Program Guide

WMUH Spring 2018 Programming

For complete show descriptions find WMUH with the Radio FX App

 

Sunday

Midnight to 8:00 AM – Lunar’s Radio Experiment

8:00 AM to Noon – Latin Sunday

Noon to 2:00 PM – Middle Eastern Music

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Revolutions Per Minute

4:00 to 6:00 PM – Festa d’Italia

6:00 to 9:00 PM – The Mind’s Eye

9:00 to 10:00 PM – LeShow

10:00 PM to Midnight – Organized Noise

Monday

Midnight to 6:00 AM – Radio Free Hippie

6:00 to 9:00 AM – Mornings with Marlena

9:00 to 9:30 AM – Planetary Radio

10:00 to Noon – Kayla

Noon to 1:00 PM – World Music

1:00 to 2:00 PM – Putumayo World Music Hour

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Citrus Melodies

4:00 to 6:00 PM – Underground Indie

6:00 to 8:00 PM – The Rock N Roll Nerd

8:00 to 10:00 PM – Anything and Everything

10:00 to Midnight – Music til Midnight

Tuesday

Midnight to 2:00 AM – The Nightshift

6:00 to 8:00 AM – Sunbelly

8:00 to 9:30 AM – The Puddle Duck Hour

9:30  to 10:00 AM – The Puddle Duck Extension

10:00 to Noon – Sonnie Side Up

Noon to 2:00 PM – Mid Day Melodies

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Continuity Error

4:00 to 6:00 PM –  – – – –

6:00 to 8:00 PM – “Chicago” Carl Snyder Jazz Séance

8:00 to 10:00 PM – Broadway Bonanza

10:00 to Midnight – The Left Hand Path

Wednesday

Midnight to 2:00 AM – The Graveyard Shift

6:00 to 10:00 AM – Homegrown Bob and Maxwell

10:00 to Noon – Box of Chocolates

Noon to 2:00 PM – Classical

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Wednesday Matinee

4:00 to 6:00 PM –  Continental Drift

6:00 to 8:00 PM – Selcouth

8:00 to 10:00 PM – Riley’s Late Night Mix Tape

10:00 to Midnight – Emily

Thursday

Midnight to 2:00 AM – Dazzlin’ Dylan’s Radioasis

6:00 to 8:30 AM – Cup of Blue Coffee

8:30 to 9:30 AM  – Alternative Radio

9:30 to 10:00 AM  – CounterSpin

10:00 to Noon – Strange Dream

Noon to 2:00 PM – Classical

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Prism

4:00 to 6:00 PM –  “a musical journney with Ali”

6:00 to 8:00 PM – Dr. Mojo

8:00 to 10:00 PM – Almost There

10:00 to Midnight – Pat’s Picks

Friday

Midnight to 2:00 AM – Midnight Crisis

6:00 to 8:00 AM – John’s Unclassics

8:00 to 9:30 AM  – KolHaEmek

9:30 to 10:00 AM  – 51%

10:00 to Noon – Café Con Leche

Noon to 2:00 PM – Alizarin Crimson

2:00 to 5:00 PM – Gut Bucket Esoterica

5:00 to 6:00 PM –  Art News

6:00 to 8:00 PM – Friday Night Jazz

8:00 to 10:00 PM – Ross Ross

11:00 to Midnight – Kraut Rock and Beyond

Saturday

Midnight to 6:00 AM – Kraut Rock and Beyond

6:00 to 8:00 AM – Thought Radio

8:00 to 10:00 AM  – Music of India

10:00 to Noon – The Zach Hoffman Show

Noon to 2:00 PM – Sine Qua Non/Molly’s Mix

2:00 to 4:00 PM – Simply Simon

4:00 to 6:00 PM –  Floyd Pinkerton the Absurdist

6:00 to 8:00 PM – Crusin’ For A Bluesin’

8:00 to 11:00 PM – Radio Wave Distortion

11:00 to Midnight – Lunar’s Radio Experiment