sat 19 Dickinson Long/Short Meet no team score OCTOBER Fri 2 Paul Short Run (Lehigh) 12th Sat 17 Leopard Invitational (Lafayette) 5th Sat 31 CC Championships (Gettysburg) 7th NOVEMBER SAT 14 m NCAA MIDEAST REGIONAL (Lehigh) 25th regional site

Muhlenberg Cross Country Men's Cross Country

SEPTEMBER Fri 4 Lehigh Valley Championships (Lehigh) 4th Sat 19 Dickinson Long/Short Meet no team score OCTOBER Fri 2 Paul Short Run (Lehigh) 10th Sat 17 Leopard Invitational (Lafayette) 9th Sat 31 CC Championships (Gettysburg) 5th NOVEMBER SAT 14 m NCAA MIDEAST REGIONAL (Lehigh) 15th regional site Sat 21 NCAA Championships (Baldwin-Wallace) no team score official site

Muhlenberg Field Hockey Field Hockey

(9-8, 5-5 Centennial Conference)
SEPTEMBER Tue 1 at William Paterson L 2-3 (ot) FRI 4 MULE CLASSIC Elizabethtown vs. Misericordia (E, 2-0) MULES vs. SUSQUEHANNA W 3-2 (2ot) SAT 5 MULE CLASSIC Misericordia vs. Susquehanna (S, 2-1) MULES vs. ELIZABETHTOWN W 1-0 Sat 12 at Montclair State L 0-1 (ot) Fri 18 * at Washington (Md.) W 1-0 Wed 23 m at Moravian W 2-0 FRI 25 WIDENER W 2-1 Wed 30 * at Haverford W 2-1 OCTOBER FRI 2 * DICKINSON (Homecoming) L 1-2 WED 7 * URSINUS L 1-6 SAT 10 * McDANIEL L 0-3 WED 14 * SWARTHMORE W 4-1 Sat 17 * at Johns Hopkins W 1-0 (2ot) Wed 21 at Scranton L 0-1 Sat 24 * at Franklin & Marshall L 0-4 Tue 27 * at Bryn Mawr W 4-0 FRI 30 * GETTYSBURG L 0-1

Muhlenberg   Football Football

(3-7, 2-6 Centennial Conference) SEPTEMBER Sat 5 at Wilkes L 12-14 SAT 19 UNION W 17-7 Sat 26 * at Gettysburg L 3-20 OCTOBER SAT 3 * JOHNS HOPKINS (Homecoming) L 27-40 Sat 10 * at Juniata W 14-0 SAT 17 * McDANIEL L 9-16 Sat 24 * at Franklin & Marshall L 7-20 SAT 31 * DICKINSON L 16-17 NOVEMBER Sat 7 * at Ursinus L 10-24 SAT 14 *m MORAVIAN W 7-0
JV Schedule: September SUN 6 LAFAYETTE 2:00 Sun 13 at Lehigh 2:00 Mon 21 at Delaware Valley 4:30 October Mon 5 at Moravian 4:00

Muhlenberg  Golf Men's Golf


SEPTEMBER Thr 17 Moravian Fall Invitational 2nd Sun 20 Guy W. Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny) round 1 Mon 21 Guy W. Kuhn Invitational (Allegheny) 6th OCTOBER Thr 1 Messiah Invitational 1st Mon 5 Bent Creek Invitational (F&M) 4th Mon 19 Swarthmore Fall Invitational 5th

Muhlenberg SoccerWomen's Soccer

(12-7, 9-1 Centennial Conference) SEPTEMBER Sat 5 Cougar Classic (Kean) Kean vs. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) (K, 4-0) Mules vs. Oneonta State L 0-2 Sun 6 Cougar Classic (Kean) Kean vs. Oneonta State (T, 1-1) Mules vs. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) W 1-0 THR 10 DeSALES W 6-0 SUN 13 PENN STATE ALTOONA W 3-0 WED 16 MESSIAH L 1-6 SAT 19 * McDANIEL W 5-0 Sat 26 at Scranton L 1-2 Tue 29 * at Haverford W 4-2 OCTOBER SAT 3 * DICKINSON (Homecoming) L 1-4 Wed 7 m at Moravian L 1-2 (ot) Sat 10 * at Washington (Md.) W 2-0 WED 14 * SWARTHMORE W 2-1 Sat 17 * at Johns Hopkins W 2-0 Wed 21 * at Bryn Mawr W 3-1 Sat 24 * at Franklin & Marshall W 1-0 TUE 27 * URSINUS W 1-0 SAT 31 * GETTYSBURG W 2-1 NOVEMBER Wed 4 Centennial Conference playoffs Dickinson at Swarthmore (D, 1-1, 5-4pk) SAT 7 CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS MULES vs. DICKINSON L 2-4 Johns Hopkins vs. Haverford (JH, 3-0) SUN 8 CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS Johns Hopkins vs. Dickinson (JH, 1-0) Sat 14 NCAA Tournament (William Smith) William Smith vs. Simmons (WS, 2-0) Mules vs. Ithaca L 0-1 Sun 15 NCAA Tournament (William Smith) William Smith vs. Ithaca 1:00

Muhlenberg Soccer Men's Soccer

(11-4-2, 7-1-1 Centennial Conference) SEPTEMBER TUE 1 RICHARD STOCKTON L 1-2 FRI 4 BARUCH W 4-2 SAT 5 MONTCLAIR STATE L 1-2 Thr 10 at Wilkes W 4-0 Wed 16 m at Moravian W 5-0 Sat 19 * at Franklin & Marshall W 4-0 Sat 26 * at Gettysburg W 1-0 WED 30 * DICKINSON W 1-0 OCTOBER SAT 3 * JOHNS HOPKINS (Homecoming) L 1-2 (2ot) WED 7 DeSALES W 2-1 Sat 10 * at Washington (Md.) W 4-0 Wed 14 at Drew T 1-1 WED 21 * McDANIEL W 1-0 Sat 24 * at Haverford W 4-2 Wed 28 * at Swarthmore T 0-0 SAT 31 * URSINUS W 1-0 NOVEMBER Wed 4 Centennial Conference playoffs Franklin & Marshall at Dickinson (D, 2-0) FRI 6 CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS Swarthmore vs. Johns Hopkins (JH, 1-0) MULES vs. DICKINSON L 0-1 SAT 7 CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS Johns Hopkins vs. Dickinson (JH, 2-1)

Muhlenberg Tennis Men's Tennis

SEPTEMBER SUN 13 MULE CLASSIC no team score OCTOBER Sun 4 ITA Southeast Regional (Mary Washington) no team score

Muhlenberg Volleyball Volleyball

(11-13, 6-4 Centennial Conference) SEPTEMBER Tue 1 at DeSales L 0-3 Sat 5 Gordon Invitational Mules vs. Gordon W 3-0 Mules vs. Wheaton (Mass.) L 2-3 Mules vs. Endicott L 1-3 TUE 8 ELIZABETHTOWN L 0-3 FRI 11 BUTTERMAKER TOURNAMENT Pool A MULES vs. FDU-FLORHAM L 0-3 Neumann vs. York (Pa.) (Y, 3-0) MULES vs. NEUMANN W 3-2 FDU-Florham vs. York (Pa.) (Y, 3-0) Pool B Haverford vs. Moravian (H, 3-0) DeSales vs. MIT (M, 3-1) Haverford vs. DeSales (H, 3-0) Moravian vs. MIT (MIT, 3-1) SAT 12 BUTTERMAKER TOURNAMENT Pool A MULES vs. YORK (PA.) W 3-0 FDU-Florham vs. Neumann (FDU, 3-1) Pool B Haverford vs. MIT (H, 3-0) DeSales vs. Moravian (D, 3-0) Playoffs FDU-Florham vs. DeSales (D, 3-0) Neumann vs. Moravian (M, 3-0) MULES vs. HAVERFORD L 1-3 York (Pa.) vs. MIT (Y, 3-2) SAT 19 * McDANIEL L 0-3 WILKES W 3-2 Fri 25 at Huston-Tillotson exhibition Mon 28 at St. Edward’s (Texas) L 0-3 Wed 30 * at Haverford L 0-3 OCTOBER SAT 3 * DICKINSON (Homecoming) W 3-1 WED 7 m MORAVIAN W 3-1 Sat 10 * at Washington (Md.) W 3-0 TUE 13 * SWARTHMORE L 1-3 Sat 17 * at Johns Hopkins W 3-2 TUE 20 SUSQUEHANNA L 0-3 Thr 22 * at Bryn Mawr W 3-1 Sat 24 * at Franklin & Marshall L 0-3 WED 28 * URSINUS W 3-0 FRI 30 * GETTYSBURG W 3-2 NOVEMBER Wed 4 Centennial Conference playoffs Mules at Swarthmore L 1-3 Sat 7 Centennial Conference playoffs (Haverford) Haverford vs. Swarthmore 12:00 Franklin & Marshall vs. Gettysburg 2:30 Sun 8 Centennial Conference playoffs (Haverford) championship 1:00
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]